Telephone Directory -- White Pages
University of Waterloo
Waterloo, Ontario, Canada -- 519 888-4567
[UWlogo]
This webpage is updated daily from the Campus Telephone Database.
Last Updated Monday Apr 26 2010.
The information in this directory is provided for use by those who need to reach specific members of the UW community for UW-related purposes. Use of this information for the purposes of solicitation of business, information, contributions, or other response from individuals listed here by mail, telephone or other means is forbidden.

+------- Name
|                         +---- Extension number or Telephone Number
|                         |      +----  Building/Room,
|                         |      |            Department  (UWuserid)
|                         |      |

A

Aagaard, Mark 33138 DC 2539, Electrical & Computer Engineering Abbott, Bill 36147 ML 309, Independent Studies Abdel-Rahman, Eihab 37737 DC 2625, Systems Design Engineering Abler, Thomas 33044 PAS 2009, Anthropology Aboueleinin, Aziz 33761 DC 1507, Library Aboulnaga, Ashraf 37522 DC 3349, School of Computer Science Abraham, Anita 38684 KSW 202, Dean of Arts Office Ace, Sandra 35599 HS 125A, Health Services Acheson, Katherine 32122 HH 225, English Language & Literature Acheta, Emmanuel 33283 NH 1043G, Office of Research Acorn, Mary Ellen 35102 NH 1046, Office of Research Acreman, Judy 36114 B2 245, Biology Acton, Carol 519-884-8111 28238 STJ 3004, St Jerome's University Aczel, Janos 36140 DC 2128, Pure Mathematics Adair, Wendi 38143 PAS 4046, Psychology Adair, Wendi (Lab) 35346 PAS 4272, Psychology Adair, Wendi (Lab) 38241 PAS 4266, Psychology Adams, Sharon 32032 PAS 3019, Psychology Adaran, Margaret 37370 TC 3210, Coop Educ & Career Services Addesso, Debbie 519-884-8111 28240 STJ 2013, St Jerome's University Adrian, Elisabeth 32590 TC 1211, Coop Educ & Career Services Ager, Sheila 32943 ML 241, Classical Studies Agnew, Gordon 33041 EIT 4164, Electrical & Computer Engineering Ahmadzadeh, Ali 35316 DC 2728, Electrical & Computer Engineering Ahmed, Nihal 31045 V1 210, Housing Admin Ahmed, Rashid 36632 BMH 2707, Propel-General Aitken, Mary Joy 35031 MC 5199, Dean of Math Office Akhundov, Ilham 33037 MC 6022, Statistics & Actuarial Science Alamrony, Naji 36847 MC 3051, MFCF Albrecht, Lorraine 32069 EIT 2034, Earth & Environmental Sciences Aldous, Amy 38141 MC 5114, Dean of Math Office Alemany, Beth 35446 SCH 109, Waterloo Store Alencar, Paulo 33944 DC 2597B, School of Computer Science Alguindigue, Tiuley 32199 E2 2365, Electrical & Computer Engineering Allanson, Steve 32256 PHY 259, Department of Physics and Astronomy Allen, Daniel 35448 DC 2555F, School of Computer Science - CSCF Allen, Denise 33295 V1 157, Food Services Allen, Heather 33211 COM 163, UW Police Allen, Joe 36609 MC 1012, Info Systems and Technology Alsop, Derek 36413 B1 181, Biology Altman, Gary 33665 PAC 1044, Athletics & Rec Serv Amano, Takayoshi 37750 C2 271, Chemistry Ambainis, Andris 32116 MC 4032, Combinatorics & Optimization Ammouri, Suhair 33287 ESC 121, Chemistry Amodeo, Marie 32782 OPT 340, School of Optometry Amos, Richard 38165 EIT 5002, Earth & Environmental Sciences Anderson, Anthony 33395 PHY 375, Dean of Science Anderson, Bernard 36133 MC 5056, Pure Mathematics Anderson, Bill 35011 DWE 2513C, Chemical Engineering Anderson, Bill 33265 E2 3308, Civil Engineering Anderson, Bill 84712 CPH 1325G, Engineering Undergrad Office Anderson, Britt 33056 PAS 4039, Psychology Anderson, Dan 32828 COM 157, UW Police Anderson, Ed 33537 MC 5194, Dean of Math Office Anderson, Glenn 33327 MC 2021, Info Systems and Technology Anderson, Heather 32061 PHY 206, Department of Physics and Astronomy Anderson, John 35237 TC 3215, Coop Educ & Career Services Anderson, Karen 36656 DC 3117, School of Computer Science Anderson, Melissa 36064 NH 3060A, Secretariat Anderson, Pat 38834 CPH 1325G, Engineering Undergrad Office Anderson, Rosemary 84789 DWE 2530, Institute for Polymer Research Anderson, Scott 32509 EV2 1016A, Centre for Teaching Excellence Andison, Lois 32627 ECH 1203, Fine Arts Andre, Robert 36629 MC 5166, Pure Mathematics Andres, Greg 35166 HH 366, Philosophy Andrews, Gordon 37069 E3 3110A, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Andrews, Susan 32005 PAS 2444, Arts Undergraduate Office Andrey, Jean 33629 EV1 102, Geography & Environmental Management Andrighetti, Richard 27610 ARC 2009, School of Architecture Anglin, Jerry 33763 PAS 4009, Psychology Anis, Mohab 37445 EIT 4016, Electrical & Computer Engineering Anish, Bhide 36020 SCH 108A, Development and Alumni Affairs Anjaria, Chandrika 33191 MC 1052, Info Systems and Technology Anjos, Miguel 32521 CPH 4323, Management Sciences Annable, David 28606 REN 2103A, Renison University College Annable, William 32955 E2 3319, Civil Engineering Anniss, Anissa 35501 MC 6033B, Statistics & Actuarial Science Anthony, Kelly 32802 BMH 2316, Health Studies & Gerontology Antonio, Jessica 33841 PAS 2217, English Language & Literature Antonio, Tracey 28657 REN 2601, Renison University College Appleby, Mare 32812 PAS 1102, Psychology Arai, Sue 33758 BMH 2212, Recreation & Leisure Studies Aravena, Ramon 35652 EIT 2043, Earth & Environmental Sciences Archibald, Catherine 32010 BMH 3109, Dean of AHS Office Arif, Vecihe 33878 DC 1820B, Graphics Armborst, Donna 33985 E2 2336, Civil Engineering Armitage, Howard 37165 ACW 216, Ctr-Business, Entrepreneurship and Tech Armitage, Suman 36893 TC 3112, Coop Educ & Career Services Armstrong, Marie 37549 NH 3060D, Secretariat Arnem, Jane 32699 PAC 2048, Athletics & Rec Serv Arocha, Jose 32729 BMH 3734, Health Studies & Gerontology Arora, Harp 32136 HH 127, Economics Arruda, Susan 32523 LIB 702, Library Arshad, Maria 37217 DC 1702, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Arthur, David 32561 PAS 1060, English Language & Literature Arumugam, Yoga 36667 PHY 2022, Earth & Environmental Sciences Asada, Taro 33607 PHY 230A, Earth & Environmental Sciences Ashby, Bryan 33752 OPT 383, Optometry Clinic Ashrafizadeh, Ali 32901 CPH 3656, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Assoud, Jalil 34694 C2 167, Chemistry - Chem Stores Assoud, Jalil 34694 C2 164, Chemistry - Chem Stores Atchison, Robin 35808 ML 119A, Drama Atkinson, Tony 36514 HH 386F, School of Accounting and Finance Atlee, Joanne 34871 DC 2337, School of Computer Science Atwater-Hallatt, Rosanne 38625 NH 3060C, Secretariat Auckland, LLoyd 33537 MC 5193, Dean of Math Office Aucoin, Marc 36084 DWE 1537, Chemical Engineering Aurini, Janice 38343 PAS 2051, Sociology Ayala, Sergio Rivera 38906 ML 320, Spanish Aziz, Hany 36848 E3 3141, Electrical & Computer Engineering

B

Babalola, Omalara 38992 PHY 2009, Dean of Science Babbili, Maher 33975 SLC 0110, Campus Tech Babor, Allan 32478 SLC 1103, Student Federation-Other Bacik, Shelley 33153 LIB 328H, Centre for Teaching Excellence Bacik, Shelley 33153 MC 4053, Centre for Teaching Excellence Bacon, Denise 35253 TC 3235, Coop Educ & Career Services Bader, Dianne 33040 TC 3113, Coop Educ & Career Services Bae, Terry 36580 MC 5180, Dean of Math Office Baer, Bill 38316 V1 209D, Housing Admin Bagheri, Saeed 38418 NH 1009, Office of Research Bailey, Brian 35489 NH 2028, Registrar's Office Bailey, Marta 32845 NH 2222, Graduate Studies Office Bain, Jeff 35369 EIT 5032, Earth & Environmental Sciences Bain, Trevor 33738 MC 1039, Info Systems and Technology Bairos, Jeannie 36003 DC 2325, School of Computer Science Bairos, Tony 33130 ECH 129, Central Stores Bajabaa, Saleh 38285 EIT 2038, Earth & Environmental Sciences Bajaj, Anuja 33352 GA 1115, Distance Education Baker, Emerance 519-885-1460 209 STP, St Paul's University College Baker, Janet 35979 MC 5094, Dean of Math Office Baker, Sue 24254 CGR 2130C, Conrad Grebel University College Bakker, Fred 32110 E3 2121, Engineering Machine Shop Balasingham, Raj 36684 ESC 254D, Dean of Science Balaskanthan, Jeyas 32641 UWP 103, Residence Life Balch, Douglas 32371 OPT 382, Low Vision Clinic Baleshta, James 36737 E3 3103, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Balka, Peter 35546 MC 4006, Statistics & Actuarial Science Ball, Norman 84816 E3 3172, Centre for Soc, Tech & Values Ballantyne, Vivienne 36429 MC 1070, Info Systems and Technology Ballard, Robert 38603 ML 234, Speech Communication Balogh, Michael 37518 PHY 254, Department of Physics and Astronomy Baltaduonis, Irena 33331 EIT 3031, Electrical & Computer Engineering Balvert, Wilma 33196 SCH 228F, Food Services Balzer, Dag 35055 GSC 107A, Plant Operations Ban, Dayan 37467 EIT 4134, Electrical & Computer Engineering Bandura, Diane 35002 OPT 361, Center Contact Lens Research Bandyopadhyay, Rita 33094 NH 2028, Registrar's Office Bandyopadhyay, Satiprasad 32533 HH 175A, School of Accounting and Finance Banic, Michelle 33533 NH 3041H, Institutional Analysis & Plan Baranoski, Gladimir 35412 DC 3520, School of Computer Science Barber, Andy 32104 E3 2111B, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Barber, Richard 33864 E3 3135, Electrical & Computer Engineering Barber, Tom 33433 NH 1004, Office of Research Barber-Dal Molin, Madeline 38800 V1 212, Residence Life Barby, James 33995 EIT 4105, Electrical & Computer Engineering Bardelcik, Alex 36936 E3 3102, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Barker, Andrew 36004 NH 1006, Office of Research Barker, James 32103 ESC 210, Earth & Environmental Sciences Barlatt, Ada 38789 CPH 4321, Management Sciences Barlett, Mary Lynne 36912 DC 1566, Library Barlow, Barbara 36274 HS 124, Health Services Barlow, Pat 38509 SLC 2116, Student Federation-Other Barnett, James 35143 HH 3108, School of Accounting and Finance Barr, David 35058 ML 235, CCM Barr, Steve 35798 TC 2221, Coop Educ & Career Services Barra, Monica 35948 C2 380, Chemistry Barra, Monica (Lab) 35906 C2 375, Chemistry Barrett, Ann 32837 PAS 2082A, English Language Proficiency Barrickman, Nancy 32553 PAS 2018, Anthropology Barton, David 32559 B2 251A, Biology Barton, David (Lab) 33227 B2 257, Biology Basir, Otman 36754 EIT 4013, Electrical & Computer Engineering Basler, Jennifer 38865 TC 1106, Coop Educ & Career Services Bast, Kim 35118 SCH 239, Development and Alumni Affairs Batabyal, Dipali 37040 SCH 229F, Development and Alumni Affairs Bauer, Regis 33130 ECH 129, Central Stores Bauer, Theresa 36535 PAS 4005, Psychology Baugh, Jonathan 37491 RAC 2123, IQC Baugh, Jonathan 37491 DC 2601, IQC Bauman, Meg 24264 CGR 2101, Conrad Grebel University College Baumbach, Dave 36430 MC 6250, Info Systems and Technology Baumbach, Susan 36935 GSC 262, Plant Operations Baumken, Carrie 32329 PAS 2082C, English Language Proficiency Bax, Betty 38100 EV1 212, Dean of Environment Office Baxter, Melissa 32019 E2 2318, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Bean, David 37011 GA 1108, Distance Education Beatty, John 34525 DC 2109, School of Computer Science Beaulieu, Linda 35677 CPH 1325L, Engineering Undergrad Office Beaulieu, Tammi 33034 E2 2350, Info Systems and Technology Beaupre, Dan 32113 TC 3202, Coop Educ & Career Services Beaupre, Susan 32431 MC 2031, Info Systems and Technology Beazely, Mike 21310 PHR 5006, School of Pharmacy Beckel, Meg 36888 NH 3005A, Office of VP External Relations Becker, Byron Weber 34661 DC 3105, School of Computer Science Becker, Joyce 37553 HH 3167, School of Accounting and Finance Becks, Darren 519-884-8111 28251 SH 1008, St Jerome's University Bedi, Sanjeev 32178 E3 3134B, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Bednar, Heidi 38921 V1 103, Residence Life Bednarski, Steven 519-884-8111 28276 STJ 3010C, St Jerome's University Beesley, Philip 27640 ARC 3019, School of Architecture Belanger, Amelie 32956 DC 3594B, School of Computer Science Belanger, Annie 32882 LIB 224A, Library Beldowski, Phil 35471 DC 2560D, School of Computer Science - CSCF Bell, Allan 38215 LIB 422, Library Bell, Colin 32825 RAC 3106, IQC Bell, Jim 37719 MC 3047, MFCF Bell, Lydia 33237 MC 4022, Dean of Math Office Bell, Lyndon 36491 PHY 229C, Earth & Environmental Sciences Ben-David, Shai 37523 DC 1311, School of Computer Science Bender, Bruce 36951 MC 1011, Info Systems and Technology Bender, Gwen 35865 TH5 107, Food Services Bender, Janet 32617 LIB 323, Library Bender-Vargas, Bonnie 36036 NH 3007E, Registrar's Office Bennett, Greg 38949 MC 6082A, Statistics & Actuarial Science Benninger, Jason 36185 E3 2108, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Benninger, Mary Lynn 36716 NH 2012, Registrar's Office Benson, Marcella 32273 TC 2103, Coop Educ & Career Services Bergen, Jeremy 24234 CGR 2112, Conrad Grebel University College Bernard, Carole 35505 MC 6112, Statistics & Actuarial Science Bernard, Colleen 32797 NH 2080, Counselling Bernard, Robert 35429 COM 160, Parking Bernath, Peter 84814 PHY 2018, Chemistry Bernath, Peter (Lab) 37480 EIT 6902, Chemistry Berringer, Jody 37145 NH 3007B, Registrar's Office Besner, Derek 33647 PAS 4034, Psychology Besner, Derek (Lab) 36043 PAS 4218, Psychology Besner, Derek (Lab) 36866 PAS 4211, Psychology Best, Michael 84023 MC 5042, Combinatorics & Optimization Bester, Patricia 36576 EV2 2012, Environment & Resource Studies Betty, Ian 36288 PHY 234E, Department of Physics and Astronomy Bevan, Joe 33179 EV2 1003C, Mapping, Analysis & Design Bevan, Liz 32296 DWE 2518C, Chemical Engineering Bevers, Pauline 36282 OPT 118, Optometry Clinic Bezaire, Philippe 84894 CPH 1325D, Engineering Undergrad Office Bhagat, Ashish 519-884-8111 28286 SJU A1010B, St Jerome's University Bhattacharya, Kankar 37064 EIT 4172, Electrical & Computer Engineering Biedl, Therese 34721 DC 2341, School of Computer Science Bigelow, Philip 38491 BMH 2318, Health Studies & Gerontology Bilotta, Miranda 37081 NH 2224, Graduate Studies Office Bingeman, Marshall 33149 CIF 1102, Athletics & Rec Serv Binns, Alan 35992 COM 158, UW Police Bird, Fred 38359 HH 348, Political Science Birkett, Stephen 33792 E3 3158, Systems Design Engineering Birks, Jean 37512 ESC 357B, Earth & Environmental Sciences Birss, Nancy 35828 HH 115A, History Bishop, Bill 37159 EIT 4101, Electrical & Computer Engineering Bishop, Bonnie 35618 HH 3152, School of Accounting and Finance Bishop, Heidi 33125 REV 134, Food Services Bissonnette, Carey 32434 C2 274, Chemistry Bissonnette, Sharon 32458 DC 1566, Library Bizheva, Kostadinka 37517 PHY 247, Department of Physics and Astronomy Bizony, Tatum 37393 NH 2020, Registrar's Office Black, Trevor 38986 CIF 1201B, Athletics & Rec Serv Blackburn, Jan 36080 SCH 015, Retail Services Blain, Brad 38149 CPH 4365, Dean of Engineering Office Blain, Linda 35628 TC 2103, Coop Educ & Career Services Blair, Kathryn 34914 GA 1117, Distance Education Blake, Clifford 38967 CPH 3638, Management Sciences Bland, Laura 32289 E2 2346B, Civil Engineering Bland, Mary 35117 CPH 1338, Engineering Society-C&D Shop Bland, Phil 38766 V1 175, Food Services Bland, Sara 32804 E2 2359, Civil Engineering Blatherwick, David 38162 ECH 1213, Fine Arts Bloemhof, Barbara 36559 HH 146, Economics Bloom, Kathleen 32936 PAS 3269, Psychology Bloom, Kathleen (Lab) 32936 PAS 3270, Psychology Bloos, Linda 33616 NH 2028, Registrar's Office Blowes, David 84878 EIT 5004, Earth & Environmental Sciences Blume-Kohout, Meg 32558 HH 103, Economics Blundon, Barbara 38629 CPH 4301G, Dean of Engineering Office Boake, Terri 27634 ARC 3012, School of Architecture Bobier, William 32090 OPT 259, School of Optometry Bobier, William (Lab) 33774 OPT 225, School of Optometry Bobier, William (Lab) 33774 OPT 223, School of Optometry Bobier, William (Lab) 36756 OPT 229, School of Optometry Bobkin, Sergei 31046 V1 210, Housing Admin Bobocel, Ramona 33622 PAS 4031, Psychology Bobocel, Ramona (Lab) 32938 PAS 4252, Psychology Bobocel, Ramona (Lab) 35637 PAS 4247, Psychology Bodemer, Sheila 33160 BMH 3703, Health Studies & Gerontology Boegel, Kathy 84030 UWP, Paintin' Place Daycare Boehringer, Michael 32258 ML 222, Germanic & Slavic Studies Boerke, Gordon 32457 DC 2564, School of Computer Science - CSCF Bogdanovic, Slavica 33180 ESC 121, Chemistry Bohnert, Beth 35353 SCH 108, Development and Alumni Affairs Boido, Mario 35621 ML 322, Spanish Bojarski, Zygmunt 32944 GSC 227, Plant Operations Boldt, John 32495 E3 2121C, Engineering Machine Shop Boldt, John 32110 E3 2121, Engineering Machine Shop Boles, Wendy 32912 EIT 3029, Electrical & Computer Engineering Bolger, Cathy 32589 SLC 1116E, Imprint Publications Bols, Niels 33993 B1 366C, Biology Bommali, Gannayya 33815 CPH 1333A, Electrical & Computer Engineering Bondy, Renee 33772 PAS 2225, History Boniface, Shauna 21115 MED 3031, School of Medicine (McMaster University) Bonner, Kieran 519-884-8111 28242 STJ 3021, St Jerome's University Bonner, Kieran 38688 PAS 2047, Sociology Bookan, Koorus 36749 MC 2045, Info Systems and Technology Bookbinder, Jim 84013 CPH 4356, Management Sciences Bordeleau, Anne 27635 ARC 3013, School of Architecture Boritz, Efrim 35774 HH 289H, School of Accounting and Finance Borkowski, Mike 84011 MC 1035, Info Systems and Technology Borradaile, Glencora 35150 MC 4008, Combinatorics & Optimization Boshart, Bonnie 36590 OPT 366, Center Contact Lens Research Bossenberry, Laura 38841 PAS 2411, Arts Advancement Bothwell, Monika 37830 ESC 254F, Dean of Science Boucher, Kelly 35735 TC 2237, Coop Educ & Career Services Boucher, Kim 38573 EV1 207, Dean of Environment Office Boudreau, Christian 37321 MC 6003, Statistics & Actuarial Science Boumaiza, Slim 37017 EIT 4124, Electrical & Computer Engineering Bourque, Brian 32635 CIF 05, Athletics & Rec Serv Bourque, Steve 38043 MC 1006, Info Systems and Technology Boutaba, Raouf 84820 DC 3532, School of Computer Science Bow, Patricia 35719 NH 3021C, Communications & Public Affairs Bowen, David 32573 PHY 328, Science Technical Services Bower, Elizabeth 35481 NH 2066, Counselling Bowman, Kenneth 33656 E2 2342A, Civil Engineering Bowman, Melissa 33167 PAS 1045, Psychology Boychuk, Gerry 32900 HH 356, Political Science Boyd, Alison 35734 NH 1105, Development and Alumni Affairs Boyd, Eric 32163 LIB 118, Library Boyd, Rebecca 35034 PAC 2053, Athletics & Rec Serv Boyle, Charlie 32110 E3 2121A, Engineering Machine Shop Boyle, Phelim 36513 MC 6024, Statistics & Actuarial Science Bradley, Brian 33211 COM 163, UW Police Bradley, Steve 21314 PHR 3012, School of Pharmacy Brahme, Abhijit 38781 E3 3105, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Brandt, Andrea 28639 REN 0212, Renison University College Brandt, Ann 33696 MC 5106, Dean of Math Office Brar, Gurbir 21318 PHR 2012, School of Pharmacy Brecht, Tim 35892 DC 3508, School of Computer Science Bredin, Chad 33317 BMH 2719, Propel-General Breen, Elizabeth 33877 MHR 139, Minota Hagey Residence Breen, Pamela 32334 EIT 2022, Graphics Brenner, Thomas 28635 REN 0101D, Renison University College Brenning, Alexander 35783 EV1 103, Geography & Environmental Management Bresser, Erin 37167 ACW 201, Ctr-Business, Entrepreneurship and Tech Brestovacki, Gosia 36838 CPH 4367, Dean of Engineering Office Brethauer, Carolyn 519-885-1460 219 STP, St Paul's University College Brett, Vicki 32449 HH 365, Philosophy Breugst, Eric 32769 PAS 2442, Arts Undergraduate Office Briant, Peter 35429 COM 165, Parking Briggs, Catherine 37018 HH 116, History Brillinger, Peter 35445 MC 4013, Dean of Math Office Brindley, Rebecca 33258 NH 1043M, Office of Research Brisley, Neil 38887 HH 383A, School of Accounting and Finance Britnell, Doug 36613 MC 6252, Info Systems and Technology Britton, Jane 32445 LIB 131C, Library Brock, Gary 38660 CPH 3621, Office of Research Brodland, Wayne 36211 E2 3330, Civil Engineering Brogden, Linda 36264 HS 126A, Health Services Bromley, Nevil 36519 PAS 2022, Arts Computing Office Bromley, Stephanie 32259 PAS 2454, Arts Undergraduate Office Bronicki, Ksenia 38985 EV1 241, Library Bronicki, Ksenia 36931 EV1 241, Library Brookes, Caroline 38654 EIT 1006, WIN Brookes, Don 33269 RAC 3006, Canadian Water Network Brooks, Steve 35823 PAC 2058, Athletics & Rec Serv Brot, Terri 35646 TC 3231, Coop Educ & Career Services Brown, Dan 36278 DC 3351, School of Computer Science Brown, Debbie 35472 MC 3064, MFCF Brown, Debbie 35472 MC 3061, MFCF Brown, Doug 35421 PAS 4045, Psychology Brown, Doug (Lab) 37190 PAS 4038, Psychology Brown, Graham 519-885-1460 200 STP, St Paul's University College Brown, Judy 32022 NH 1034, Office of Research Brown, Kareen 35776 HH 290D, School of Accounting and Finance Brown, Kerry 36437 MC 1063B, Info Systems and Technology Brown, Larry 38621 V1 113, Housing Admin Brown, Loretta 33242 NH 1043D, Office of Research Brown, Marion 38540 EV1 230, School of Environment, Enterprise & Dev Brown, Robert 35503 MC 6092A, Statistics & Actuarial Science Brown, Steve 35500 MC 6147, Statistics & Actuarial Science Brown, Veronica 33240 TC 3229, Assoc Prov Acad Affairs Browne, Karen 38557 NH 1037, Office of Research Brubacher, Lewis 33701 DC 2603, Chemistry - Chem Stores Brubacher, Sheila 36905 NH 2027, Info Systems and Technology Brubacher, Sue 36031 NH 2005, Registrar's Office Brubaker-Zehr, Mary 24251 CGR 2430B, Conrad Grebel University College Bruce, Gary 36780 HH 136, History Bruckman, Orion 36134 E2 3344A, Electrical & Computer Engineering Brueckner, Mary 33617 NH 2028, Registrar's Office Brummelhuis, Gerry 35970 SCH 016, Book Store Brunsden, George 28639 REN 0212, Renison University College Bryant, Darrol 28641 REN 2611, Renison University College Brzozowski, John 34441 DC 2105, School of Computer Science Brzustowski, Tom 32109 RAC 1109, IQC Buckley, Joyce 33167 PAS 1045, Psychology Budman, Hector 36980 DWE 2513B, Chemical Engineering Budziarek, Eckhard 37769 E3 2137B, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Buhlman, Louise 84848 PHR 2004, School of Pharmacy Buhr, Peter 34453 DC 2504, School of Computer Science Bullock, Ryan 38176 EV2 3003, Dean of Environment Office Bullock, Sandra 32378 BMH 2319, Health Studies & Gerontology Bunston, Grant 21330 PHR 5011, School of Pharmacy Burbidge, John 32209 HH 216, Economics Burbidge, John 37204 HH 216, Economics Burchell, Bronwyn 37349 SLC 134, Housing Admin Burden, Mary 35805 EV2 1008C, Mapping, Analysis & Design Burdett, Suzanne 36263 SLC 1108, Student Federation-Other Burger, Anneliese 38480 EV1 347F, Dean of Environment Office Burgess, Lauren 32566 SCH 237, Development and Alumni Affairs Buric, Helena 33383 ML 308, Dean of Arts Office Burkhalter, Robin 38101 BMH 1709, Propel-General Burkov, Anton 36901 PHY 258, Department of Physics and Astronomy Burkowski, Forbes 34445 DC 1309, School of Computer Science Burn, Don 33338 E2 3327, Civil Engineering Burnett, Margaret 33666 BMH 2407C, Kinesiology Burns, Catherine 33903 DC 2607, Systems Design Engineering Burns, David (Lab) 32302 E3 2105, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Burns, Robert 35528 CIF 1204, Athletics & Rec Serv Burrell, Kim 28639 REN 0212, Renison University College Burris, Chris 519-884-8111 28213 STJ 2016, St Jerome's University Burris, Stanley 37823 DC 2122, Pure Mathematics Burroughs, Peter 38084 HH 289F, School of Accounting and Finance Burt, Sandra 33603 HH 355, Political Science Burton, Page 38975 E3 4101, WatCAR Busch, Lutz-Alexander 35229 HH 207, Economics Buss, Jonathan 34428 DC 3353, School of Computer Science Busse, Kate 36086 DC 2632, Systems Design Engineering Busse, Kate 33703 CPH 2376A, Engineering Undergrad Office Bustamante, Mike 37132 LIB 237A, Library Butalid, Renjie 38681 KSW 202, Dean of Arts Office Butler, Alexandra 36868 SCH 227, Development and Alumni Affairs Butler, Barb 35081 B1 279, Biology Butler, Betina 35513 BMH 3708, Kinesiology Butler, Brooke 21102 MED 3016, School of Medicine (McMaster University) Butler, Mike 36637 PHY 2016, Chemistry Butterworth, Ray 32048 MC 3052, MFCF Buyers, Jane 32614 ECH 1204, Fine Arts Byerley, John 33409 E2 3332, Chemical Engineering Byerley, Mark 33721 SCH 248, Development and Alumni Affairs Bynoe, Joanne 28600 REN 2612, Renison University College

C

Cabrera, A. Raymond 38984 EV1 238, Dean of Environment Office Cadilha, Natalia 36046 NH 2028, Info Systems and Technology Cahit, Enis 33009 OPT 145, Optometry Clinic Cahit, Ersal 38969 MC 5180, Dean of Math Office Cahit, Neime 35935 GSC 115, Human Resources Cai, Jun 36990 MC 6014, Statistics & Actuarial Science Cai, Kevin 28663 REN 1113, Renison University College Cairney, Gary 36960 MC 1008, Info Systems and Technology Cairns, Alan 35470 HH 308, Political Science Calamai, Paul 33182 DC 2623, Systems Design Engineering Calamai, Paul 35566 DC 2599E, Systems Design Engineering Calder, Scott 33665 PAC 1044, Athletics & Rec Serv Calderon de Callejas, Betty 32401 ML 347, Spanish Caldwell, Jennifer 37817 ECH 219, Finance Callaghan, Gerry 35166 HH 366, Philosophy Callaghan, Jack 37080 BMH 3122, Kinesiology Calogeridis, Helena 32611 LIB 224, Library Calzonetti, Chris 37516 MC 3059, MFCF Calzonetti, Chris 37516 MC 5033, MFCF Cameron, Brian 33421 MC 1022, Info Systems and Technology Cameron, Roy 84503 BMH 1727, Propel-General Campbell, Brian 33648 LIB 225, Library Campbell, Bruce 38323 MC 1018, Info Systems and Technology Campbell, Colin 33791 E3 3107, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Campbell, Heidi 36550 HH 3109, School of Accounting and Finance Campbell, Janice 32294 C2 282, Chemistry Campbell, Melanie 36273 PHY 353, Department of Physics and Astronomy Campbell, Patricia 35905 LIB 217, Graphics Campbell, Scott 35635 E3 3174, Centre for Soc, Tech & Values Campbell, Sharon 84583 BMH 1726, Propel-General Campbell, Sue 35461 MC 5124, Applied Mathematics Campbell, Vanessa 27607 ARC 2109, School of Architecture Cananau, Liviu 32185 GSC 214, Plant Operations Candon, Heather 35436 DWE 3508, Civil Engineering Canizares, Claudio 35355 EIT 4168, Electrical & Computer Engineering Canzi, David 36417 MC 1029, Info Systems and Technology Caputo, Aldo 37065 GA 1109, Distance Education Caradima, Carmen 33003 E2 3337, Electrical & Computer Engineering Cardoso, Vera 36595 GSC 115E, Human Resources Cardwell, Edie 33618 EV1 314, School of Planning Careless, Nadeera 84414 OPT 239, Optometry Clinic Carette, Peter 32128 HH 161C, UW Theatre Centre Caron, Judy 33294 MC 5090, Dean of Math Grad Office Carr, Peter 33990 CPH 4331, Management Sciences Carr, Stephen 36444 PHY 3007, Info Systems and Technology Carr, Stephen 36444 MC 2019, Info Systems and Technology Carrillos, Nelson 33657 GSC 113, Plant Operations Carrington, Peter 33961 PAS 2029, Sociology Carroll, Annette 36796 TH5 MAIN, Food Services Carroll, Bill 32349 GSC 110A, Plant Operations Carroll-Woolery, Lannois 38107 MC 6242, Info Systems and Technology Carson, Jana 33433 NH 1004, Office of Research Carson, Linda 35106 EV1 211, Dean of Environment Office Carter, Chris 33070 TC 2103, Coop Educ & Career Services Carter, Judi 33155 BMH 3112, Dean of AHS Office Carter, Shari 36536 HH 3157, School of Accounting and Finance Carthew, Andrea 36319 OPT 338, School of Optometry Cartwright, Glenn 28634 REN 2601D, Renison University College Cartwright, Glenn 84495 REN 2601D, Renison University College Carty, Arthur 35371 EIT 1006A, WIN Carvalho, Emanuel 32246 PAS 2419, Arts Special Programs Cascante, Giovanni 32098 E2 2343B, Civil Engineering Case, Lori 34452 DC 3103, School of Computer Science Casello, Jeff 37538 EV1 316, School of Planning Casello, Jeff 37538 E2 2302, Civil Engineering Cassaubon, Julie 33923 BMH 3114, Dean of AHS Office Castela, Susie 32433 EV1 115, Geography & Environmental Management Cekrlija, Snjezana 38448 NH 1043, Office of Research Celmins, Uldis 32159 MC 5165, Combinatorics & Optimization Cey, Ed 37232 EIT 2026, Earth & Environmental Sciences Chaarani, Ramie 31047 V1 210, Housing Admin Chakraborty, Ajit 519-885-1460 202 , St Paul's University College Chalmers, Jeff 32466 TH5 202, Food Services Chambers, Jim 32571 ESC 357D, Biology Champion, Ron 28616 REN 0219, Renison University College Chan, Edward 34439 DC 2338, School of Computer Science Chan, Kai Cheong 36714 MC 6224, Combinatorics & Optimization Chan, Kwai-Sang 32110 E3 2121, Engineering Machine Shop Chan, Simon 33795 SCH 228F, Food Services Chan, Timothy 36941 DC 2107, School of Computer Science Chandrashekar, Naveen 38048 E3 2115, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Chandrashekar, Naveen 38850 E3 2144, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Chang, Don 37213 MC 5009, Applied Mathematics Chapman, Dorothy 36045 NH 2018, Registrar's Office Chapman, Frances 519-884-8111 28284 STJ 3026, St Jerome's University Chapman, Fred 34474 DC 2302E, School of Computer Science Chapman, Jeanette 32458 DC 1566, Library Chappell, Andrea 33779 MC 2041, Info Systems and Technology Chaput, Louise 37893 ML 344, French Studies Charbonneau, Pam 37221 V1 212F, Residence Life Charette, Andrea 32218 PAS 2404, Dean of Arts Office Charles, Scott 36784 E2 1312, Info Systems and Technology Charles, Trevor 35606 B1 377C, Biology Charters, Darren 32570 HH 3153, School of Accounting and Finance Chase, Lance 33967 GA 1116, Distance Education Chase, Rosemary 36964 E2 1309, Info Systems and Technology Chatten, Shirley 36370 EIT 5023A, Earth & Environmental Sciences Chatterjee, Sanjit 33249 MC 4010, Combinatorics & Optimization Chatterson, Sue 32266 NH 2020, Registrar's Office Chatzis, John 33306 DWE 3510, Chemical Engineering Chaudhuri, Sujeet 32843 EIT 4008, Electrical & Computer Engineering Chaves, Antonio 32034 ECH 125, Central Stores Checketts, Barbara 28632 REN 2601C, Renison University College Cheeseman, Nel 32270 TC 2226, Coop Educ & Career Services Chen, Changling 35731 HH 386D, School of Accounting and Finance Chen, Helen 32131 BMH 3733, Health Studies & Gerontology Chen, Helen (Yun) 32700 MC 5006, Applied Mathematics Chen, Jeff 35361 PHY 261, Department of Physics and Astronomy Chen, Jeff 35361 PHY 367, Department of Physics and Astronomy Chen, Pu 35586 DWE 2513E, Chemical Engineering Chen, Zhongwei 38664 DWE 2513V, Chemical Engineering Cheng, Dawn 32920 BMH 3104, Dean of AHS Office Chenouri, Shoja'eddin 37317 MC 6081K, Statistics & Actuarial Science Cheriyan, Joseph 35591 MC 6067, Combinatorics & Optimization Cherkewski, Rita 32043 PAS 3013, Psychology Cherry, John 32658 EIT 1001, IGR-Water & Soil Analysis Lab Cherry, Winston 35507 MC 6103, Statistics & Actuarial Science Chesher, Jo Ann 33374 NH 1111, Finance Chesney, Bill 33554 PAS 2451, Arts Undergraduate Office Chiang, Nancy 36217 TC 3240, Coop Educ & Career Services Chieh, Peter 35816 DC 3618, Chemistry Childs, Andrew 33481 MC 4031, Combinatorics & Optimization Childs, Andrew 33481 RAC 1103, IQC Chinaei, Leila 36816 DC 3115, School of Computer Science Chiu, Grace 37319 MC 6104A, Statistics & Actuarial Science Choh, Vivian 35005 OPT 260, School of Optometry Chong, Michael 36643 C2 364, Chemistry Chopiak, Gail 38403 DC 3613, School of Computer Science Chotara, Hari 33472 MC 3058, MFCF Chou, Perry 33310 DWE 1538, Chemical Engineering Chou, Ralph 33741 OPT 339, School of Optometry Chow, Len 36231 EIT 3157, Electrical & Computer Engineering Christian, Lisa 37740 OPT 158, Optometry Clinic Chrzanowski, Edward 36487 DC 2555A, School of Computer Science - CSCF Chuong, Simon 38142 B1 267A, Biology Chuong, Simon (Lab) 32929 B1 269, Biology Church, Dana 32165 BMH 1711, Propel-General Churchill, Dana 35248 SLC 1110, Student Federation-Other Ciucurita, Andreea 35995 NH 1103, Waterloo International Cizek, Jiri 35459 DC 2130, Applied Mathematics Cizman, Maureen 84062 OPT 140A, Optometry Clinic Clapp, Jennifer 32068 EV2 2016, Environment & Resource Studies Clarance, Blair 37155 NH 3041M, Institutional Analysis & Plan Clark, Deb 28656 REN 1603, Renison University College Clark, Sara 36521 MC 3001A, Math Society Clarke, Amelia 38910 EV1 234, School of Environment, Enterprise & Dev Clarke, Charles 32184 DC 2597D, School of Computer Science Clarke, Charles 35241 DC 2506, School of Computer Science Clarke, Gail 35634 UWP 109A, UW Place Clarke, Nancy 35797 GA 1101, Distance Education Clarkson, Richard 32727 PHY 359, Department of Physics and Astronomy Clausi, David 32604 DC 2611, Systems Design Engineering Claxton, Lois 84012 NH 3060E, Secretariat Clayfield, Joey 38060 SLC 0121A, Student Federation-Other Clayfield, Lori J 519-885-5181 CLF, Klemmer Day Care Clemmer, Ryan 38560 E2 4404, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Clerk, Brent 36354 BMH 1707, Dean of AHS Office Clermont, Debbie 33582 OPT 155, Optometry Clinic Cleve, Richard 37762 DC 2117, School of Computer Science Cleve, Richard 37762 RAC 1122, IQC Clews, Trevor 37170 NH 2209, Graduate Studies Office Clifford, Lois 28646 REN 1101C, Renison University College Cluett, Cora 32599 ECH 1201, Fine Arts Coates, Ken 32217 PAS 2402, Dean of Arts Office Coates, Ken 38163 ML 233, Dean of Arts Office Cochrane, Tina 32860 BMH 1705, Propel-General Cocker, Mike 33411 CPH 3666, Civil Engineering Cocksedge, Amanda 36220 BMH 3106, Dean of AHS Office Codd, Kelly 33092 NH 2028, Registrar's Office Coffin, Rex 32698 TH5 003, Food Services Cohen, Robin 34457 DC 2512, School of Computer Science Coish, Bill 36773 RAC 2109, IQC Colclough, Andrew 35181 PHY 124, Science Technical Services Cole, Karen 38545 MC 5175, Dean of Math Office Coleman, Thomas 32719 MC 6053, Combinatorics & Optimization Coleman, Thomas F. 84480 MC 5111, Dean of Math Office Coleman, William 38893 HH 317, Political Science Collings-Moore, Megan 28604 REN 1108A, Renison University College Collington, Tara 36123 ML 334B, French Studies Collins, Courtney 36939 ESC 253, Dean of Science Collins, Debbie 38032 E2 2326, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Collins, Karen 38326 PAS 1101, Drama Collins, Michael 33655 PRC 3008, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Collins, Nancy 32446 LIB 224, Library Collins, Sean 38152 RAC 1006, IQC Collins, Sharon 35477 GSC 154, Graphics Colussi, Benny 32649 LIB 115B, Library Comeau, Deb 35626 TC 2103, Coop Educ & Career Services Conant, Bernadette 36171 RAC 3008, Canadian Water Network Conant, Brewster 35383 PHY 228A, Earth & Environmental Sciences Conaway, Patricia 36079 SCH 015, Retail Services Conde, Elizabeth 38593 MKV 002A, Mackenzie King Village Conde, Elizabeth 36900 MKV 002, Mackenzie King Village Coniglio, Mario 32063 ESC 252G, Dean of Science Coniglio, Mario 32066 ESC 311, Earth & Environmental Sciences Connell, Lorne 32244 MC 1031, Info Systems and Technology Connolly, Jennifer 38913 NH 1110, Finance Connolly, Lynda 32784 EV2 2032, Environment & Resource Studies Connolly, Tristanne 519-884-8111 28244 STJ 3002, St Jerome's University Conrad, Melissa 33420 MC 6260, Info Systems and Technology Cook, Keely 28767 REN 0214, Renison University College Cook, Patti 32492 EV1 328, Dean of Environment Office Cook, Richard J 35549 MC 6012, Statistics & Actuarial Science Cook, Sarah 33780 SLC 1104, Student Federation-Other Cook, Stephen 32515 ECH 206, Procurement Services Cooke, Janice 38305 SCH 108A, Development and Alumni Affairs Cooke, Martin 36585 PAS 2040, Sociology Cooke, Martin 36585 PAS 2040, Health Studies & Gerontology Coolman, Jason 32969 SCH 242, Development and Alumni Affairs Cooper, Andrew 36568 HH 305, Political Science Cooper, Cathy 36986 SCH 248, Development and Alumni Affairs Cooper, Matthew 38607 RAC 1003, IQC Cooper, Susan 37774 OPT 336, School of Optometry Cooper, Susan 37774 OPT 346C, School of Optometry Copeland, Bob 33663 PAC 2056, Athletics & Rec Serv Copp, Leslie 36040 NH 1015, Office of Research Coram, Bill 32262 ECH 129, Central Stores Corbett, Maureen 35386 SCH 243, Development and Alumni Affairs Corbin, Sandra 38523 NH 1022, Office of Research Corbin, Stephen 36132 E2 2321, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Cormack, Gordon 34450 DC 2502, School of Computer Science Cornaton, Fabien 37236 EIT 2052, Earth & Environmental Sciences Cornwall, Neil 33211 COM 163, UW Police Cory, David 37307 RAC 2101, IQC Coskun, Altay 38903 ML 228, Classical Studies Costa, Fatima 36794 SCH 232, Development and Alumni Affairs Costa, John 33665 PAC 1044, Athletics & Rec Serv Costa, Renato 32760 BMH 1716, Propel-General Cotton, Cecilia 36131 MC 6153, Statistics & Actuarial Science Coulombe, Michelle 37196 PHY 2011, Dean of Science Coulter, Janet 36363 BMH 3025, Kinesiology Coulter, Ron 35055 GSC 107A, Plant Operations Courlander, Emma 35710 ML 216, Spanish Cousineau, Melissa 35136 SCH 229H, Development and Alumni Affairs Coutsos, Pat 36861 MC 6261, Info Systems and Technology Coutu, Joan 32671 ECH 1214, Fine Arts Couture, Jennifer 38295 MC 5181, Dean of Math Office Covvey, Dominic 35996 DC 3333A, Computer Systems Group - EPHIP Cowan, Don 84690 DC 3317A, Biology Cowan, Don 84690 DC 3333B, Computer Systems Group Cowan, Doug 28607 REN 1613, Renison University College Cowan, William 34527 DC 2111, School of Computer Science Cozzarin, Brian 33291 CPH 3634, Management Sciences Craig, James 37554 E2 3322, Civil Engineering Craig, Lisa 21305 PHR 2002, School of Pharmacy Craig, Lorraine 38354 PAS 1102A, Psychology Craik, Neil 36578 EV1 203, School of Environment, Enterprise & Dev Cramm, Richard 36510 UC, University Club Crane, Jennifer 32634 HH 251, English Language & Literature Crawford, Bobbie 35705 REV 117, Residence Life Crema, Lynn 33625 E2 2328A, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Crespo, Claudia 32026 ECH 212, Procurement Services Crespo, Hernan 33461 GSC 230, Plant Operations Cressman, Karen 37131 NH 1110, Finance Cressman, Sara 24222 CGR 2115, Conrad Grebel University College Cressman Zehr, Wendy 32255 BMH 2716, Propel-General Crispin, Richard 519-884-8111 28260 STJ 1010C, St Jerome's University Critchley, Karen 33380 E2 1307E, Engineering Computing Croiset, Eric 36472 DWE 2513F, Chemical Engineering Cronin, Duane 32682 E3 2114, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Crossman, Rae 35159 EV1 206, Dean of Environment Office Crowley, Susan 32562 SCH 244, Development and Alumni Affairs Crowne, Doug 33052 PAS 3028, Psychology Crozier, Derek 33836 CPH 1336A, Systems Design Engineering Crusoe, Mary Jane 28633 REN 1607, Renison University College Cruz, Jorge Alberto 32740 E3 2121E, Engineering Machine Shop Csima, Barbara 37596 MC 5171, Pure Mathematics Cuc, Stella 36747 EIT 5022A, IGR Cuddington, Kim 33669 B2 241B, Biology Cuenca, Javier 33567 HH 206, Economics Cui, Bo 38754 DC 3728, Electrical & Computer Engineering Cui, Peter 36457 MC 6238, Info Systems and Technology Cukier, Judith 35490 EV1 126, Geography & Environmental Management Culham, Richard 37543 CPH 3606A, Dean of Engineering Office Culham, Richard 33839 E3 2133J, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Culham, Richard 37543 CPH 3390B, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Culkin, Rick 35439 SCH 109, Waterloo Store Cullen, John 32494 TC 3206, Coop Educ & Career Services Cuman, Andrea 37090 EIT 1012, Earth & Environmental Sciences Cummer, Joanne 37192 LIB 108A, Library Cumming, Tammy 33354 BMH 2722, Propel-General Cummings, Chris 38787 V1 209C, Housing Admin Cummings, Larry 37741 MC 5152, Pure Mathematics Cunningham, Bill 84627 MC 5021, Combinatorics & Optimization Cunningham, John 33465 SLC 0107A, Watcard Cunningham, Marissa 21316 PHR 5001, School of Pharmacy Curchin, Len 32240 ML 239, Classical Studies Curran, Mirka 38875 OPT 2102A, School of Optometry Curran, Mirka 84005 OPT 2102, School of Optometry Curtin-Telegdi, Nancy 32550 BMH 3726, Health Studies & Gerontology Curtis, Lori 33162 HH 240, Economics Cuthbert Brandt, Gail 28500 REN 0101E, Renison University College Czarnecki, Katja 37780 EIT 3025, Electrical & Computer Engineering Czarnecki, Krzysztof 37137 DC 2526, Electrical & Computer Engineering

D

D'Ailly, Hsiao 28643 REN 2603, Renison University College D'Alessio, Lis 33484 MC 5066, Pure Mathematics D'Alessio, Serge 35014 MC 5100A, Dean of Math Office D'Arcy, Cheryl 33304 TC 2103, Coop Educ & Career Services Dabbagh, Mohamed-Yahia 37446 EIT 4019, Electrical & Computer Engineering Dabrowski, Gillian 35821 GA 1117, Distance Education Dabrowski, John 32301 E3 2101B, Engineering Machine Shop Dagg, Anne 32368 ML 104A, Independent Studies Dahmer, Sharon 38425 NH 3006, Assoc VP Academic Dale, Andrew 38857 RAC 2001, IQC Dallaire, Catherine 32251 SCH 126, Write Stuff Dalton, Kristine 37091 OPT 219, Optometry Clinic Daly, Barbara 36692 DC 3111, School of Computer Science Dam, Theresa 35223 NH 2029, Registrar's Office Damaskinos, Savvas 37002 PHY 260, Department of Physics and Astronomy Damen, Mohamed Oussama 37261 EIT 3109, Electrical & Computer Engineering Damoah, Richard 38816 PHY 2021, Earth & Environmental Sciences Damphouse, Katie 32229 NH 1137, Office for Persons with Disabilities Danckert, James 37014 PAS 4040, Psychology Danckert, James (Lab) 36662 PAS 2245, Psychology Dandyk, Annette 32661 LIB 419, Library Dandyk, Wolf 35377 LIB 512, Library Danhousen, Edward 38513 COM 160B, Parking Daniel, Samantha 36525 BMH 1717, Propel-General Das, Gautam 36195 PHY 409, Department of Physics and Astronomy Dasiewicz, Paul 32866 DC 2530, Electrical & Computer Engineering Daub, Elisabeth 37021 C2 389, Chemistry Daudjee, Khuzaima 38375 DC 3106, School of Computer Science Daun, Kyle 37871 PRC 2028, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Dauphin, Randy 35681 SCH 024, Retail Services David, Marcel 36198 E2 2352A, Info Systems and Technology Davidson, Eilleen 33463 EV1 347A, Dean of Environment Office Davidson, George 33340 CPH 3664, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Davidson, Jim 36482 OPT 218, School of Optometry Davidson, Karen 32839 LIB 314, Library Davidson, Ken 84081 MC 5080, Pure Mathematics Davies, Marian 36386 LIB 224, Library Davies, Nancy 35166 HH 366, Philosophy Davies, Rochelle 38195 GSC 115G, Human Resources Davis, Linda 32171 TC 3104, Coop Educ & Career Services Davis, Scott 33676 TC 3102, Coop Educ & Career Services Davison, Dan 35338 EIT 3114, Electrical & Computer Engineering Dawe, Sharron 36236 OPT 143D, Optometry Clinic Dawson, Lorne 35340 PAS 2028, Sociology Day, Nancy 35321 DC 2335, School of Computer Science Day, Peggy 35875 MC 1052B, Info Systems and Technology Day-Hamilton, Tobi 37310 PAS 2408, Arts Advancement Dayeh, Vivian 37582 ESC 351B, Biology De Alba, Enrique 35505 MC 6104C, Statistics & Actuarial Science De Juan, Joseph 33549 HH 208, Economics De Leo, Pam 37567 CLV 101A, Residence Life de Loe, Rob 38648 EV2 2029, Environment & Resource Studies De Menezes, Luis 36288 PHY 234B, Department of Physics and Astronomy De Pasquale, Jean-Frederic 32777 HH 367, Philosophy De Santis, Carmela 519-884-8111 28219 STJ 2019, St Jerome's University De Sterck, Hans 37550 MC 5016, Applied Mathematics Dea, Shannon 32778 HH 329, Philosophy Deadman, Peter 33404 EV1 114, Geography & Environmental Management Deakin, Laura 38677 DC 2605, Chemistry DeBrone, John 33446 EV2 1009B, School of Planning Deckert, Kristen 36085 DC 2599F, Systems Design Engineering Dee, Sarah 33115 REV 113, REV Conference Centre Deeks, Kelly 519-885-1460 218 STP, St Paul's University College DeHaan, Cara 36380 PAS 2213, English Language & Literature Deighan, Connie 32617 LIB 323, Library Delaney, Keith 36495 ESC 304, Earth & Environmental Sciences Delattre, Daniel 35889 PHY 3014, Engineering Computing DeMaio, Frank 38833 MC 5177, Dean of Math Office Deman, Andrew 32708 PAS 2212, English Language & Literature Dempster, Jonathan 33211 COM 163, UW Police Demsey, Phil 36051 TC 3213, Coop Educ & Career Services Denes, Ildiko 32362 NH 1140, Office for Persons with Disabilities Dennis, Ann 28644 REN 1609, Renison University College Denomme, Brenda 36042 NH 2009, Registrar's Office Denton, Diana 32153 ML 236B, Speech Communication DeSantis, Stacey 37486 RAC 1004, IQC DesChamp, Wendy 33215 NH 2028, Registrar's Office Desormeaux, Scott 36724 GSC 227, Plant Operations Desrochers, Julie-Anne 32249 ML 333, French Studies Desroches, Fred 519-884-8111 28221 STJ 3024, St Jerome's University Devaud, Cecile 36094 PRC 2026, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Deveau, Monique 31011 HH 322, Political Science DeVidi, David 35701 HH 325, Philosophy DeVisser, Sandy 36344 BMH 2207, Recreation & Leisure Studies Devlin, Brenley 38944 UWP 111C, Residence Life Dey, Monica 38702 RAC 2007, IQC Di Gravio, Katrina 35161 HH 161F, Organizational & Human Development Di Maulo, Leslie 37397 NH 2028, Registrar's Office Diamond, Jim 33351 PAS 1051, Jewish Studies Diaz-Camino, Claudia 35093 B2 353A, Biology DiCiccio, Sherryl 35708 DC 2317, School of Computer Science Diciccio, Vic 84838 DC 1342, ICR Dickerson, Clark 37844 BMH 3034, Kinesiology Dickey, Lee 37741 MC 5152, Pure Mathematics Dickhout, Ralph 33311 DWE 2526C, Chemical Engineering Diebold-Coo, Sherilee 38246 PAS 2401, Dean of Arts Office Diebolt, Elizabeth 33363 ESC 253, Dean of Science Diebolt, Phyllis 37276 EIT 5018A, Earth & Environmental Sciences Dieckmann, Thorsten 35036 ESC 227, Chemistry Dietrich, Annette 38231 EIT 3021, Electrical & Computer Engineering Dietrich, Ashley 519-884-8111 28270 STJ 2005, St Jerome's University Dietrich, Brian 33448 GSC 227, Plant Operations Dietrich, Christine 32086 SCH 227, Development and Alumni Affairs Dietrich, Tracy 36125 NH 3060, Secretariat Dietz-Hicks, Darlene 32858 ECH 207, Procurement Services Digby, Rick 32442 V1 209C, Housing Admin DiGravio, Lawney 32934 GSC 262, Plant Operations DiMarco, Chrysanne 84443 DC 1308, School of Computer Science Ding, Yuquan 33766 E3 2117C, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Dinh, Tan 37186 PHY 259, Department of Physics and Astronomy Dirks, Carolyn 38284 NH 3060A, Secretariat Ditty, Michael 36092 RAC 1123, IQC Dixon, Brian 32665 B1 276, Biology Dixon, Brian (Lab) 36461 B2 358, Biology Dixon, George 32531 NH 1013, Office of Research Dixon, George 84889 NH 1013, Office of Research Dixon, Michael 32877 PAS 4035, Psychology Djokovic, Dragomir 35557 DC 2126, Pure Mathematics Dmitrienko, Bruce 33572 SCH 017, Book Store Dmitrienko, Gary 84642 ESC 338A, Chemistry Dmitrienko, Gary (Lab) 36296 ESC 343, Chemistry Dmitrienko, Iain 32471 SCH 121, Book Store Dmyterko, Karen 33277 MC 6018, Statistics & Actuarial Science Doberstein, Brent 33384 EV1 215A, Geography & Environmental Management Dodd, Randy 32997 TC 3114, Coop Educ & Career Services Dodsworth, Eva 36931 EV1 241, Library Doede, Liz 32745 MC 2055, Info Systems and Technology Doherty, Lisa 32945 SCH 247, Development and Alumni Affairs Doherty, Paul 37710 ACW 228, Ctr-Business, Entrepreneurship and Tech Dolson, Marlene 33328 E2 2322, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Donaghey, Carol 32334 EIT 2022, Graphics Donahue, Peter 28659 REN 1602, Renison University College Donaldson, Nenone 33696 CPH 4370, Dean of Engineering Office Dong, Grace 32937 OPT 358, Center Contact Lens Research Dong, Weizhen 37768 PAS 2059, Sociology Donkers, Robert 37298 DWE 2513N, Chemical Engineering Donkers, Robert 37298 TC 2223, Chemical Engineering Donovan, Chris 33476 MC 4026, Dean of Math Office Doom, Breean 33973 EIT 3034, Electrical & Computer Engineering Dorken, Heather 33164 NH 2028, Registrar's Office Dorkowsky, Orest 38320 E2 1312, Info Systems and Technology Doucet, Mathieu 32824 HH 328, Philosophy Douglas, Alan 35945 HH 155, School of Accounting and Finance Douglas, Peter 84601 PHY 3002, Engineering Computing Douglas, Peter 32913 DWE 2501, Chemical Engineering Douglas-Mills, Michelle 38345 BMH 3105, Dean of AHS Office Downey, James 36766 TC 3242, Coop Educ & Career Services Doyle, Brenda 28618 REN 2612, Renison University College Doyle, Jennifer 32632 PAS 2216, English Language & Literature Doyle, Matthew 35352 HH 219, Economics Dreisinger, Valerie 32364 NH 1038, Office of Research Drekic, Steve 35550 MC 6015, Statistics & Actuarial Science Driezen, Pete 35886 BMH 2709, Propel-General Drimmie, Bob 32580 EIT 5028, IGR Driver, Julie 32689 EIT 2008, Geography & Environmental Management Drygala, Anja 32216 PHY 245, Department of Physics and Astronomy Drysdale, Maureen 519-884-8111 28288 STJ 2020, St Jerome's University Dubeau, Catherine 35499 ML 338B, French Studies Dubey, Rajendra Narain 37069 E3 3311B, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Dubin, Joel 37318 MC 6104C, Statistics & Actuarial Science Dubois, Karen 32447 CPH 4301, Dean of Engineering Office Ducatel, Eugenie 37893 ML 344, French Studies Dudycha, Douglas 33019 EV1 237, Geography & Environmental Management Duever, Tom 32295 DWE 2518B, Chemical Engineering Duever, Tom 32540 DWE 2510, Chemical Engineering Duff-McCracken, Donald 32151 EV2 1008G, Mapping, Analysis & Design Dufton, Mary Lou 36532 MC 6007B, Statistics & Actuarial Science Duguay, Claude 33610 EV1 125, Geography & Environmental Management Duguay, Pat 35310 SCH 238, Development and Alumni Affairs Duhamel, Jean 35916 C2 163, Chemistry Duimering, Rob 32831 CPH 4348, Management Sciences Duley, Walter 33108 PHY 249, Department of Physics and Astronomy Duley, Walter (Lab) 33620 PHY 233A, Department of Physics and Astronomy Dullien, Francis 33409 E2 3332, Chemical Engineering Dumancic, Marko 35794 EV2 1008D, Mapping, Analysis & Design Dumbleton, Kathryn 32694 OPT 362, Center Contact Lens Research Dunbar, Fiona 33480 MC 5099, Dean of Math Office Duncker, Bernard 33957 B1 293A, Biology Dunne, Anthea 37711 DC 3141, Dean of Math Office Dunne, Kimberly 84799 CPH 4309, Management Sciences Dunnett, Jeff 36425 MC 1076, Info Systems and Technology Dunsford, Michele 33211 COM 163, UW Police Dupont, Christine 37804 B1 277, Biology Dupuis, Cora 35643 NH 1121B, Student Life Office Dupuis, Sherry 36188 BMH 2205, Recreation & Leisure Studies Durkin, Jennifer 37535 BMH 3027, Kinesiology Durkin, Jennifer (Lab) 37492 BMH 1406, Kinesiology Dusseault, Maurice 84590 ESC 357C, Earth & Environmental Sciences Duxbury, Cheryl 36450 ESC 357F, Biology Dvoracek, Vladimir 31074 MC 4014, Dean of Math Office Dvorachek, John 36621 ECH 136, Central Stores Dvorski, Krunomir 32573 PHY 328, Science Technical Services Dyck, Arnie 34664 MC 4027, Dean of Math Office Dyck, Judy 24243 CGR 2402, Conrad Grebel University College Dyck, Karen 36738 CPH 1325A, Engineering Undergrad Office Dye, Doug 35613 COM 108B, Safety Office Dykeman, Donna 37496 E3 3109, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Dzinic, Adnan 33736 MC 1030, Info Systems and Technology

E

Eagles, Paul 32716 BMH 2214, Recreation & Leisure Studies Eastman, Philip 36831 PHY 262, Department of Physics and Astronomy Easton, Fraser 32416 HH 257, English Language & Literature Easton, Fraser 33359 HH 253, English Language & Literature Ebrahimi, Kathleen 84488 MC 2058, Info Systems and Technology Ebsary, Sally 21336 PHR 5001, School of Pharmacy Eby, Heather 32751 SLC 0107, Watcard Eckel, Leonard 37238 EIT 5003, Earth & Environmental Sciences Eckel, Leslie 36736 BMH 3703, Health Studies & Gerontology Eden, Mike 38510 MC 5102, Dean of Math Office Edginton, Andrea 21315 PHR 5007, School of Pharmacy Edirisinghe, Viraj 36465 EIT 5018, IGR Edwards, Hank 32292 NH 1133, Office for Persons with Disabilities Edwards, Thomas 33236 EIT 3010, Earth & Environmental Sciences Edwards, Thomas (Lab) 37270 EIT 5013, Earth & Environmental Sciences Effa, David 31018 DC 2724, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Ehtezazi, Iraj 35017 DC 2729, Electrical & Computer Engineering Eibach, Richard 38790 PAS 3052, Psychology Eichinger, Peggy 37372 TC 3217, Coop Educ & Career Services Eickmeier, Bill 36638 PAS 4008, Psychology Eidse, Joanne 35217 NH 1023, Office of Research El Maaddawy, Tamer 32867 CPH 1326F, Civil Engineering El-Saadany, Ehab 33035 DC 3734, Electrical & Computer Engineering El-Shatshat, Ramandan 37063 EIT 4021, Electrical & Computer Engineering Eley, Katie 38946 UWP 111C, Residence Life Elgamal, Safa 38591 BMH 3026, Kinesiology Elgood, Richard 33796 EIT 5029, Earth & Environmental Sciences Elgood, Richard (Lab) 35659 EIT 5016, Earth & Environmental Sciences Elhedhli, Samir 35683 CPH 4344, Management Sciences Eliasmith, Chris 32638 HH 331, Philosophy Elkamel, Ali 37157 DWE 2506, Chemical Engineering Elkas, Lee 32704 TH5 207, Food Services Ellard, Colin 36852 PAS 4036, Psychology Ellis, Donna 35713 MC 4056, Centre for Teaching Excellence Elmitt, Mike 36147 ML 309, Independent Studies Elve, Barbara 32220 NH 3021D, Communications & Public Affairs Emelko, Monica 32208 E2 3301, Civil Engineering Emerson, Joseph 35424 MC 6075, Applied Mathematics Emerson, Joseph 35424 RAC 2107, Department of Physics and Astronomy Emi, Rie 37096 LIB 224, Library Emslie, Dorothy 21122 MED 3019, School of Medicine (McMaster University) Endres, Tony 33552 EIT 2009, Earth & Environmental Sciences Engel, Chris 33424 TC 2228, Coop Educ & Career Services Engelhardt, Heidi 38133 B2 253A, Biology Engelke, Erick 35893 PHY 3013, Engineering Computing English, Elizabeth 27617 ARC 2017, School of Architecture English, John 31013 HH 323, Political Science Ennis, Rich 35333 PAS 3017, Psychology Enns, Leonard 24246 CGR 2116, Conrad Grebel University College Enquiry Line, Guest Room 519-885-1460 203 STP, St Paul's University College Ens, Tracey 32074 ECH 208, Procurement Services Entezarkheir, Mahdiyeh 38600 HH 101, Economics Epling, William 37048 DWE 2513H, Chemical Engineering Epp, Marlene 24257 CGR 2124, Conrad Grebel University College Erickson, Matthew 33765 MC 4049, Conflict Management & Human Rights Ofc Erkorkmaz, Kaan 35214 E3 3149, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Ertel, Karen 36575 GSC 152, Graphics Ertel-Kropf, Yvonne 35997 MC 2018, Graphics Esch, Frank 36722 GSC 224, Plant Operations Esmaeili, Shahrzad 37536 E2 2310, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Etheridge, Cassandra 37396 NH 2028, Registrar's Office Eulette, Lynette 38960 PAS 3034, Psychology Evans, Alvin 519-885-1460 STP, St Paul's University College Evans, Stephen 33232 ESC 303, Earth & Environmental Sciences Evans-Laity, Dana 32586 NH 3007B, Registrar's Office Everding, Tami 21112 MED 3032, School of Medicine (McMaster University) Everest, David 33239 TC 3236, Coop Educ & Career Services Evers, Stephanie 33707 MC 5200, Dean of Math Office Ewan, Becky 519-884-8111 28259 STJ 2007, St Jerome's University Ewert, Lowell 24380 CGR 2130B, Conrad Grebel University College Exton, Rosalind 37187 OPT 356A, Center Contact Lens Research Eydat, Krishna 38405 CPH 3606, Dean of Engineering Office

F

Faber, Riemer 32817 ML 226, Classical Studies Fagan, Randy 37097 DC 3714, Electrical & Computer Engineering Fagan, Randy 84478 EIT 2015A, Earth & Environmental Sciences Fahidy, Tom 32092 DWE 2525A, Chemical Engineering Fan, Guangzhe 36812 MC 6081J, Statistics & Actuarial Science Fang, Ying 37336 MC 6141, Statistics & Actuarial Science Fannon, Anne-Marie 37367 TC 3227, Assoc Prov Acad Affairs Farley, Alex 38556 BMH 3111, Dean of AHS Office Farquhar, Grahame 36959 E2 3305, Civil Engineering Farrell, Tim 35189 MC 1036, Info Systems and Technology Farwell, Andrea 33613 B2 148, Biology Farwell, Annette 24243 CGR 2402, Conrad Grebel University College Fatima, Nafeez 38771 HH 105, Economics Faulkner, Andrew 36883 ML 240, Classical Studies Fauteux, Martha 519-884-8111 28215 STJ 1022, St Jerome's University Fedy, John 32357 SLC 2126, Student Federation-Bar Operations Fedy, Kathryn 36143 SCH 019, Retail Services Feeney, Marg 38290 MC 6137, Statistics & Actuarial Science Fefekos, Daspina 34918 GA 1115, Distance Education Feick, Robert 35493 EV1 307, School of Planning Fell, Sheila 33388 MC 2059, Info Systems and Technology Feltmate, Blair 38981 EV1 338, School of Environment, Enterprise & Dev Feng, Xianshe 36555 DWE 2513D, Chemical Engineering Fenn, Mavis 519-885-1460 211 STP, St Paul's University College Fennell, Tom 33555 PHY 375, Department of Physics and Astronomy Fenton, Gonenc 37380 TC 3243, Coop Educ & Career Services Fenton, Shirley 84074 DC 3325, Computer Systems Group - EPHIP Fenton, Shirley 84074 DC 3345, Computer Systems Group - EPHIP Ferguson, Barry 36845 MC 5100B, Dean of Math Office Ferguson, Heather 38768 REV 106, Ron Eydt Village Ferguson, Jennifer 35090 SLC 134, Housing Admin Fernandes, Amy 33705 SLC 134, Housing Admin Fernandes, Myra 32142 PAS 4054, Psychology Ferries, Leeann 36350 BMH 2203, Recreation & Leisure Studies Fich, Michel 32725 PHY 255, Department of Physics and Astronomy Fich, Michel 32692 PHY 232C, Department of Physics and Astronomy Fidan, Baris 38023 E3 3166, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Fieguth, Paul 33599 DC 2643, Systems Design Engineering Filion, Pierre 33963 EV1 323, School of Planning Fillion, Eric 32470 C2 390, Chemistry Fillmore, Ann 33211 COM 163, UW Police Filsinger, Stephanie 32278 BMH 2728, Propel-General Finch, Lynn 32730 EV1 123, Geography & Environmental Management Findlay, Bonnie 36831 PHY 262, Department of Physics and Astronomy Finlay, Tom 38317 PHY 223B, Earth & Environmental Sciences Finn, Linda 27649 ARC 2107B, Library-Architecture Finney, Paul 35038 OPT 136A, Optometry Clinic Finney, Paul 33080 OPT 136A, Optometry Clinic Finnie, Gabrielle 38943 V1 110, Residence Life Fiorelli, Susanna 35384 NH 2206, Graduate Studies Office Fischmeist, Sebastian 33694 DC 2538, Electrical & Computer Engineering Fisher, Jake 32886 C2 168C, Chemistry Fisher, Jake 38653 C2 168, Chemistry Fisher, Susan 35836 EIT 2035, Earth & Environmental Sciences Fiss, Greg 36966 COM 155, UW Police FitzGerald, Heather 519-884-8111 28243 STJ 2006, St Jerome's University Fitzsimons, Grainne 36649 PAS 3042, Psychology Flanagan, John 33176 OPT 253, School of Optometry Flanagan, John (Lab) 36322 OPT 222, School of Optometry Flanagan, Karen 33544 HS 133, Health Services Flatt, Heide 37092 C2 275A, Chemistry Flatt, Mary 35728 MC 6030, Statistics & Actuarial Science Fleet, Jenniffer 32141 ESC 350B, Biology Fleet, Karen 35758 LIB 508, Library Fleming, Allan 36398 PHY 2007, Science Computing Fleming, Earl 38500 MC 1060H, Info Systems and Technology Fleras, Augie 33956 PAS 2042, Sociology Fletcher, Cara 38248 NH 1049, Office of Research Flewwelling, Rhonda 519-884-8111 28254 STJ 2003, St Jerome's University Fluttert, Pam 35919 MC 6247, Info Systems and Technology Foerster, Patti 35633 EIT 2036, Earth & Environmental Sciences Fogel, Stan 519-884-8111 28283 STJ 3001, St Jerome's University Foldvari, Marianna 21306 PHR 3004, School of Pharmacy Folland, Lawrence 32214 DC 2563, School of Computer Science - CSCF Fondacaro, Rocco 38197 TC 3110, Coop Educ & Career Services Fong, Geoff (Lab) 38098 PAS 4240, Psychology Fong, Geoffrey 35811 PAS 1103C, Psychology Fonn, Anita 38210 OPT 356, Center Contact Lens Research Fonn, Desmond 36767 OPT 360, School of Optometry Ford, Patricia 35627 TC 2103, Coop Educ & Career Services Foreman, Dianne 33167 PAS 1031, Psychology Foreman, Donna 32027 ECH 209, Procurement Services Forgay, Jane 35417 LIB 224, Library Forgett, Richard 32110 E3 2121, Engineering Machine Shop Forgrave, Sarah 36735 COM 116, Communications & Public Affairs Forgrave, Sarah 36735 COM 116, Science Computing Forler, Brian 32821 ECH 135, Central Stores Forrest, Brian 35569 MC 5084, Pure Mathematics Forrest, Jamie 32161 PHY 360, Department of Physics and Astronomy Forrest, Jamie (Lab) 35212 PHY 316, Department of Physics and Astronomy Forrest, Jamie (Lab) 35770 PHY 334, Department of Physics and Astronomy Forrest, Tracey 38759 CPH 3611C, WISE Forsey, Steven 32477 C2 391, Chemistry Forsyth, Peter 34415 DC 3631, School of Computer Science Foster, Nancy 36047 SCH 227, Development and Alumni Affairs Foulds, Martha 32544 CPH 4301A, Dean of Engineering Office Foulger, Mike 36135 E2 3349, Electrical & Computer Engineering Fowler, Michael 33415 DWE 3513A, Chemical Engineering Fowler-Benham, Susan 21300 PHR 6008, School of Pharmacy Fox, Doug 36381 CPH 2369A, Civil Engineering Fox, Judy 37794 MC 5104, Dean of Math Office Francis, George 33061 EV2 2042, Environment & Resource Studies Francq, Alain 32710 EIT 1005, WIN Franjic, Marinko 24200 CGR, Conrad Grebel University College Franklin, Chantel 36225 SCH 238, Development and Alumni Affairs Frape, Shaun 36382 EIT 5005, Earth & Environmental Sciences Fraser, Cathy 38190 SCH 232, Development and Alumni Affairs Fraser, Doreen 32780 HH 330, Philosophy Fraser, Ian 36268 COM 108C, Safety Office Fraser, Maureen 33497 PAS 1055, Religious Studies Fraser, Roydon 84764 CPH 3671, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Fraser, Shirley 35067 LIB 314, Library Fraser, Sue 32968 BMH 1110, Kinesiology Freddo, Janice 38178 OPT 219, School of Optometry Freddo, Thomas 38147 OPT 303, School of Optometry Freeland, Keith 33356 MC 6082A, Statistics & Actuarial Science Freeman, George 32876 EIT 4163, Electrical & Computer Engineering Freemark, Anne 35727 TC 2219, Coop Educ & Career Services Freiburger, Bill 36295 GSC 160, Graphics Freiheit, Elsie 32458 DC 1566, Library Fretz, Bonnie 35617 ESC 254G, Dean of Science Frick, Peter 519-885-1460 214 STP, St Paul's University College Friday, Greg 35755 ESC 151, Chemistry Friday, Greg 21339 PHR 1908A, School of Pharmacy Fridgen, Travis 35440 C2 269B, Chemistry Friedman, Ori 33054 PAS 4019, Psychology Friedman, Ori (Lab) 38014 PAS 4223, Psychology Fries, Matthew 33195 MC 3065, MFCF Frind, Emil 33959 EIT 2051B, Earth & Environmental Sciences Fritsch, Nancy 35482 TC 1213, Coop Educ & Career Services Fritz, Walli 36452 MC 1079, Info Systems and Technology Fritz, Wendy 32898 V1 155, Village 1 Frowd, Phil 84000 GSC 230, Plant Operations Fry, Catherine 35671 MC 4048, Conflict Management & Human Rights Ofc Fu, Liping 33984 E2 2305, Civil Engineering Fuentes, Guillermo 32597 PAS 2026, Arts Computing Office Fugelsang, Jonathan 37197 PAS 4055, Psychology Fugelsang, Jonathan (Lab) 32351 PAS 4264, Psychology Fukasawa, Ricardo 32696 MC 5036, Combinatorics & Optimization Fukumoto, Shinji 37142 E3 3134A, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Fulcher, Peter 36281 GSC 105A, Plant Operations Fuller, David 32683 CPH 4350, Management Sciences Fullerton, Anne 36917 DC 1541, Library Funk, Nathan 24295 CGR 2130A, Conrad Grebel University College Funston, Kevin 36412 MC 6237A, Info Systems and Technology Furino, Steve 38672 MC 5095, Dean of Math Office Futher, Cindy 35278 NH 1025, Office of Research

G

Gabriel, Debbie 84062 OPT 140A, Optometry Clinic Gadsby, Wayne 32894 ECH 219, Finance Gallamore, Mike 36195 PHY 409, Department of Physics and Astronomy Galloway, Tom 35676 GSC 256, Plant Operations Galvez, Fernando 33773 B2 241B, Biology Galvis, Elmer 35612 E3 2133A, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Ganeshalingam, Sivasubramaniam 36161 DWE 1516, Chemical Engineering Gao, Nan 33638 MC 5116, Dean of Math Office Garcia, John 35516 BMH 2310, Health Studies & Gerontology Garcia, Ronaldo 38444 DC 2562, School of Computer Science - CSCF Gardiner, Jeff 33545 PHY 260, Department of Physics and Astronomy Garner, Elaine 32841 NH 2223, Graduate Studies Office Garside, Darlene 33566 DC 3603, Staff Association Gascho, Jeanette 32815 NH 2058A, Counselling Gaspic, Maryann 36939 ESC 253, Dean of Science Gaspic, Mike 38122 MC 6261, Info Systems and Technology Gatcke, Paul 36533 V1 137, Food Services Gaudet, Mary-Jane 519-884-8111 28277 STJ 2008B, St Jerome's University Gaulin, Terri (Lab) 35436 DWE 3508, Civil Engineering Gaunt, Jennifer 37340 TC 2101, Coop Educ & Career Services Gauthier, Mario 35205 C2 169, Chemistry Gauthier, Wendy 37514 DWE 2513K, Dean of Engineering Office Gavin, Maryann 32966 SCH 240, Development and Alumni Affairs Gawel, Tom 32342 E3 2106A, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Gawley, David 36466 DC 2560C, School of Computer Science - CSCF Gebotys, Catherine 33539 EIT 4014, Electrical & Computer Engineering Geddes, Keith 34668 DC 3621, School of Computer Science Geelen, James 35594 MC 5020, Combinatorics & Optimization Gehl, Laureen 36520 SCH 232, Development and Alumni Affairs Gel, Yulia 36190 MC 6104B, Statistics & Actuarial Science Gelata, Alison 37106 ACW 207, Ctr-Business, Entrepreneurship and Tech George, Alan 84800 MC 6258, Info Systems and Technology George, Alan 37521 DC 3627, School of Computer Science George, Miriam 28666 REN 1612A, Renison University College Gerber, Elizabeth 24243 CGR 2402, Conrad Grebel University College Gerlach, Eric 36329 SLC 1111, Student Federation-Other Gerling, Sharon 32498 TC 2103, Coop Educ & Career Services German, Trevor 33478 OPT 358, Center Contact Lens Research Gerrard, Anna 33544 HS 133, Health Services Gesinghaus, Richard 36885 GSC 159, Graphics Gharghi, Majid 38846 PRC 1003, Electrical & Computer Engineering Ghezelbash, Amir Masoud 32727 PHY 204, Department of Physics and Astronomy Ghodsi, Ali 37316 MC 6081G, Statistics & Actuarial Science Giangregorio, Lora 36357 BMH 1109, Kinesiology Giangregorio, Lora (Lab) 38779 BMH 1014, Kinesiology Gibbon, Samantha 36473 DC 1566A, Library Gibson, Nancy 34825 PAS 1244, Psychology Gibson, Robert 33407 EV2 2037, Environment & Resource Studies Gibson, Sandra 36358 LIB 502, Health Services Gibson, Sandra 36358 HS 125B, Health Services Giddens, Gerry 38468 OPT 355A, Center Contact Lens Research Giesbrecht, Mark 36582 DC 2319, School of Computer Science Giesbrecht, Mark 36582 DC 1310, School of Computer Science Gilbank, David 38400 PHY 208C, Department of Physics and Astronomy Gilbert, Adrienne 33015 BMH 2201, Recreation & Leisure Studies Gilbert, Chris 35694 PAC 2052, Athletics & Rec Serv Gilbert, Dara 35047 C2 263, Chemistry Gilbert, Michelle 32582 NH 2008, Registrar's Office Gilbertson, Shawn 36078 SCH 121, Book Store Giles, Jason 33274 MC 1038, Info Systems and Technology Giles, Kathy 33093 NH 2028, Registrar's Office Giles, Shayne 36189 E3 2111D, CATT Gill, Rajdeep 84882 SLC 2139, WPIRG Gillert, Tanya 37363 TC 2223, Development and Alumni Affairs Gillespie, Erin 36117 SCH 245, Development and Alumni Affairs Gillett, Brandi 38242 PAS 2426, Arts Advancement Gillham, Robert 84658 EIT 2023, Earth & Environmental Sciences Gillham, Robert 84658 RAC 3019, Office of Research Gillis Bilton, Christine 38521 NH 1047, Office of Research Gilmore, Edward 37148 OPT 226, School of Optometry Gilmour, Carrie 32600 DC 2599D, Systems Design Engineering Gimpelevich, Zinaida 33682 ML 220, Germanic & Slavic Studies Gingerich, Kim 33187 NH 3073, VP Academic & Provost Gingerich, Stephanie 519-885-5181 CLF, Klemmer Day Care Gingras, Michel 35697 PHY 364, Department of Physics and Astronomy Gingrich, Nadine 38385 HH 249, English Language & Literature Gircys, Michael 31048 V1 210, Housing Admin Givlin, Rosalie 38376 TC 2103, Coop Educ & Career Services Glasier, Mary Ann 37009 OPT 235, School of Optometry Glenny, Christine 38982 BMH 3703, Health Studies & Gerontology Glick, Bernard 32058 B2 356C, Biology Glick, Bernard (Lab) 36419 B2 356, Biology Glinka, Grzegorz 33339 E2 2317, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Glover, Adam 33883 ECH 1227A, Fine Arts Glover, Troy 33097 BMH 2110, Recreation & Leisure Studies Godambe, Vidyadhar 35531 MC 6118, Statistics & Actuarial Science Goddard, Brian 38860 RAC 2011, IQC Godfrey, Michael 34437 DC 2340, School of Computer Science Godglick, Dawn 36593 GSC 151, Graphics Godin, Hennie 35843 NH 1110, Finance Godsil, Christopher 35593 MC 5035, Combinatorics & Optimization Goer, Debbie 37353 TC 3211, Coop Educ & Career Services Goertz, Jaymis 35608 NH 3007F, Registrar's Office Goldberg, Ian 36168 DC 3518, School of Computer Science Goll, Julie 38696 ESC 340A, Chemistry Gollnick, James 519-885-1460 213 STP, St Paul's University College Golnaraghi, Farid (Lab) 37579 E3 4101, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Golnaraghi, Farid (Lab) 33729 DC 1704, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Gomes, Nellie 32926 GSC 140, Human Resources Gong, Guang 35650 EIT 4158, Electrical & Computer Engineering Gonzalez, Julio 38010 MC 3062, School of Computer Science Good, John 24239 CGR 3100A, Conrad Grebel University College Goodenough, Terry 38657 TC 3101, Coop Educ & Career Services Goodfellow, Gayle 35072 MC 5105, Dean of Math Office Goodfellow, Valerie 36296 ESC 343, Chemistry Gooding, Ruth 32476 BMH 3029, Kinesiology Gooding, Sue 33137 CPH 4301E, Dean of Engineering Office Goodman, Frank 32887 DC 2132, Applied Mathematics Goodwin, David 35382 ML 129, Drama Goodwin, Sheila 33391 CLV 203, Columbia Lake Village Googh, Angela 33702 MC 6249, Info Systems and Technology Gopsill, Christine 21104 MED 3026, School of Medicine (McMaster University) Goral, Betty 519-884-8111 28239 STJ 2007B, St Jerome's University Gorbet, Maud 32602 DC 2633, Systems Design Engineering Gorbet, Maud (Lab) 37009 OPT 235, School of Optometry Gorbet, Maud (Lab) 38590 DC 2584, Systems Design Engineering Gorbet, Robert 33489 E3 4111, Electrical & Computer Engineering Gordon, Richard 35124 E3 2137A, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Gore, Mike 36205 DC 2565, School of Computer Science - CSCF Gorecki, Tadeusz 35374 ESC 325, Chemistry Gorecki, Tadeusz (Lab) 38117 ESC 324, Chemistry Gorecki, Tadeusz (Lab) 38337 ESC 336, Chemistry Goreham, Katrina 37853 RAC 3013, Canadian Water Network Gorman, Dan 36049 HH 108, History Gorman, Laura 21307 PHR 2006, School of Pharmacy Gorrie, Jason 37842 MC 1021, Info Systems and Technology Gosgnach, Shaun 33211 COM 163, UW Police Gosse, Dawn 32869 EIT 3032, Electrical & Computer Engineering Gosselink, Ken 36872 ESC 122A, Chemistry Gostel, Yvonne 32530 SCH 232, Development and Alumni Affairs Goucher, Christine 38218 COM 116, Graphics Goulden, Ian 35592 MC 5021, Combinatorics & Optimization Gove, Lori 38286 SCH 229B, Development and Alumni Affairs Gow, Susan 32345 ML 104B, Independent Studies Goyder, John 32643 PAS 2063, Sociology Grabinski, Eva 38956 MC 2029, Info Systems and Technology Gracie, Robert 38827 CPH 2369F, Civil Engineering Graf, Betty 36584 LIB 327, Library Graf, Patricia 32099 TC 1203, Coop Educ & Career Services Graffam, Gray 36925 PAS 2010, Anthropology Graham, Jasmine 38925 RAC 3024, IQC Graham, Kenneth 32124 HH 246, English Language & Literature Graham, Lois 84732 EIT 5025, IGR Graham, Lynn 37775 HH 3154, School of Accounting and Finance Graham, Sandy 36204 MC 5103, Dean of Math Office Graham, Tom 33461 GSC 230, Plant Operations Grant, Anne 32646 EV2 1029B, Dean of Environment Office Grant, Anne 32646 EV2 1033, Dean of Environment Office Grant, Linda 33544 HS 133, Health Services Grant, Mark 32338 NH 2013, Registrar's Office Grant, Maureen 33444 EV2 2017, Environment & Resource Studies Grant, Susan 38258 HH 161E, Organizational & Human Development Grant, Wendy 36436 NH 1110, Finance Graovac, Dragica 33096 ECH 219, Finance Graper, Gwen 35242 NH 2011, Registrar's Office Gratzer, Dominik 84001 MC 2047, Info Systems and Technology Gratzer, Dominik 84001 E2 1309E, Info Systems and Technology Graves, Georgia 33080 OPT 136A, Optometry Clinic Gray, Carole 32100 HH 315, Political Science Gray, Christopher 35764 LIB 512G, Library Gray, Laura 24247 CGR 1102, Conrad Grebel University College Greatrex, Jason 36494 MC 6244, Info Systems and Technology Greaves, Danielle 32127 BMH 3040, Kinesiology Greavette, Marguerite 38111 C2 283, Chemistry - G/W Centre for Grad Work Green, Howard 33454 BMH 1111, Kinesiology Green, Howard (Lab) 35791 BMH 2407, Kinesiology Green, Louise 38519 PRC 3014, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Green, Ron 33418 DC 2136, Dean of Math Office Greenberg, Bruce 33209 B2 154A, Biology Greenberg, Joel 32120 ML 131, Drama Greenwood, John 519-884-8111 28226 STJ 1016, St Jerome's University Gregoire, Stephanie 519-884-8111 28247 STJ 1020, St Jerome's University Grey, Matt 35918 BMH 2711, Propel-General Grierson, Don 32412 E2 2342C, Civil Engineering Griffett, Neil 32317 E3 2106, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Griffith, Marlon 38146 PHY 3017, Engineering Computing Griffith Wrubel, Marlene 33851 PAS 1234, Centre for Teaching Excellence Griggio, Consuelo 519-884-8111 28216 STJ 1017, St Jerome's University Grisebach, Manfred 33449 MC 1040, Info Systems and Technology Grobbecker, Amanda 519-884-8111 28282 STJ 1024, St Jerome's University Groh, Kim 35449 GA 1112, Distance Education Grosch, Margaret 33243 TC 3232, Coop Educ & Career Services Grove, Trevor 34679 DC 2554B, School of Computer Science - CSCF Groza, Laura 37239 EIT 5009, Earth & Environmental Sciences Grozev, George 33739 MC 6240, Info Systems and Technology Gu, Frank 38605 DWE 2513S, Chemical Engineering Guan, Julia 33924 BMH 2318, Health Studies & Gerontology Guderian, Rose 36180 DWE 2518, Chemical Engineering Guenin, Bertrand 33641 MC 6056, Combinatorics & Optimization Guenzer, Lisa 84623 OPT 205F, Optometry Clinic Gui, Lai 35207 PHY 228B, Earth & Environmental Sciences Guild, Paul 84802 CPH 3629, Management Sciences Guild, Paul 84802 ACW 227, Management Sciences Guillemette, J Guy 35954 ESC 233, Chemistry Gulia, Shekhar 36904 NH 3041J, Institutional Analysis & Plan Gunn, Fraser 35084 DC 2555D, School of Computer Science - CSCF Gunz, Sally 36524 HH 386A, School of Accounting and Finance Guo, Wenijing 38097 MC 6007D, Statistics & Actuarial Science Guthrie, Sarah 38438 OPT 366, Center Contact Lens Research Gzara, Fatma 38940 CPH 3622, Management Sciences

H

Ha, Bae-yeun 37004 PHY 372, Department of Physics and Astronomy Haas, Carl 35492 E2 2346C, Civil Engineering Haas, Jennifer 37469 DC 1554, Library Haas, Ralph 32176 E3 3113A, Civil Engineering Habib, Jasmin 32603 PAS 2015, Anthropology Habicher, Bert 36782 DWE 1510A, Chemical Engineering Habicher, Bert 36782 DWE 1512, Chemical Engineering Hache, Sue 33141 GA 1116, Distance Education Hadfield, Dorothy 519-884-8111 28201 STJ 1028, St Jerome's University Hadley, Kenneth 36764 OPT 157, Optometry Clinic Haehn, Marlene 32203 NH 3073, Office of the President Haeseler, Hauke 32587 RAC 2117, IQC Haffner, Don 36158 GSC 226, Plant Operations Haffner, Kurt 31026 SLC 0121A, Student Federation-Bomber Deli Hagen, Jim 35433 PAC 2054, Athletics & Rec Serv Hahn, Dennis 33651 GSC 103A, Plant Operations Hahn, Janet 37592 SCH 232, Development and Alumni Affairs Haid, Kerry 33211 COM 163, UW Police Haider, Syed 31049 V1 210, Housing Admin Haight, Murray 33027 EV1 320, School of Planning Haisoch, Leah 33648 LIB 225, Library Hajian, Arsen 84049 DC 2609, Systems Design Engineering Hakvoort, Lisa 38694 SCH 235, Development and Alumni Affairs Haldenby, Eric 84544 ARC 2101, School of Architecture Hall, Joanne 33136 SCH 247, Development and Alumni Affairs Hall, Peter 38110 BMH 3028, Kinesiology Hall, Peter (Lab) 38180 BMH 1013, Kinesiology Hall, Roland 32450 B2 255A, Biology Hall, Vanessa 33166 NH 2028, Registrar's Office Hallas, Grant 38942 V1 110, Residence Life Halliday, Janice 35577 MC 5025, Combinatorics & Optimization Halonen, Chris 35743 LIB 131C, Library Halonen, Chris 35743 GA 1118A, Library Hamdullahpur, Feridun 84766 NH 3073D, VP Academic & Provost Hamilton, Karen 37130 NH 1110, Finance Hamilton, Stacey 33532 PAC 1082, Athletics & Rec Serv Hammond, David 36462 BMH 1723, Propel-General Hammond, Karen 33447 EV1 318, School of Planning Hampton, Clark 38895 HH 290C, School of Accounting and Finance Han, Christie 32305 TC 3116, Coop Educ & Career Services Hancock, Michael 32708 PAS 2212, English Language & Literature Hancock, Patricia 36618 ECH 219, Finance Haney, John 36310 OPT 136B, Optometry Clinic Haney, John 33080 OPT 136, Optometry Clinic Hanley, Laurie 37399 NH 2028, Registrar's Office Hannigan, Frances 36332 NH 3060L, Assoc VP Academic Hannigan, Sylvia 35058 ML 235, CCM Hanning, Rhona 35685 BMH 2729, Health Studies & Gerontology Hannon, Sheila 32563 PAS 1061, English Language & Literature Hannusch, Helen 33724 ECH 225, Finance Hansson, Carolyn 84538 E2 2315, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Hanton-Fong, Chris 37233 EIT 2038, Earth & Environmental Sciences Hara, Kimie 28660 REN 1110, Renison University College Harder, Douglas 37023 EIT 4018, Electrical & Computer Engineering Harder, Harold 35558 TC 2236, Coop Educ & Career Services Harder-Gissing, Laureen 24238 CGR 3100B, Conrad Grebel University College Hardiman, Craig 37505 ML 229, Classical Studies Hardy, Mary 35510 MC 6017, Statistics & Actuarial Science Hardy, Mary Anne 32658 RAC 3018, Office of Research Hare, Kathryn 36633 MC 5072, Pure Mathematics Hare, Kevin 35556 MC 5086, Pure Mathematics Harkins, Katharin 32544 CPH 4301A, Dean of Engineering Office Harms, Ted 32993 LIB 314, Library Harmsworth, David 37205 MC 4005, Applied Mathematics Harnack, Sheryl 37594 SCH 232, Development and Alumni Affairs Harnum, Elizabeth 33432 NH 1014, Office of Research Harrigan, Kevin 36652 PAS 1101A, Drama Harrigan, Patrick 33768 HH 153, History Harris, Gretchen 36856 PHY 251, Department of Physics and Astronomy Harris, Joy 37376 TC 3223, Assoc Prov Acad Affairs Harris, Randy 35362 HH 247, English Language & Literature Harrison, Bob 36421 MC 6251, Info Systems and Technology Harrison, Deb 35022 SLC 1117E, Food Services Harrison, Lauren 37589 SLC 134, Housing Admin Harrison, Vanessa 33703 CPH 2376A, Engineering Undergrad Office Hart, Peter 24200 CGR, Conrad Grebel University College Hartley, Lesley 36923 ECH 1206, Fine Arts Hartung, Rob 36897 GSC 227, Plant Operations Hartung, Sherry 32547 PAS 3020, Psychology Harvey, Erin 36505 MC 6093, Statistics & Actuarial Science Harvey, Nick 35295 MC 6068, Combinatorics & Optimization Hasan, Anwar 32868 EIT 4004, Electrical & Computer Engineering Hasan, Maheen 35318 HH 3159, School of Accounting and Finance Haslett, Mark 33568 LIB 423, Library Hastedt, Slawomira 36746 ML 305, Spanish Hatton, Joan 33550 MC 6028, Statistics & Actuarial Science Hauck, Gerd 32169 ML 119, Drama Havitz, Mark 33013 BMH 2206, Recreation & Leisure Studies Hawes, Ruth 32593 TC 1107, Coop Educ & Career Services Hawreliak, Jason 36073 PAS 1284, English Language & Literature Hawthorn, David 38589 PHY 359, Department of Physics and Astronomy Hawthorn, David (Lab) 38852 PHY 113, Department of Physics and Astronomy Haxell, Penny 35595 MC 6063, Combinatorics & Optimization Hay, Denise 38130 PHY 3004, Dean of Engineering Office Hayden, Jayne 33001 TC 1210, Coop Educ & Career Services Hayes, Geoffrey 35138 HH 109, History Hayes, Paul 33969 E2 3345, Electrical & Computer Engineering Hayes, Sandra 33135 GSC 115D, Human Resources Hayward, Lynda 31072 BMH 2714, Propel-General He, Meng 37824 DC 2332, School of Computer Science He, Qi-Ming 35907 CPH 3633, Management Sciences Heaney, Geraldine 35526 CIF 1204, Athletics & Rec Serv Heap, Paul 519-886-2567 GRM, Plant Operations Heath, Sally 32563 PAS 1061, English Language & Literature Hebner, Brenda 32021 NH 1035, Office of Research Hecht, Linda H 24253 CGR 3800C, Conrad Grebel University College Heckbert, John 38780 SCH 229C, Development and Alumni Affairs Heckman, George 31028 BMH 3732, Health Studies & Gerontology Hecktus, Richard 32291 DWE 1510A, Chemical Engineering Hecky, Robert 32820 B2 244A, Biology Heemskerk, Richard 35838 EIT 5019B, Earth & Environmental Sciences Heenan, Sharon 33100 COM 151, Parking Heeney, Maggie 28667 REN 0206, Renison University College Heer, Mary 38440 OPT 1114, TLC Heerema, Kathryn 24224 CGR 2101, Conrad Grebel University College Hegazi, Tarek 32174 CPH 2369C, Civil Engineering Heid, Matthias 32587 RAC 2117, IQC Heide, Nancy 33276 NH 3025, Communications & Public Affairs Heikkila, John 33076 B2 360A, Biology Heikkila, John (Lab) 36397 B2 359, Biology Heimpel, Jo 32356 LIB 315, Library Heimpel, Nancy 33375 LIB 326, Library Heimpel, Paula 33915 MC 6007C, Statistics & Actuarial Science Hein, Jean 38188 DC 2603, Chemistry Helleiner, Eric 33955 HH 309, Political Science Hellinga, Bruce 32630 E2 2307, Civil Engineering Helmes-Hayes, Pamela 32202 NH 3073, Office of the President Helmes-Hayes, Rick 32406 PAS 2065, Sociology Hendel, Lisa 33586 EIT 3022, Electrical & Computer Engineering Henderson, Christine 32854 ECH 204, Procurement Services Henderson, William 32110 E3 2121, Engineering Machine Shop Hendley, Alicia 32653 NH 2054, Counselling Hengartner, Urs 36163 DC 3526, School of Computer Science Henneke, Dale 37833 DWE 2546, Chemical Engineering Henriques, Nigel 32591 SCH 246, Development and Alumni Affairs Henriques, Nigel 32591 TC 0203, Info Systems and Technology Henry, Gail 36028 DC 1566, Library Henry, Jeff 38469 MC 3013B, Dean of Math Office Heppler, Barbara 35438 V1 209C, Housing Admin Heppler, Glenn 84648 DC 2599C, Systems Design Engineering Heppler, Glenn 34037 E3 4109, Systems Design Engineering Herauf, Herbert 35133 HH 383F, School of Accounting and Finance Hergott, Dan 32454 DC 2560F, School of Computer Science - CSCF Hergott, Kathy 37879 OPT 143C, Optometry Clinic Herman, Dennis 32196 DWE 2508, Chemical Engineering Herriman, Dana 32851 E2 3323, Civil Engineering Hershey, Bev 36057 SCH 229A, Development and Alumni Affairs Herter, Doug 37878 MC 1060H, Info Systems and Technology Herz, Michael 33026 E3 2111, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Herzog, Jean 28609 REN 1604, Renison University College Hesjedal, Thorsten 38011 EIT 4022, Electrical & Computer Engineering Heunis, Andrew 32083 EIT 3115, Electrical & Computer Engineering Hewgill, Adam 33848 V1 210A, Housing Admin Hewitt, Conrad 519-884-8111 28228 STJ 1006, St Jerome's University Heynen, Miriam 37009 OPT 235, School of Optometry Hicks, Bob 32194 MC 2010, Info Systems and Technology Hiebert, Harvey 33131 MC 1063, Info Systems and Technology Higginson, Gordon 35078 SCH 117, Book Store Hildebrand, Angie 37039 MC 5181, Dean of Math Office Hildebrand, Peter 33130 ECH 129, Central Stores Hildebrandt, Candice 38551 SLC 1123A, Student Federation-Bar Operations Hill, Robert 36844 PHY 248, Department of Physics and Astronomy Hill, Robert 32166 PHY 333A, Department of Physics and Astronomy Hill, Robert (Lab) 32166 PHY 130, Department of Physics and Astronomy Hilpert, Tracy 37033 DC 3107, School of Computer Science Hilts, Jacqueline 36468 DC 3317, School of Computer Science Hintermeister, Mike 32110 E3 2121, Engineering Machine Shop Hinton, Dave 36710 MC 1037, Info Systems and Technology Hipel, Keith 32830 E2 1307D, Systems Design Engineering Hirdes, John 32007 BMH 3731, Health Studies & Gerontology Hirschkop, Ken 32095 HH 245, English Language & Literature Hirst, Douglas 37150 E3 2141, Civil Engineering Hiscott, Robert 32645 PAS 2060, Sociology Histon, Jonathan 37730 DC 2639, Systems Design Engineering Hitchens, Alison 35980 LIB 320, Library Hitchman, Gordon 36961 E3 3106, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Hitchman, Steve 33712 E2 2354E, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Hlavac, Roman 33211 COM 163, UW Police Ho, Certina 21328 PHR 5003, School of Pharmacy Ho, Eliza 36352 BMH 2312, Health Studies & Gerontology Ho, Pin-Han 32452 EIT 4161, Electrical & Computer Engineering Hobin, Erin 36317 BMH 1719, Propel-General Hochstetler, Kathryn 38892 HH 354, Political Science Hodges Bryant, Susan 28601 REN 1403, Renison University College Hoefert, Sigfrid 32138 ML 221, Germanic & Slavic Studies Hoffman, Peter 35564 MC 5058, Pure Mathematics Hoffman, Robert 32651 SCH 017, Book Store Hoffman-Goetz, Laurie 33098 BMH 2321, Health Studies & Gerontology Hoffmann, Bonnie 84502 OPT 1106B, TLC Hofstetter, Hilda 32036 SCH 217A, Development and Alumni Affairs Holbrook, Jane 35931 LIB 328E, Centre for Teaching Excellence Holden, Lisa 35741 GSC 152, Graphics Hollands, Terry 37069 E3 3311B, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Hollmann, Jackie 35959 COM 103, Graphics Holmes, John 33644 PAS 3047, Psychology Holmes, John 32949 PAS 3049, Psychology Holmes, John (Lab) 33346 PAS 3253A, Psychology Holmes, Michael 35721 LIB 512, Library Holmes, Richard 32639 HH 333, Philosophy Holmes, Trevor 33408 MC 4052, Centre for Teaching Excellence Holroyd, Carin 38397 HH 350, Political Science Holst, Melissa 35270 TH5 107, Food Services Holston, Kathy 35844 ECH 219, Finance Holt, Ric 37242 DC 2508, School of Computer Science Holtby, Laura 36337 BMH 2722, Propel-General Holzapfel, Nicole 32260 ML 313, Germanic & Slavic Studies Holzinger, Joanne 33640 EV1 347C, Dean of Environment Office Homer-Dixon, Tad 38750 ML 232, Dean of Arts Office Honek, John 35817 ESC 246, Chemistry Hood, Kevin 32136 HH 127, Economics Horton, Christine 33841 PAS 2217, English Language & Literature Horton, John 33692 EV1 304, School of Planning Horton, Sue 33439 NH 2219, Graduate Studies Office Hosler, Ron 35323 MC 1025, Info Systems and Technology Houley, Vicki 32459 LIB 316, Library Houston, Andrew 37029 ML 119B, Drama Houston, Frances 38227 HH 3122, School of Accounting and Finance Houston, Lacey 38264 BMH 1731, Propel-General Houston, Sara 33530 BMH 2213, Recreation & Leisure Studies Hovis, Jeffery 36768 OPT 261, School of Optometry Howard, Jim 36451 GSC 141, Human Resources Howard, Joseph 32901 CPH 3656, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Howe, Cindy 33084 CPH 1320E, Engineering Undergrad Office Howell, Laura 33214 DC 1547, Library Howell, Stephen 38368 EIT 2001, Geography & Environmental Management Howells, Carrie 36272 MC 3054, MFCF Howey, Karen 35467 SCH 121, Book Store Hoyles, Lynn 32353 B1 290, Biology Hristov, Niky 31050 V1 210, Housing Admin Hrynchak, Patricia 32754 OPT 256, Optometry Clinic Hu, Jemmy 37854 PHY 2008, Department of Physics and Astronomy Hu, Shengda 35573 MC 5089, Pure Mathematics Huang, Alan 36770 HH 386E, School of Accounting and Finance Huang, Hui (Helen) 35211 HH 104, Economics Huang, Irene 33226 E2 3359, Electrical & Computer Engineering Huang, Jimmy 31065 ESC 316A, Chemistry Huang, Jimmy (Lab) 31070 C2 266, Chemistry Huang, Weihong 32314 PHY 119, Department of Physics and Astronomy Huang, Xiao-Dong 84839 B2 158, Dean of Science Huard, Lisa 32669 GSC 105C, Plant Operations Huard, Ruth 35082 NH 1132, Office for Persons with Disabilities Hubbard, Bev 32459 LIB 308, Library Huber, Dennis 36828 NH 3006F, VP Admin & Finance-General Huber, Gabrielle 35854 LIB 317, Library Huck, Peter 32707 E2 3334, Civil Engineering Hudgins, Robert 32092 DWE 2525, Chemical Engineering Hudson, Carolyn 38209 MC 5112, Dean of Math Office Hudson, Chris 35562 OPT 335, School of Optometry Hudson, Chris (Lab) 37148 OPT 226, School of Optometry Hudson, Heather 32761 NH 2002, Registrar's Office Hudson, Mike 32212 PHY 252, Department of Physics and Astronomy Huebner, Jim 37865 EV2 3002, Dean of Environment Office Hughes, Chris 36807 COM 116, Graphics Hughes, Ryan 36973 PHY 2016, Chemistry Hughson, Richard 32516 BMH 3116, Dean of AHS Office Hughson, Richard (Lab) 38073 BMH 2421, Kinesiology Hughson, Richard (Tech) 36137 BMH 1103, Kinesiology Huissoon, Jan 33595 E3 4116, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Hulan, Shelly 36867 HH 255, English Language & Literature Hull, Kenneth 24244 CGR 1106, Conrad Grebel University College Hull, Rachel 37557 MC 4022, Dean of Math Office Hulls, Carol 35314 CPH 3664, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Hummel, Julie 36023 NH 3007K, Registrar's Office Hunt, Andrew 32767 HH 134, History Hunt, Lloyd 27612 ARC 2011, School of Architecture Hunt, Michael 84876 GA 1106, Distance Education Hunter, Andrew 33575 ECH 1238, Fine Arts Hunter, Colin 38927 RAC 3114, IQC Huo, Jingjing 38396 HH 349, Political Science Hurlburt, Sandie 33104 GSC 131, Human Resources Hurley, Sheila 33587 COM 105, Safety Office Hurst, Mike 36146 PHY 3016, Engineering Computing Hurvid, Pamela 32010 BMH 3109, Dean of AHS Office Husted, Janice 35129 BMH 3721, Health Studies & Gerontology Hutcheson, Connie 32084 SCH 290, Development and Alumni Affairs Hutchings, Natalie 36480 OPT 340A, School of Optometry Hutchings, Natalie (Lab) 38118 OPT 237, School of Optometry Hutten, Jerry 32537 BAU 116, Plant Operations Hutter, Dan 32801 ML 225, Classical Studies Huxley, Emily 36719 NH 3019, Development and Alumni Affairs Huynh, Hoang 38489 V1 113, Housing Admin Huynh, Vu 33699 CPH 4318, Management Sciences Hynes, Karyn 33505 NH 2020, Registrar's Office

I

Ibrahim, Malak 36232 DC 3571, Electrical & Computer Engineering Idziak, Stefan 35580 PHY 250, Department of Physics and Astronomy Idziak, Stefan (Lab) 33275 PHY 336, Department of Physics and Astronomy Iley, Mike 32610 BMH 3113, Dean of AHS Office Illig, James 32649 LIB 115B, Library Illman, Walter 38341 PHY 229C, Earth & Environmental Sciences Ilyas, Ihab F. 33145 DC 3348, School of Computer Science Imbert, Jose 37773 E3 3104, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Imtiaz, Anam 31019 CPH 3606, Dean of Engineering Office Inal, Kaan 38114 E2 2329, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Inayatali, Ibrahim 36546 CPH 4369, Dean of Engineering Office Ince, Bill 32721 DC 2555G, School of Computer Science - CSCF Ingalls, Brian 35457 MC 5187, Applied Mathematics Ingleton, Margaret 32690 PAS 4007, Psychology Ingleton, Robert 37171 EIT 1024, Earth & Environmental Sciences Ingleton, Robert 36262 EIT 1021, Earth & Environmental Sciences Ingram, Patrick 33496 MC 5154, Pure Mathematics Insley, Margaret 38918 HH 204, School of Accounting and Finance Inwood, Scott 33728 NH 1012, Office of Research Ioannidis, Marios 32914 DWE 2513L, Chemical Engineering Ireland, Tim 35061 LIB 224, Library Irvine, Bruce 35688 OPT 379, Low Vision Clinic Irving, Elizabeth 35529 OPT 332, School of Optometry Irving, Elizabeth 36498 OPT 233, School of Optometry Irving, Elizabeth (Lab) 36969 OPT 264, School of Optometry Irving, Wendy 35946 NH 2214, Graduate Studies Office Islam, Shahid 36110 ESC 335A, Chemistry Ismail, Fathy 33445 E3 4113, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Ismail, Fathy (Lab) 33730 DC 1708, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Itier, Roxane 32629 PAS 4023, Psychology Iturriaga, Marc 35693 PAC 2051, Athletics & Rec Serv Ivanova, Marina 21302 PHR 3002, School of Pharmacy Ivanova, Rossi 38478 DC 3716, Electrical & Computer Engineering

J

Jack, Karen 33183 NH 3060G, Secretariat Jack, Michael 35915 SLC 0107, Watcard Jackes, Mary 35407 PAS 2008, Anthropology Jackson, David 84056 DC 2134, Combinatorics & Optimization Jackson, Katherine 32505 C2 280, Chemistry - Chem Stores Jackson, Tim 84058 NH 1011, Office of Research Jacobs, Betty 33247 MC 5090, Dean of Math Grad Office Jacobs, Ryan 35069 NH 3018, Development and Alumni Affairs Jacobson, Christian 37534 ESC 244, Biology Jacobson, Christian (Lab) 37851 ESC 244, Biology Jahed, Hamid 37826 E2 2325, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Jajko, Linda 35726 NH 2003, Registrar's Office Jakacki, Diane 33008 PAS 1065, English Language & Literature Jakobsh, Doris 33565 PAS 1054A, Religious Studies Jakubcyzk, Laura 21105 MED 3014, School of Medicine (McMaster University) James, Simone 36586 ECH 210, Procurement Services Janes, Janet 36834 NH 1040, Office of Research Janke, Janne 37566 PAS 2082, English Language Proficiency Janzen, Agnes 32615 LIB 315, Library Janzen, Ed 24249 CGR 2430C, Conrad Grebel University College Jao, David 32493 MC 5038, Combinatorics & Optimization Jaray, Carmen 33935 ECH 125, Central Stores Jaray, Eileen 32284 TC 2223, Coop Educ & Career Services Jaray, John 36389 SLC 0110, Campus Tech Jardin, Andre 36835 MC 4019F, Dean of Math Office Jardin, Eric 37398 NH 2020, Registrar's Office Jardin, Randy 33211 COM 163, UW Police Jardin, Robin 38306 CPH 4361, Dean of Engineering Office Jardine, Cathy 32657 NH 2221, Graduate Studies Office Jardine, Helen 38693 DC 2326, School of Computer Science Jarvie, Peggy 33925 TC 3107, Coop Educ & Career Services Jaworsky, John 36566 HH 307, Political Science Jayakumar, Leena 24215 CGR 2430D, Conrad Grebel University College Jayaram, Sheshakamal 35337 EIT 3105, Electrical & Computer Engineering Jayasundera, Rohan 32736 PHY 243, Department of Physics and Astronomy Jeanneault, Danielle 35782 PAS 2449, Arts Undergraduate Office Jeen, Sung-Wook 33930 PHY 222B, Earth & Environmental Sciences Jellie, Hugh 84502 OPT 1108, TLC Jelokhani-Niaraki, Lynne 32011 PAS 2407, Dean of Arts Office Jemin, Daniella 519-885-5181 CLF, Klemmer Day Care Jennewein, Thomas 37485 RAC 2111, IQC Jennings, Bill 38474 NH 1043A, Office of Research Jennings, Brad 37488 GA 1117, Distance Education Jennings, Mary Jane 36029 NH 3041F, Institutional Analysis & Plan Jennings, Natasha 519-884-8111 28237 SH 1006, St Jerome's University Jensen, Kristen 36916 LIB 224, Library Jenson, Anne 33916 EIT 3042, Electrical & Computer Engineering Jeon, Soo 38898 CPH 3673, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Jernigan, Ed 84644 DC 3601, Systems Design Engineering Jernigan, Ed 84644 EV1 214, Dean of Environment Office Jernigan, Kim 519-884-8111 28216 STJ 1013A, St Jerome's University Jervis, Eric 33928 DWE 2545, Chemical Engineering Jessel, Dan 27646 ARC 1006B, School of Architecture Jessop, Kate 38698 NH 3007B, Registrar's Office Jessup, Linda 35642 BMH 2306, Health Studies & Gerontology Jewell, Christine 35623 LIB 238, Library Jewinski, Judi 28651 REN 1606, Renison University College Jewkes, Beth 33279 CPH 4315, Management Sciences Jeyakumar, Ramanujam 36176 DC 3552, Electrical & Computer Engineering Jha, Ranjini 35703 HH 383H, School of Accounting and Finance Ji, Chuntao 37142 E3 3134A, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Jin, Won 36963 E2 3333, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Jobst, Gabby 35692 PAC 2059, Athletics & Rec Serv Johannesen, Stanley 35828 HH 115A, History John, David 33684 ML 218, Germanic & Slavic Studies Johnson, David 33690 E3 2135D, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Johnson, Jane 35818 OPT 354, Center Contact Lens Research Johnson, Jeanne 37276 EIT 5024, Earth & Environmental Sciences Johnson, Laura 36635 EV1 310, School of Planning Johnson, Lynda 37192 LIB 108A, Library Johnson, Lynn 36407 MC 6239, Info Systems and Technology Johnson, Paul 37173 EIT 1025, Earth & Environmental Sciences Johnson, Paul 36262 EIT 1021, Earth & Environmental Sciences Johnston, Dave 35148 OPT 143A, Optometry Clinic Johnston, David 84400 NH 3073, Office of the President Johnston, Diane 38113 NH 1030, Office of Research Johnston, Jim 35475 MC 3060, MFCF Johnston, Mary 32097 EIT 3033B, Electrical & Computer Engineering Johnston, Ross 37369 TC 3108, Coop Educ & Career Services Jolin, Mari-Alice 36552 BMH 2727, Propel-General Jolley, Bill 36597 DC 3585A, Electrical & Computer Engineering Jolliffe, Tracy 35176 EV1 205, Dean of Environment Office Jones, Debbie 35934 OPT 156, Optometry Clinic Jones, Jon 35383 PHY 228A, Earth & Environmental Sciences Jones, Julia 36483 NH 2028, Registrar's Office Jones, Laurie 36877 BMH 0611, Kinesiology Jones, Lyndon 35030 OPT 375, School of Optometry Jones, Lyndon (Lab) 37009 OPT 228, School of Optometry Jones, Maureen 36039 NH 2007, Registrar's Office Jones, Robin 33428 OPT 135A, School of Optometry Jones, Sharon 32437 AN3, Dean of Environment Office Jones, Steve 35343 HH 177B, School of Accounting and Finance Jongerius, John 35898 SLC 0114D, Student Federation-Used Bookstore Jordan, Peter 35178 REV 106W, Ron Eydt Village Joseph, Jamie 21309 PHR 3008, School of Pharmacy Joudrey, Donna 32012 PAS 2406, Dean of Arts Office Joukova, Antonina 34919 GA 1116, Distance Education Joza, Julie 38535 NH 1045, Office of Research Judge, Lynn 32267 NH 2218, Graduate Studies Office Juhlke, Karl 24229 CGR 2121, Conrad Grebel University College Justice, Matt 34907 GA 1119, Distance Education Jyrkama, Mikko 38222 CPH 3611A, Civil Engineering

K

Kadwell, Pat 36952 MC 1010, Info Systems and Technology Kahlmeier, Patricia 33544 HS 105, Health Services Kalbfleisch, Julie 35447 NH 3007C, Registrar's Office Kamel, Mohamed 35761 EIT 4136, Electrical & Computer Engineering Kane, Darrell 35363 SCH 126, Waterloo Store Kannappan, Palaniappan 37741 MC 5152, Pure Mathematics Kaplan, Craig 34589 DC 2110, School of Computer Science Karabina, Burcu M. 33482 MC 5028, Combinatorics & Optimization Karabina, Koray 36111 MC 4009, Combinatorics & Optimization Karanassios, Vassili 84840 C2 277, Chemistry Karbasi, Hamidreza 37219 DC 2720, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Kari, Pasick-Stewart 28638 REN 1403A, Renison University College Karigiannis, Spiro 32810 MC 5082, Pure Mathematics Karim, Karim 38336 E3 3143, Electrical & Computer Engineering Karitsiotis, Peggy 36645 GSC 115H, Human Resources Karray, Fakhri 35584 EIT 4017, Electrical & Computer Engineering Karrow, Paul 33731 ESC 310, Earth & Environmental Sciences Karsan, Alnoor 35111 TC 3234, Coop Educ & Career Services Karsten, Martin 37125 DC 3506, School of Computer Science Kates, Paul 37047 MC 3044, Dean of Math Office Kaufman, Laurie 32253 LIB 317, Library Kaufman, Mila 32569 ESC 350, Biology Kawalec, Sabine 37066 CPH 4303, Dean of Engineering Office Kay, Aaron 37706 PAS 3051, Psychology Kay, Paul 35796 EV2 2034, Environment & Resource Studies Kazerani, Mehrdad 33737 EIT 4171, Electrical & Computer Engineering Keane, Nancy 35427 MC 1013, Info Systems and Technology Kebezes, Amilyn 36107 NH 3007A, Registrar's Office Keenan, Dawn 37174 DC 2555B, School of Computer Science - CSCF Keir, Jennifer 33055 MC 2019, Info Systems and Technology Keir, Nancy 33745 OPT 365, Center Contact Lens Research Keith, Melissa 33451 GSC 234, Plant Operations Kellendonk, Donna 33343 E2 2320, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Keller, Dianne 32079 COM 116A, Graphics Keller, Roslyn 38699 LIB 320, Library Keller, Verna 33857 MC 4055, Centre for Teaching Excellence Kelly, Cathy 84873 GA 1110, Distance Education Kelly, Erin 34923 GA 1116, Distance Education Kelly, Heather 38104 TH5 003, Food Services Kelly, Jennifer 37143 BMH 3119, Dean of AHS Office Kelly, Khim 37119 HH 386B, School of Accounting and Finance Kelly, Linda 33556 PHY 242, Department of Physics and Astronomy Kelly, Lorna 32620 DWE 2518D, Chemical Engineering Kelly, Richard 35451 EV1 119, Geography & Environmental Management Kemp, John 38610 NH 3041L, Institutional Analysis & Plan Kempf, Achim 35462 MC 6071, Applied Mathematics Kendrick, Carol 27676 ARC 2103, School of Architecture Kennedy, Duane 84752 HH 383G, School of Accounting and Finance Kennedy, Sandy 33544 HS 133, Health Services Kenning, Keith 38328 TC 3110, Coop Educ & Career Services Kennings, Andrew 36909 EIT 4102, Electrical & Computer Engineering Kennings, Gini 33943 ESC 350C, Biology Kent, Katie 36476 MC 4019B, Dean of Math Office Kentner, Dale 36927 SLC 0110, Campus Tech Kenyon, Linda 32408 CPH 4301B, Dean of Engineering Office Kenyon, Tim 32650 HH 359, Philosophy Keppler, Susanne 35833 REV 113, REV Conference Centre Kern, Bill 35820 CIF 08, Athletics & Rec Serv Kerr-Lawson, Angus 37823 DC 2122, Pure Mathematics Kersey, Lisa 32050 ECH 1111, Credit Union Kerton, Robert 33016 HH 101, Economics Keshav, Srinivasan 34456 DC 3514, School of Computer Science Keshavarzi-Valdani, Rasoul 33299 E2 3359, Electrical & Computer Engineering Kettle, Denise 35841 GSC 146G, Human Resources Key, Susan 33200 CPH 1320F, Engineering Undergrad Office Keys, Sandra 32279 LIB 224, Library Khajepour, Amir 36159 E3 4115, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Khamesee, Behrad 35095 E3 3148, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Khan, Ghzala 36067 SCH 219B, Development and Alumni Affairs Khandani, Amir Keyvan 35324 DC 2702, Electrical & Computer Engineering Khandani, Amir Keyvan 35324 EIT 3003, Dean of Engineering Office Khankhet, Sirisopha 37374 TC 1105, Coop Educ & Career Services Khirfan, Luna 33906 EV1 327, School of Planning Kibble, Dave 36442 MC 6257, Info Systems and Technology Kieffer, Jennifer 33989 NH 3041G, Institutional Analysis & Plan Kielbasa, Sheila 32002 GA 1112, Distance Education Kierstead, Caroline 36226 DC 3122, School of Computer Science Kieswetter, Cheryl 32281 LIB 421, Library Kieswetter, Linda 32961 SCH 241, Development and Alumni Affairs Kieswetter, Tom 33021 PAC 2060, Athletics & Rec Serv Kim, Joseph H. T. 35539 MC 6106, Statistics & Actuarial Science Kim, Tammy 36360 SLC 134, Housing Admin Kim, Young Gon 28662 REN 1111, Renison University College Kimberley, Sharon 32480 TC 2229, Coop Educ & Career Services King, Ryan 38090 SLC 134, Housing Admin King, Suzanne 37486 RAC 1004, IQC Kingsbury, Yvonne 35923 OPT 145, Low Vision Clinic Kinsie, Jane 33516 NH 2028, Registrar's Office Kirk, Fran 36186 GSC 160, Graphics Kirker, Alan 37109 E2 1314, Info Systems and Technology Kirkland, Derek 36418 MC 2056, Info Systems and Technology Kirkland-Weir, Martha 33167 PAS 1045, Psychology Kirton, Doug 33767 ECH 1202, Fine Arts Kisilak, Marsha 35401 PHY 314A, Department of Physics and Astronomy Kisilak, Marsha 35401 PHY 315, Department of Physics and Astronomy Kitchen, Veronica 32418 HH 312, Political Science Kitson, Allison 36821 TH5 107, Food Services Klassen, Ken 38550 HH 3103, School of Accounting and Finance Klassen, Mary Lou 24269 CGR 2130, Conrad Grebel University College Klassen, Norman 519-884-8111 28223 STJ 3005, St Jerome's University Klein, Rosalind 36616 EIT 4135, Electrical & Computer Engineering Kleinke, Holger 33577 C2 067, Chemistry Kliewer, Karl 33788 SLC 2127, Student Federation-Other Kline, Scott 519-884-8111 28289 STJ 3025, St Jerome's University Knarr, Christine 32959 ECH 219, Finance Knepper, Debbie 32264 NH 2021, Registrar's Office Knight, Drew 32288 NH 1109, Office of Research Knight, Mark 36919 E2 2343A, Civil Engineering Knipe, Carol 36088 EV1 329, Dean of Environment Office Knipe, Phil 36753 MC 2024, Info Systems and Technology Knischewsky, Shelley 32808 EV1 325, School of Planning Knol, Doreen 35736 TC 2227, Coop Educ & Career Services Knorr, Claudia 31022 COM 116, Graphics Kobe, Mike 33211 COM 163, UW Police Koblyk, Elizabeth 31003 TC 2231, Coop Educ & Career Services Koch, Rosemary 36944 CPH 2385A, Dean of Engineering Office Koebel, Patty 35720 REV 110, Village 1 Koebel, Rose 33126 DC 1540, Library Koebel, Susan 33102 GSC 146A, Human Resources Koechl, Joseph 36999 MC 1005, Info Systems and Technology Koehler, Derek 35013 PAS 4050, Psychology Koehler, Derek (Lab) 35662 PAS 4222, Psychology Koehler, Derek (Lab) 35802 PAS 4221, Psychology Koelewijn, Ron 35137 V1 175, Food Services Koeller, Judith 35128 MC 5096, Dean of Math Office Koenemann, Jochen 32144 MC 5174, Combinatorics & Optimization Koerne, Stephenie 34917 GA 1116, Distance Education Kofman, Jonathan 35185 DC 2635, Systems Design Engineering Kohandel, Mohammad 35458 MC 5184, Applied Mathematics Koiter, Brian 35073 DC 2718, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Kolb, Jane E.P. 38920 V1 114, Residence Life Kolic, Agnes 33525 ESC 254A, Dean of Science Koller, Heinz 27659 ARC 1006A, School of Architecture Kominar, Miriam 35158 MC 4001, Faculty Association Koo, Bon 37843 CPH 4327, Management Sciences Kordiasz, Agnes 27660 ARC 2107B, School of Architecture Koreck, Julie 36978 BMH 3703, Health Studies & Gerontology Korody, Vera 32042 DC 1330, ICR Korovkin, Tanya 32143 HH 301, Political Science Kosa, Ilona 32606 PAS 2050, Sociology Kosar, Gary 36723 GSC 234, Plant Operations Koso, Sandor 36720 TC 2233, Coop Educ & Career Services Kou, Tian 33005 DC 3110, School of Computer Science Kou, Yefu 36608 MC 6007E, Statistics & Actuarial Science Koufes, Sophie 35848 ECH 219, Finance Kouwen, Nicholas 33309 E2 2351C, Civil Engineering Kovac, Connie 37209 DC 1561, Library Kraemer, Lori 36841 BMH 1608, AHS - Fitness Unit Kramer, Dee 36376 BMH 3711, Kinesiology Kramer, Stephanie 24233 CGR 1201, Conrad Grebel University College Krane, Brad 32435 SLC 1111, Student Federation-Other Krauel, Kevin 35760 E2 1306L, Systems Design Engineering Kreller, Paul 35882 HH 253A, English Language & Literature Krishnasamy, Sami 33810 CPH 2396G, Civil Engineering Krivodonova, Lilia 38138 MC 5013, Applied Mathematics Kroeker, Christina 37784 BMH 2724, Propel-General Kroeker, Greta 35010 HH 106, History Kropf, Ashley 37827 CPH 4368, Dean of Engineering Office Kropf, Lorna 38482 RAC 1113, IQC Kropf, Ruth 33267 HS 126, Health Services Kubica, Eric 33074 EIT 3111, Electrical & Computer Engineering Kudsia, Chandra 37440 EIT 3158, Electrical & Computer Engineering Kuehl, Christina 32526 NH 1043, Office of Research Kuepfer, Beverly 33130 ECH 129, Central Stores Kuepper, Alison 37356 TC 2230, Coop Educ & Career Services Kulatunga, Ravindri 36459 MC 6237C, Info Systems and Technology Kulic, Dana 37260 EIT 3108, Electrical & Computer Engineering Kumar, Ramesh 32644 HH 213, Economics Kuntz, Michael 37303 CPH 3606, Dean of Engineering Office Kuo, Wentang 37202 MC 5059, Pure Mathematics Kursikowski, Gerd 32836 GSC 109, Plant Operations Kursikowski, Joanne 32681 MC 5179, Dean of Math Office Kurtman, Meltem 37028 MC 2016, Info Systems and Technology Kuxdorf, Manfred 32260 ML 313, Germanic & Slavic Studies Kuzniar, Alice 33386 ML 206, Germanic & Slavic Studies Kwiecien, Catherine 37510 HH 3171, School of Accounting and Finance Kwik, Jessica 84545 EV1 140, Dean of Environment Office Kwon, Hyock Ju 33427 E2 2328, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Kycia, Jan 35177 PHY 373, Department of Physics and Astronomy Kycia, Jan 35177 PHY 324, Department of Physics and Astronomy Kycia, Jan (Lab) 35335 PHY 132, Department of Physics and Astronomy

L

La Guardia, Jennifer 34844 PAS 3016, Psychology La Guardia, Jennifer 38112 PAS 3014, Psychology La Hay, Katherine 36957 EIT 2047, Earth & Environmental Sciences Labach, Terry 35227 MC 1023, Info Systems and Technology Labahn, George 34667 DC 3629, School of Computer Science Laban, Sam 38680 KSW 202, Dean of Arts Office Labreche, Tammy 37742 OPT 160, Optometry Clinic Lac-Brisley, Cathy 37351 TC 3109, Coop Educ & Career Services Lachaine, Denise 36822 GSC 261, Plant Operations Lackenbauer, Whitney 519-884-8111 28233 STJ 3008, St Jerome's University Lackner, Mike 36563 EV2 1008B, Mapping, Analysis & Design Laflamme, Ray 32430 RAC 1111, IQC Lafranier, Pat 36433 MC 2027, Info Systems and Technology Laiken, Stan 36507 HH 3124, School of Accounting and Finance Laing, Andrew 38947 BMH 3121, Kinesiology Laing, Michele 27620 ARC 2109A, Library-Architecture Lakshminarayanan, Vasudevan 38167 OPT 334, School of Optometry Lam, Ibis 32401 ML 347, Spanish Lam, Jean-Paul 33091 HH 220, Economics Lam, Joan 36102 TC 3233, Coop Educ & Career Services Lam, Justina 38547 TC 3116, Coop Educ & Career Services Lam, Patrick 38017 DC 2534, Electrical & Computer Engineering Lam, Tammy 35121 ECH 219, Finance Lamb, Kevin 36246 MC 5127, Applied Mathematics Lamb, Kevin 36246 MC 5005, Applied Mathematics Lambert, Stephan 84728 E3 3153, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Lambraki, Irene 38266 BMH 1714, Propel-General Lammert, Melissa 37355 TC 1216, Coop Educ & Career Services Lamont, Sharon 33519 LIB 418, Library Lamont, Victoria 36873 HH 226, English Language & Literature Lamont, Victoria 33318 HH 269, English Language & Literature Lamontagne, Shelly 84502 OPT 1101, TLC Lancsak, Zsuzsanna 36858 LIB 317, Library Landells, Heather 32655 NH 2080, Counselling Landers, Robyn 32030 MC 3056, MFCF Landriault, David 35552 MC 6104, Statistics & Actuarial Science Landry, Christopher 33211 COM 163, UW Police Lane, Dara 28753 REN 0221, Renison University College Lang, Donna 32297 HH 135, History Lang, Jessica 36202 MKV 005, Residence Life Lang, Jessica 36962 MKV 005, Residence Life Lang, Michael 35181 PHY 124, Science Technical Services Langdon, Paul 519-884-8111 28201 STJ 1028, St Jerome's University Langille, Andrew 36781 SLC 2129, Student Federation-Other Langlois, Kim 84501 ECH 203A, Procurement Services Lango, Maria 33999 NH 1113, Office of Research Lank, Edward 35786 DC 2120, School of Computer Science Lankin, Andy 35402 OPT 333, School of Optometry Lanson, Nathalie 32250 MC 5185, Applied Mathematics Lantz, Rhonda 33388 MC 2059, Info Systems and Technology Lappin, Jeff 36614 ECH 217, Finance Laprade, Judi 35692 PAC 2059, Athletics & Rec Serv Larkins, Cora 21321 PHR 7001, School of Pharmacy Larochelle, Laurie 84455 MED 1102, Optometry Clinic Larocque, Robert 32674 REV 106, Residence Life Larson, Brendon 38140 EV2 2009, Environment & Resource Studies Larson, Kate 37760 DC 2518, School of Computer Science Lashbrook, Christina 35197 E3 3165, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Lashgarian Azad, Nasser 38797 DC 2615, Systems Design Engineering Lasmanis, Lorraine 28639 REN 0212, Renison University College Lau, Eva 33560 HH 217, Economics Laughlin, Jennifer 519-885-1460 205 SPT, St Paul's University College Laughlin, Sandra 32014 MC 2008, Info Systems and Technology Lauzon, Martha 36734 DC 1545, Library Lavigne, Ken 32263 NH 2022, Registrar's Office Law, Jane 38369 EV1 315, School of Planning Lawji, Nadeem 33458 LIB 314, Library Lawler, Cecilia 38783 SCH 232, Development and Alumni Affairs Lawless, Jerry 35533 MC 6151, Statistics & Actuarial Science Lawrence, John 35575 MC 5057, Pure Mathematics Lawrence, Vicky 33498 DC 2641, Systems Design Engineering Lawson, Chris 38355 PAC 2044, Athletics & Rec Serv Lawson, Kate 33965 HH 267, English Language & Literature Lawson, Scott 35464 E3 2135A, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Le Corre, Mathieu 38609 PAS 4010, Psychology Le Corre, Mathieu (Lab 1) 38775 PAS 4291, Psychology Le Corre, Mathieu (Lab 2) 38775 PAS 4291, Psychology Le Corre, Mathieu (Lab) 38774 PAS 4289, Psychology Le Roy, Robert 84051 ESC 332, Chemistry Leat, Susan 32040 OPT 327, School of Optometry Leat, Susan (Lab) 36760 OPT 251, School of Optometry Leatherdale, Scott 37812 BMH 1713, Propel-General LeBlanc, Sara 32622 COM 116, Graphics Lederer, Jeff 27606 ARC 2104, School of Architecture Ledohowski, Lindy 519-884-8111 28287 STJ 3006, St Jerome's University LeDrew, Ellsworth 32783 EV1 121, Geography & Environmental Management Lee, Chin 32134 ECH 219, Finance Lee, Danny 36228 SCH 228F, Food Services Lee, Hun Hee 32803 MC 5081, Pure Mathematics Lee, Ker-Ai 35173 MC 6033A, Statistics & Actuarial Science Lee, Sonny 37501 C2 276, Chemistry Lee, Sonny (Lab) 38256 C2 383, Chemistry Lee, Sonny (Lab) 38256 C2 381A, Chemistry Legault, Daniel 33211 COM 163, UW Police Legge, Raymond 36728 DWE 1539, Chemical Engineering Leggett, Tony 37489 RAC 1109, IQC Lehman, Jennifer 33695 HH 215, Economics Lehman, Susan 36394 ESC 351C, Biology Lehmann, Victoria 37158 V1 107, Residence Life Leifer, Matt 38245 RAC 2114, IQC Leiher, Graham 36445 MC 1059, Info Systems and Technology Leis, Rosella 24382 CGR 2115, Conrad Grebel University College Leland, Reg 33488 MC 2007, Info Systems and Technology Leland, Reg 33488 EV2 1008A, Info Systems and Technology Lemay, Daniel 32313 SCH 214, Food Services Lemieux, Christiane 37227 MC 6092B, Statistics & Actuarial Science Lemieux, Christopher 32072 EV1 356A, Dean of Environment Office Lemstra, Henrietta 37809 NH 2002, Registrar's Office Lenard, John 33114 DC 2716, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Lennox, Bill 36959 E2 2345B, Civil Engineering Leon, Luis 33773 B2 248C, Biology Leonard, Aloysius 35430 DC 1560, Library Leonenko, Yuri 32160 PHY 370, Department of Physics and Astronomy Leonenko, Zoia 38273 PHY 354, Department of Physics and Astronomy Leonenko, Zoia (Lab) 38495 PHY 335, Department of Physics and Astronomy Leoni, Monica 32923 ML 317, Spanish Lerner, Sally 33061 EV2 2031, Environment & Resource Studies Lesperance, Gill 37085 ML 121, Drama Leung, Bosco 32678 EIT 4023, Electrical & Computer Engineering Leung, Debbie 33604 MC 4036, Combinatorics & Optimization Leung, Debbie 33604 RAC 1007, IQC Leung, Kam Tong 35826 C2 066C, Chemistry Leung, Kam Tong (Lab) 33078 C2 060, Chemistry Leung, Kam Tong (Lab) 36827 C2 064, Chemistry Leung, Kam Tong (Lab) 37801 C2 061A, Chemistry Levesque, Moren 35367 CPH 4358, Management Sciences Levitt, Andrew 27612 ARC 2011, School of Architecture Lewis, Geoffrey 38594 EV1 343, School of Planning Lewis, John 33185 EV1 311, School of Planning Lewis, Kerri 33517 NH 2028, Registrar's Office Lewis, Kimberly 37339 TC 2103, Coop Educ & Career Services Lewis, William 36422 MC 2019, Info Systems and Technology Lhotak, Ondrej 36654 DC 2520, School of Computer Science Li, Dongqing 38682 PRC 2008, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Li, Grace 36455 BMH 1714, Propel-General Li, Johnny 35542 MC 6111, Statistics & Actuarial Science Li, Jonathan 34504 EV1 111, Geography & Environmental Management Li, Ming 84659 DC 3355, School of Computer Science Li, Shiwu 33929 E2 2303, Civil Engineering Li, Xianguo 36843 PRC 3021, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Li, Xiangzhu 37323 MC 6079, Applied Mathematics Li, Yan 28648 REN 1112, Renison University College Li, Yilian 36491 PHY 229C, Earth & Environmental Sciences Li, Yong 32688 B2 357D, Biology Li, Yuying 37825 DC 3623, School of Computer Science Liang, Maggie 38744 NH 1107, Waterloo International Liao, Kevin 37006 COM 115, Graphics Liao, Lillian 35648 DWE 2518A, Chemical Engineering Liao, Xing 38647 PAS 2412, Dean of Arts Office Librach, Kevin 33544 HS 133, Health Services Lichti, Carol 24223 CGR 2104, Conrad Grebel University College Liebig, Christine 38753 GA 1113, Distance Education Liebscher, Grit 35695 ML 215, Germanic & Slavic Studies Lien, Fue-Sang 36528 PRC 2024, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Lifshitz, Osnat 38600 HH 101, Economics Lillie, Elaine 21311 PHR 2006, School of Pharmacy Lim, Jee-Hae 35702 HH 289G, School of Accounting and Finance Lima, Andri 27603 ARC 2106A, School of Architecture Lin, Haiying 38909 EV1 231, School of Environment, Enterprise & Dev Lin, John 33235 EIT 2048, Earth & Environmental Sciences Lin, Shoufa 36557 ESC 205, Earth & Environmental Sciences Lin, Shoufa (Lab) 37781 ESC 206, Earth & Environmental Sciences Lindsay, Matt 37278 EIT 2024, Earth & Environmental Sciences Linke, Thore 37240 EIT 1012, Earth & Environmental Sciences Linnen, Robert 36929 ESC 209, Earth & Environmental Sciences Lippert, Alexandra 37705 PAS 2418, Arts Advancement Lipshitz, Stanley 33755 DC 2132, Applied Mathematics Lisetto-Smith, Mark 38257 HH 161D, Organizational & Human Development Liston, Maria 33050 PAS 2013, Anthropology Lithgow, Katherine 37076 BMH 1615, Centre for Teaching Excellence Liu, Christopher 31054 V1 209, Housing Admin Liu, Dongfeng 33553 PHY 204, Department of Physics and Astronomy Liu, Juewen 38919 ESC 140, Chemistry Liu, Jun 28652 REN 0101G, Renison University College Liu, Wing-Ki 36280 PHY 371, Department of Physics and Astronomy Liu, Xinzhi 36007 MC 5128, Applied Mathematics Liu, Yu-Ru 35698 MC 5074, Pure Mathematics Llewellyn, Dianne 36682 GSC 143, Human Resources Llewellyn, Kristina 28631 REN 0101C, Renison University College Lluis, Stephanie 32960 HH 239, Economics Lo, Sonny 36829 HH 303, Political Science Locke, Sean 33125 REV 134, Food Services Loewen, Ruth 32927 BMH 2712, Propel-General Logan, David 35483 NH 2088, Counselling Logan, David 35483 HH 386G, Counselling Logan, Raymond 33211 COM 163, UW Police Logiudice, Vito 38703 RAC 2116, IQC Loiselle, Lisa 35040 BMH 1629, MAREP Lok, Matthew 36545 EIT 3004, Dean of Engineering Office Lokker, Shirley 84761 CPH 1320D, Engineering Undergrad Office Lolle, Susan 36441 B2 352A, Biology Lombard, Glen 519-884-8111 28227 SH 1004, St Jerome's University Loney, Debbie 32649 LIB 115B, Library Loney, Rick 35414 PHY 2003, Science Computing Long, Lynn 38175 HH 289B, School of Accounting and Finance Lopez-Ortiz, Alex 33284 DC 2339, School of Computer Science Lord, Heather 38161 C2 168A, Chemistry Lorette, Jennifer 38618 CPH 4371, Dean of Engineering Office Loucas, Holly 35141 B1 295, Biology Loucks, Wayne 84792 CPH 1325K, Engineering Undergrad Office Loucks, Wayne 33337 EIT 4002, Electrical & Computer Engineering Lowe, June 33888 E2 1318A, Engineering Undergrad Office Lu, Gang 38243 DC 3113, School of Computer Science Lu, Qing-Bin 33503 PHY 376, Department of Physics and Astronomy Lu, Qing-Bin (Lab) 37241 PHY 337, Department of Physics and Astronomy Lubell, David 35407 PAS 2008, Anthropology Lubiw, Anna 34449 DC 2334, School of Computer Science Lucacel, Gabriela 21348 PHR 2012, School of Pharmacy Ludwig, Paul 32847 EIT 4176, Electrical & Computer Engineering Luensmann, Doerte 37312 OPT 366, Center Contact Lens Research Lufer, Viktor 35329 E2 2352B, Info Systems and Technology Lupascu, Adrian 35468 RAC 2112, IQC Luscott, Kevin 36881 E2 3355, Electrical & Computer Engineering Lutkenhaus, Norbert 32870 RAC 1119, IQC Lutkenhaus, Norbert (Lab) 32587 RAC 2117, IQC Lutz, Donna 35910 NH 2010, Registrar's Office Luvisotto, Eric 38678 NH 1018, Office of Research Ly, Anh 32320 B1 377A, Biology Lycke, Roger 35718 MC 1015, Info Systems and Technology Lyman, Linda 33348 CPH 4301D, Dean of Engineering Office Lynch, Monica 36642 COM 116, Graphics Lynch, Paula 36839 PHY 3001, Engineering Computing Lynes, Jennifer 35487 EV2 2027, School of Environment, Enterprise & Dev Lyons, Harriet 32991 PAS 2019, Anthropology

M

Ma, Bin 32747 DC 3345, School of Computer Science Ma, Fengshan 38287 EV2 1023, Dean of Environment Office Ma, Jia 28622 REN 1112, Renison University College Ma, Kesen 33562 B1 379C, Biology Macdonald, Bonnie - Jeanne 37334 MC 6139, Statistics & Actuarial Science MacDonald, Brenda 32451 NH 1029, Office of Research MacDonald, Christy 37728 HH 383B, School of Accounting and Finance MacDonald, Devon 37799 CPH 4305, Dean of Engineering Office MacDonald, Kathy 38538 OPT 2106, School of Optometry Macdonald, Marie-Paule 27628 ARC 3004, School of Architecture MacDonald, Michael 32448 HH 256, English Language & Literature MacDonald, Steve 36242 DC 2516, School of Computer Science MacDonald, Steve 36704 RAC 1114, IQC MacDougall, Heather 32903 HH 154, History Macedo, Greg 36793 GSC 118A, CUPE Macedo, Karen 33128 GSC 211, Plant Operations MacFarlane, Scott 32112 EV2 1008H, Mapping, Analysis & Design MacGregor, Carolyn 33742 CPH 2374B, Engineering Undergrad Office MacGregor, Carolyn 32897 DC 2621, Systems Design Engineering MacGregor, Carolyn 33742 CPH 2376C, Engineering Undergrad Office Machan, Sandra 32535 E2 2336, Civil Engineering Macintyre, Jenny 36579 CLV 207, Columbia Lake Village Mackay, Dave 32464 NH 2057, Counselling Mackay, Dave 21329 PHR 7002, School of Pharmacy MacKay, Donald 32508 DC 3618, Chemistry Mackay, Jennifer Marie 37126 PAC 2050, Athletics & Rec Serv MacKay, Jock 35146 MC 6021, Statistics & Actuarial Science Mackay, Linda 32846 NH 2050, Counselling Mackay, Linda 35622 MC 4019C, Dean of Math Office Mackie, Jennifer 37390 NH 2028, Registrar's Office MacLean, Doug 33144 PAS 2025, Arts Computing Office MacLean, Katherine 33245 DC 3611, English Language Proficiency MacLeod, Colin M 32922 PAS 4024, Psychology MacLeod, Lauri 32572 SCH 024, Retail Services MacLeod, Martin 32965 PHY 3021, Engineering Computing MacMaster, Brad 37728 HH 383B, School of Accounting and Finance MacMillan, Ann 36504 TC 2103, Coop Educ & Career Services MacMillan, Julie 33670 CPH 4311, Management Sciences Macnaughton, Alan 35944 HH 3119, School of Accounting and Finance MacNeill, Nancy 35265 OPT 452, School of Optometry MacPhie, Robert 32842 EIT 3156, Electrical & Computer Engineering Macrae, Merrin 33064 EV1 336, Geography & Environmental Management MacVicar, Bruce 38897 E2 3329, Civil Engineering Madden, Angela 21313 PHR 0006, School of Pharmacy Madge, Derek 33033 E2 2352, Info Systems and Technology Magee, Joanna 38983 PHY 2009, Dean of Science Mah, Patty 37152 HH 3114, School of Accounting and Finance Maheshwari, Vivek 38885 ESC 139, Chemistry Mahoney, Kerry 32009 TC 1207, Coop Educ & Career Services Maier, Bruce 33800 COM H LOT, Parking Mair, Heather 35917 BMH 2208, Recreation & Leisure Studies Majaury, Karen 33198 SCH 228F, Food Services Majedi, Hamed 37443 RAC 2127, IQC Majedi, Hamed 37443 EIT 4006, Electrical & Computer Engineering Majedi, Hamed 37491 RAC 2123, IQC Majedi, Hamed (Lab) 38086 E2 3366, Electrical & Computer Engineering Majedi, Hamed (Lab) 38086 RAC 1124, IQC Majonis, Joel 28645 REN 0101B, Renison University College Makahnouk, Mike 37277 EIT 5031, Earth & Environmental Sciences Malcolm, Leslie 519-885-5181 CLF, Klemmer Day Care Malet, Giles 36539 MC 1032, Info Systems and Technology Malleck, Geoff 32654 HH 132, Economics Malone, Paul 33202 ML 213, Germanic & Slavic Studies Maloney, Nancy 35674 MC 5069, Pure Mathematics Malton, Marilyn 28628 REN 1108B, Renison University College Man, Bianca 38193 SCH 232, Development and Alumni Affairs Manios, Michelle 37776 PAS 4236, Psychology Mank, Michelle 36448 MC 6256, Info Systems and Technology Mann, Daman 32733 ECH 219, Finance Mann, Richard 33006 DC 2510, School of Computer Science Mann, Robert 36285 PHY 377, Department of Physics and Astronomy Mann, Stephen 34526 DC 2106, School of Computer Science Mannell, Roger 35404 BMH 3115, Recreation & Leisure Studies Manning, Laura 21320 PHR 6006, School of Pharmacy Mansilla, Monica 38778 NH 2067, Counselling Mansilla, Monica 32552 NH 2067, Counselling Manske, Steve 84518 BMH 1722, Propel-General Manson, Jane 33722 ECH 219, Finance Mansour, Firas 38532 PHY 204, Department of Physics and Astronomy Mansour, Raafat 35780 EIT 4007, Electrical & Computer Engineering Mansutti, Pamela 32705 PAS 2218, English Language & Literature Mantin, Binyamin 32235 CPH 4325, Management Sciences Maoz, Daniel 32967 HH 322, Jewish Studies Marcinko, Tammy 36121 GSC 138, Human Resources Marcoux, Laurent 35568 MC 5053, Pure Mathematics Maree, Michelle 38096 CPH 2374B, Engineering Undergrad Office Marigold, Denise 28619 REN 1609, Renison University College Marincic, Kirsten 32605 SLC 134, Housing Admin Marino, Patricia 32779 HH 332, Philosophy Mark, Jon 32532 EIT 4156, Electrical & Computer Engineering Mark, William 36747 EIT 5024A, IGR Markan, Stephen 36695 PHY 2004, Info Systems and Technology Markan, Stephen 36695 MC 2007, Info Systems and Technology Marks, Larry 33082 WAN 106, UW Place Marks, Pia 34913 GA 1117, Distance Education Marriott, Paul 35545 MC 6132, Statistics & Actuarial Science Marrone, Laura 36296 ESC 343, Chemistry Marsden, Mungo 36530 B1 280, Biology Marsden, Mungo (Lab) 37852 ESC 249, Biology Marshall, Jim 36399 MC 2020, Info Systems and Technology Marshall, Joan 35252 NH 1122B, Registrar's Office Marshall, Katherine 36979 BMH 1728, Propel-General Marshall-Taylor, Todd 32774 ML 110A, Language Laboratory Marshman, Bev 33762 MC 5176, Applied Mathematics Martell, Liz 37009 OPT 235, School of Optometry Martin, Elaine 38018 MC 2016, Info Systems and Technology Martin, Fred 24381 CGR 2125, Conrad Grebel University College Martin, Gillian 37195 SCH 235, Development and Alumni Affairs Martin, James 33201 PHY 357, Department of Physics and Astronomy Martin, James (Lab) 35426 PHY 140, Department of Physics and Astronomy Martin, James (Lab) 36279 PHY 139, Department of Physics and Astronomy Martin, Janet 24243 CGR 2402, Conrad Grebel University College Martin, Loretta 24243 CGR 2402, Conrad Grebel University College Martin, Megan 35071 MC 6001, Survey Research Centre Martin, Michael 33198 SCH 228F, Food Services Martin, Pam 36055 TC 1212, Coop Educ & Career Services Martin, Ruth 24243 CGR 2402, Conrad Grebel University College Martin, Shonn 33931 MC 5064, Pure Mathematics Martinez, Aida 35847 ECH 219, Finance Martinez, Melissa 33540 COM 116, Graphics Maruoka, Akiko 28615 REN 1114, Renison University College Marx, Gary 32626 OPT 302, School of Optometry Mason, David 32221 MC 6249, Info Systems and Technology Mason, Jeff 32285 TC 2105, Coop Educ & Career Services Mason, Karen 33580 NH 3021, Communications & Public Affairs Mason, Sean 32511 MC 6246, Info Systems and Technology Masselle, Lola 32329 PAS 2082C, English Language Proficiency Mast, Ralph 32091 SCH 017, Campus Tech Mathers, Christopher 36240 OPT 245A, School of Optometry Matheson, Brent 37212 MC 4012, Dean of Math Office Mathias, Krista 32527 BMH 3703, Health Studies & Gerontology Matlock, Patrick 38378 TC 0202, Info Systems and Technology Matlock-Corley, Evalena 32402 SLC 3104, Office of the Ombudsperson Matott, Shawn 38807 E2 3328, Civil Engineering Mattes, Nancy 38213 PAS 2414, Arts Advancement Matthews, David 35530 MC 6096, Statistics & Actuarial Science Matthews, Elizabeth 28617 REN 0219, Renison University College Maurice, Kevin 35659 EIT 5016, Earth & Environmental Sciences Maust-Hedrick, Janice 32329 PAS 2082C, English Language Proficiency Mavaddat, Farhad 84430 DC 3504, School of Computer Science Mavor, Susan 33122 LIB 131B, Library May, Cathy 38922 TC 0205, Info Systems and Technology Mayer, Greg 34920 GA 1116, Distance Education Mayer, Michael 84024 E2 2306, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Mayfield, Colin 34640 B1 377E, Biology Mazumdar, Ravi 37444 EIT 4011, Electrical & Computer Engineering McAlister, Fiona 34027 MC 5024, Combinatorics & Optimization McAllister, Mary Louise 35614 EV2 2024, Environment & Resource Studies McAllister, Rob 519-885-1460 208 STP, St Paul's University College McArthur, Kathryn 33398 HH 262, English Language & Literature McArthur, Murray 32759 HH 264, English Language & Literature McAughey, Lisa 37320 SCH 108A, Development and Alumni Affairs McAughey, Pauline 36945 NH 1043, Office of Research McBoyle, Geoff 33899 NH 3006C, Assoc VP Academic McCarthy, Dan 33065 EV2 2031, Environment & Resource Studies McCarthy, Daniel 33065 ML 236A, Dean of Arts Office McCarthy, James 38529 EV2 1008B, Mapping, Analysis & Design McCarthy, Peter 36949 DC 1943, Food Services McCarville, Ronald 33048 BMH 3118, Dean of AHS Office McClinchey, Barry 33547 PAS 2056, Sociology McCoey, Carolyn 32848 PHY 207A, Department of Physics and Astronomy McColl, Mary 33387 EIT 3035, Electrical & Computer Engineering McColl, Stephen 32720 BMH 2313, Health Studies & Gerontology McConkey, Brendan 37020 B1 165A, Biology McConnell, Lori 36574 EV1 335, Dean of Environment Office McConnell, Sharon 38964 MC 6004, Survey Research Centre McConnell, Sheila 33203 DC 3114, School of Computer Science McCourt, Frederick 33024 ESC 331, Chemistry McCoy, Stephanie 33178 OPT 301, School of Optometry McCracken, Donna 32018 GSC 257, Plant Operations McCrae, Kate 36212 CPH 4364, Dean of Engineering Office McCrae, Kate 35176 EV1 202, Dean of Environment Office McCrea, Lauren 33704 SLC 134, Housing Admin McCulloch, Alex 35326 LIB 225B, Library McCutchan, Walter 36447 MC 6243, Info Systems and Technology McCutcheon, Catheryne 38557 NH 1037, Office of Research McCutcheon, Dawn 32921 BMH 2106, Health Studies & Gerontology McCutcheon, Lynda 33244 NH 1031, Office of Research McDade, Dan 36953 MC 1060H, Info Systems and Technology McDermott, Megan 38433 COM 116, Communications & Public Affairs McDonald, Craig 36148 BMH 1626, Dean of AHS Office McDonald, Paul 35839 BMH 2311, Health Studies & Gerontology McDonnell, Judi 32215 PHY 262, Department of Physics and Astronomy McDonnell, Judy 35077 PHY 262, Department of Physics and Astronomy McDougall, Dave 33909 SLC 2125, Student Federation-Other McEachern, Michelle 33576 TC 3116, Coop Educ & Career Services McEwen, Katy 33597 PAS 1103, Psychology McFadzen, Stacey 33288 RAC 3011, Canadian Water Network McFarlane, Sharon 35617 PHY 2012, Dean of Science McGee, Ian 33418 DC 2136, Dean of Math Office McGee, Ted 519-884-8111 28280 STJ 3010B, St Jerome's University McGeer, Darlene 38153 EV1 202, Dean of Environment Office McGeoch, Jane 36076 CPH 4301, Dean of Engineering Office McGill, Celia 38045 E3 3167, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering McGill, Stuart 36761 BMH 3033, Kinesiology McGill, Stuart (Lab) 36791 BMH 1408, Kinesiology McGinley, Luanne 32421 PAS 2045, Sociology McGinnis, Geraldine 38191 SCH 232, Development and Alumni Affairs McGinnis, Meredith 33631 BMH 3120, Dean of AHS Office McGinnis, Trenny 519-884-8111 28245 STJ 2008D, St Jerome's University McGlynn, Kristine 37747 MC 5198, Dean of Math Office McGowan, Keith 33158 PAS 2024, Arts Computing Office McGrath, Heather 36626 BMH 1706, Propel-General McGuirk, Kevin 32419 HH 263, English Language & Literature McHugh, Katherine 38527 DC 2597, Electrical & Computer Engineering McIlroy, Bill 38109 BMH 1101, Kinesiology McIlroy, Bill 35232 BMH 1613, Kinesiology McIntosh, Amanda 36907 OPT 356, Center Contact Lens Research McIsaac, Jeff 31020 E3 4102, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering McKay, Donald 27615 ARC 2014, School of Architecture McKay, Ken 35585 CPH 4354, Management Sciences McKay, Ken 35585 TC 0209, Info Systems and Technology McKay, Ken 35585 MC 6253, Info Systems and Technology McKay-Todd, Sharon 35413 SCH 229D, Development and Alumni Affairs McKechnie, Erin 28627 REN 1604, Renison University College McKee, Kim 35732 SCH 102A, Registrar's Office McKelvie, Diane 32438 TC 1108, Coop Educ & Career Services McKenzie, Ian 32016 EV1 130, Geography & Environmental Management McKenzie, Ian 32931 EV1 130, Geography & Environmental Management McKenzie, Ross 38395 E2 2354H, WatCAR McKenzie, Susan 38342 EV1 331, Dean of Environment Office McKillop, Ian 37127 DC 3530, School of Computer Science McKillop, Ian 37127 NH 1031, Office of Research McKillop, Ian 37127 BMH 3736, Health Studies & Gerontology McKillop, Robert 36372 E2 2301, Civil Engineering McKinnon, David 33475 MC 4024, Dean of Math Office McKinnon, David 35560 MC 5167, Pure Mathematics McKone, Paul 35140 EV1 209, Dean of Environment Office McLaren, Rob 32257 EIT 2051D, Earth & Environmental Sciences McLaughlin, Michele 38441 OPT 1117, TLC McLean, Lisa 21322 PHR 3026A, School of Pharmacy McLeish, Don 35534 MC 6138, Statistics & Actuarial Science McLellan, Meghan 36022 NH 2028, Registrar's Office McLenaghan, Helene 32414 ML 340, French Studies McLenaghan, Raymond 35456 DC 2130, Applied Mathematics McLeod, Sean 32723 PHY 2013, Chemistry McMahon, Kevin 32792 HH 3164, School of Accounting and Finance McMahon, Terrance 84591 ESC 252, Dean of Science McManus, Neil 37015 DWE 2530A, Chemical Engineering McMinn, John 27632 ARC 3009, School of Architecture McMurray, Josephine 37053 BMH 3703, Health Studies & Gerontology McMurry, Andrew 32121 HH 265, English Language & Literature McNair, Bob 27601 ARC 2004, School of Architecture McNally, Mary 38099 PAS 1103B, Psychology McNamara, Brian 38170 PHY 353, Department of Physics and Astronomy McNaughton, Cameron 38524 EIT 2013B, Earth & Environmental Sciences McNaughton, Rod 36203 CPH 4342, Management Sciences McNaughton, Rod 32713 CPH 4342, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering McNicol, Annette 33544 HS 133, Health Services McNown, Melissa 37055 UWP 104, Residence Life McPhee, Dennis 36968 CIF 1202, Athletics & Rec Serv McPhee, John 35341 E3 4114, Systems Design Engineering McQuarrie, Brenda 36318 GSC 201, Plant Operations McQuigge, Alexis 33841 PAS 2217, English Language & Literature McQuinn, Laura 38948 SLC 2128, Corporate McSpurren, Kathleen 38415 MC 6004, Survey Research Centre McTaggart, Judy 32906 LIB 224, Library McTavish, Douglas 35850 ECH 219, Finance McVicar, Avril 32002 GA 1112, Distance Education McWebb, Christine 32465 ML 327, French Studies Meadows, Scott 34921 GA 1116, Distance Education Medley, John 84784 E3 2113, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Mehmet, Aygul 36186 GSC 159, Graphics Mehta, Priya 38552 MC 5106, Dean of Math Office Meier, Kristine 32849 CPH 1325C, Engineering Undergrad Office Meiering, Elizabeth 32254 ESC 228, Chemistry Meiering, Elizabeth 37860 ESC 230, Chemistry Meiering, Elizabeth (Lab) 36730 ESC 226, Chemistry Meinzinger, Mark 36510 UC, University Club Melek, William 37820 E3 3152, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Melko, Roger 38406 PHY 368, Department of Physics and Astronomy Mellinger, Marianne 24241 CGR 2109, Conrad Grebel University College Memon, Kashif 35114 ESC 254C, Dean of Science Mendes, Carlos 35669 PAS 3006, Psychology Mendonca, Matthew 37364 TC 3204, Coop Educ & Career Services Menezes, Alfred 36934 MC 5037, Combinatorics & Optimization Menzes, Alfred 519-884-8111 28246 STJ 1002, St Jerome's University Mercer, Dan 33211 COM 163, UW Police Merlau, Mark 32908 DWE 3504B, Civil Engineering Merli, James 38080 E3 2103F, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Merrifield, Jenny 32917 BMH 1107, Kinesiology Mertz, Wendy 32663 NH 1108, Waterloo International Student Office Mesbur, Ellen Sue 28612 REN 1611, Renison University College Mesquita, Maria 38244 E2 3304, Civil Engineering Messaoudi, Nizar 33733 E2 3362, Electrical & Computer Engineering Metz, Janet-Lynn 33373 TC 1104, Coop Educ & Career Services Metzger, Riley 35502 MC 6092, Statistics & Actuarial Science Metzler, Adam 519-884-8111 28246 STJ 1002, St Jerome's University Meyer, Gail 36367 RAC 3002, Canadian Water Network Meyer, Laurie 36314 BMH 2732, Propel-General Meyer, Sharon 36201 NH 3073, Office of the President Michailovich, Oleg 38247 EIT 4127, Electrical & Computer Engineering Michalenko, Greg 33061 EV2 2031, Environment & Resource Studies Michela, John 32164 PAS 4025, Psychology Michniewicz, Eric 33222 MC 1071, Info Systems and Technology Middleton, Keith 36815 TC 3214, Coop Educ & Career Services Mielke, John 38606 BMH 2308, Health Studies & Gerontology Mielke, John (Lab) 38843 BMH 2107, Health Studies & Gerontology Mikkelsen, Susan 36871 C2 260B, Chemistry Mill, Bruce 38592 GSC 227, Plant Operations Millar, Esther 36992 DC 1543, Library Millar, Jack 33462 GSC 227, Plant Operations Millar, Kelly 35998 PAS 2448, Arts Undergraduate Office Miller, Daniel 35215 EIT 3116, Electrical & Computer Engineering Miller, Judith 28653 REN 0101F, Renison University College Miller, Valerie 35132 ML 336, French Studies Mills, Andrew 35997 MC 2018, Graphics Mills, Brian 35496 EV1 233, Dean of Environment Office Mills, Christina 38200 BMH 2305, Health Studies & Gerontology Minniti, Annalisa 33443 BMH 1729, Propel-General Minto, Indianna 38522 HH 353, Political Science Miraglia, Anne Marie 32283 ML 329, French Studies Miraglia, Anne Marie 33362 ML 325, French Studies Miranda, Jessica 33570 DC 3516, School of Computer Science Miskovic, Dragana 35330 ESC 357E, Biology Miskovic, Zoran 35463 MC 5131, Applied Mathematics Miskovsky, Paul 36991 PHY 2001, Science Computing Missere Mihas, Tanya 28624 REN 0216, Renison University College Mitchell, Bruce 37502 NH 3073F, Assoc Prov Acad Affairs Mitchell, Bruce 33087 EV1 340, Geography & Environmental Management Mitchell, Catherine 33630 COM 156, UW Police Mitchell, Clare 33285 EV1 333, Geography & Environmental Management Mitchell, Fatima 36216 TC 3238, Coop Educ & Career Services Mitchell, Jessica 38294 V1 107, Residence Life Mitchell-Ashley, Tracy 32462 HH 260, English Language & Literature Mitchinson, Wendy 33342 HH 107, History Mitran, Patrick 37475 EIT 4146, Electrical & Computer Engineering Mittelstaedt, Walter 33171 PAS 1421, Psychology Mo, Wendy 37161 ECH 219, Finance Mock, Steven 38796 BMH 2209, Recreation & Leisure Studies Modarressi, Khosrow 38349 NH 1002, Office of Research Moerbeek, Sarah 24297 CGR 2402D, Conrad Grebel University College Moezzi, Amir 35021 OPT 364, Center Contact Lens Research Moffat, Erin 37721 DWE 3502B, Civil Engineering Moffat, Erin 36731 DWE 3502, Civil Engineering Moffatt, Barbara 32517 B2 357C, Biology Moffatt, Barbara (Lab) 32688 B2 357D, Biology Mohamed, Samar 35902 E2 1307F, Engineering Computing Moll, Jennifer 36161 DWE 1516, Chemical Engineering Moloney, Adrian 84090 FED 121, Student Federation-Federation Hall Molson, Gary 33801 UC OFFICE, University Club Momani, Bessma 32823 HH 302, Political Science Mombourquette, Catherine 32525 KSW 202, Dean of Arts Office Monachan, Elizabeth 36124 ECH 219, Finance Montag, Janice 32045 TC 2103, Coop Educ & Career Services Moo-Young, Murray 84006 DWE 2507, Chemical Engineering Moore, Pat 33787 MC 4002, Faculty Association Moosa, Rahim 32453 MC 5049, Pure Mathematics Moraghebi, Mohammad 33555 PHY 375, Department of Physics and Astronomy Morales, Martha 36924 E2 2354D, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Moran, Kelley 37093 NH 1028, Office of Research Moraru, Ruxandra 37828 MC 5170, Pure Mathematics Moresoli, Christine 35254 DWE 2544, Chemical Engineering Morgan, Christine 28623 REN 0221, Renison University College Morgan, Clay 28639 REN 0212, Renison University College Morgan, Jonathan 38985 EV1 241, Library Morgan, Jonathan 36931 EV1 241, Library Morgan, Tracy 36375 NH 2051, Counselling Morgan, Tracy 37365 TC 1101, Coop Educ & Career Services Morland, Isaac 36650 DC 2554C, School of Computer Science - CSCF Morland, Liam 34905 GA 1115, Distance Education Moroder, Tobias 32587 RAC 2117, IQC Morris, Cathy 21100 MED 3034, School of Medicine (McMaster University) Morris, John 84435 NH 3021A, Communications & Public Affairs Morris, Kirsten 36218 MC 5195, Applied Mathematics Morrison, Aimee 37533 HH 269, English Language & Literature Morrison, Richard 35834 E3 2141C, Civil Engineering Morrison, Rosemary 36321 OPT 140, Optometry Clinic Morrow, Ally 35042 NH 3041, Institutional Analysis & Plan Morse, Sarah 33358 HH 250, English Language & Literature Morton, Andrew 35027 DC 2597C, School of Computer Science Morton, Douglas 32648 DC 1555, Library Morton, Mark 37765 MC 4050, Centre for Teaching Excellence Morton, Sandy 35630 TC 2103, Coop Educ & Career Services Mortsch, Linda 35495 EV1 232, Dean of Environment Office Mosca, Mike 37484 RAC 1117, IQC Mosca, Mike 32673 MC 4035, Combinatorics & Optimization Moscinski, Birgit 28650 REN 1604, Renison University College Moscovitch, David 32549 PAS 3010, Psychology Moscovitch, David (Lab) 38798 PAS 3031, Psychology Moser, Janet 32025 GA 1111, Distance Education Mosqueda-Jimenez, Daniella 37541 E2 3311, Civil Engineering Mota, Fatima 36746 ML 305, Spanish Moul, William 36569 HH 310, Political Science Moulton, Jeff 36936 E3 3102, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Mounsteven-Bertling, Sarah 519-884-8111 28220 STJ 1027, St Jerome's University Mourtzakis, Marina 38459 BMH 1117, Kinesiology Mourtzakis, Marina (Lab) 38588 BMH 0603, Kinesiology Mowbray, Duncan 36733 PHY 316, Department of Physics and Astronomy Mueller, Denise 33273 DWE 2518E, Chemical Engineering Muirhead, Bruce 33133 PAS 2414, Arts Graduate Office Mulholland, Doug 84676 DC 3343, Computer Systems Group Mulholland, Georgia 36056 RAC 3007, Canadian Water Network Muller, Kirsten 32224 B1 245A, Biology Mulvey, Julie 38281 PAS 2447, Arts Undergraduate Office Munro, Adam 36453 PHY 2008, Science Computing Munro, J Ian 34433 DC 2343, School of Computer Science Munro, Julia 33039 PAS 2215, English Language & Literature Munro, Tony 33207 TC 3206, Coop Educ & Career Services Murase, Gracia 32571 B1 373, Biology Murdock, Byron 33320 GSC 215, Plant Operations Murphy, Erin 32885 DC 1549, Library Murphy, Heather 33256 NH 1036, Office of Research Murphy, Paula 38350 NH 1102, Waterloo International Murphy, Stephen 35616 EV2 2041, Environment & Resource Studies Murphy-Rodgers, Carrie 35797 GA 1101, Distance Education Murray, Carol 36776 BMH 2731, Propel-General Murray, Dean 37785 MC 5193, Dean of Math Office Murray, Neil 32829 GSC 115A, Human Resources Mussar, Heidi 36745 NH 2228, Graduate Studies Office Mustin, Debbie 32252 DC 3341, School of Computer Science Muszynski, Alicja 35187 PAS 2027, Sociology Muszynski, Alicja 32880 HH 144, Women's Studies Myers, Anita 33664 BMH 2320, Health Studies & Gerontology Myhr, Geir Ove 32587 RAC 2117, IQC

N

Naas, Claudia 35372 EIT 5023C, Earth & Environmental Sciences Naderian, Ali 37052 E2 3356, Electrical & Computer Engineering Nador, Isabelle Anne 32617 LIB 323, Library Naese, Ann 33168 LIB 126, Library Naese, Olaf 33782 TC 3111, Coop Educ & Career Services Nafees, Omar 32859 DC 3120, School of Computer Science - CSCF Nagel, Carl 33477 LIB 512H, Library Nagge, Jeff 21312 PHR 5011, School of Pharmacy Nahlik, Debbie 37882 OPT 346B, School of Optometry Nahlik, Debbie 37882 OPT 328, School of Optometry Naik, Sagar 35313 EIT 4174, Electrical & Computer Engineering Nairn, David 37294 EIT 3134, Electrical & Computer Engineering Nakhoul, Sami 33487 TC 2235, Coop Educ & Career Services Naqvi, Tariq 35218 E2 1306M, Systems Design Engineering Narasimhan, Sriram 38081 CPH 2369H, Civil Engineering Naserasr, Reza 36200 MC 4028, Combinatorics & Optimization Nathwani, Jatin 38252 CPH 3611D, Civil Engineering Naughton, Dianne 38319 E2 1312, Info Systems and Technology Navara, Geoffrey 519-884-8111 28213 STJ 2016, St Jerome's University Nayak, Ashwin 33601 MC 4034, Combinatorics & Optimization Nayak, Ashwin 33601 RAC 2119, IQC Nazar, Linda 84637 ESC 131, Chemistry Nazar, Linda (Lab) 32734 ESC 142, Chemistry Neal, Chris 33880 SLC 1107, Student Federation-Other Neglia, Bonnie 33681 E2 2331, Civil Engineering Neglia, Vic 32157 PAS 2033, Arts Computing Office Negrevergne, Camille 37491 RAC 2123, IQC Neill, Jessi 38955 REV N100, Residence Life Neill, Ronald 33221 DWE 1506, Chemical Engineering Nekkar, Praveen 21317 PHR 5002, School of Pharmacy Nelson, Adie 35190 PAS 2041, Sociology Nelson, Aimee 38311 BMH 1116, Kinesiology Nelson, Aimee (Lab) 38572 BMH 1015, Kinesiology Nelson, Carolyn 33637 PAS 2434, Arts Graduate Office Nelson, Gordon 33066 EV1 356, Dean of Environment Office Nelson, Sue 32718 CPH 4301, Dean of Engineering Office Nesbitt, Lorraine 33528 NH 2063, Counselling Nespoli, Oscar 84420 E3 3161, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Neufeld, Josh D. 38344 B1 166A, Biology Neufeld, Josh D. (Lab) 38346 B1 166, Biology Neufeld, Josh D. (Lab) 38346 B1 167, Biology Nevills, Lesley 38259 HH 161G, Organizational & Human Development New, Stephen 35554 MC 5163, Pure Mathematics Newcombe-Welch, Pat 35504 PAS 2229, Sociology-Stats Canada Research Data Ctr Newell, Jeff 28610 REN 2304, Renison University College Newell Kelly, Cathy 84873 GA 1110, Distance Education Newman, Andy 33653 GSC 250, Plant Operations Ng, Chetat 35561 MC 5076, Pure Mathematics Ng, Flora 33979 DWE 2523, Chemical Engineering Nguyen, Trien 32794 HH 202, Economics Nica, Alexandru 35570 MC 5070, Pure Mathematics Niccoli, Gabriel 519-884-8111 28235 STJ 3007, St Jerome's University Nicholas, Jane 33772 PAS 2225, History Nicholson, Jennifer 33341 E2 2318, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Nickerson, Carrie 37082 NH 2227, Graduate Studies Office Nickerson, Sherri 33092 NH 2028, Registrar's Office Nickerson, Steve 35234 DC 2555C, School of Computer Science - CSCF Nicoll, Scott 84631 ESC 122A, Dean of Science Nielsen, Christopher 32241 EIT 4106, Electrical & Computer Engineering Nieva, Patricia 37786 E3 4106, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Nilsen, Elizabeth 33991 PAS 3011, Psychology Nimubona, Alain-Desire 33949 HH 212, Economics Nishimura, Naomi 34835 DC 2344, School of Computer Science Nissen, Jen 38641 MC 5192, Dean of Math Office Nixon, Richard 33883 ECH 1227A, Fine Arts Noakes, Kenneth 33718 ECH 219, Finance Noble, Madeleine 38058 BMH 1605, AHS - Fitness Unit Noble, Wayne 33159 PHY 230B, Earth & Environmental Sciences Noel, Tonya 32271 TC 3222, Coop Educ & Career Services Nofer, Karen 32186 HH 218, Economics Nooijen, Marcel 37708 ESC 330B, Chemistry Noolu, Narendra 37142 E3 3134A, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Noori, Annie 84047 TC 1213, Coop Educ & Career Services Norlock, Alaine 35870 PAS 2439A, Arts Undergraduate Office Normani, Stefano 35264 E2 3317, Civil Engineering Norris, Jodi 37731 E3 2142, Civil Engineering Norris, Joel 33305 ECH 125, Central Stores North, John 33743 HH 223, English Language & Literature Novak, Joseph 32963 HH 321, Philosophy Nowack, Jennifer 38015 ESC 351A, Biology Nowinski, Andrew 36275 OPT 119, School of Optometry Nugent, Jeanette 33933 NH 2217, Graduate Studies Office Nunez, Camelia 36746 ML 305, Spanish Nutbrown, Richard 36567 HH 316, Political Science

O

O'Brien, Maria 32705 PAS 2218, English Language & Literature O'Brien, Patricia 35423 HH 3102, School of Accounting and Finance O'Brien-Stockie, Marie 38514 PAS 2413, Arts Advancement O'Connor, Anita 38327 TC 2102, Coop Educ & Career Services O'Doherty, Aisling 35411 NH 2201, Graduate Studies Office O'Donovan, Chris 36385 PHY 241, Department of Physics and Astronomy O'Gorman, Marcel 32946 HH 258, English Language & Literature O'Grady, Paulette 35307 NH 2001, Registrar's Office O'Hara-Hines, Jeanette 35535 MC 6146, Statistics & Actuarial Science O'Leary, Heather 35144 DC 2119, School of Computer Science O'Neill, Daniela 32545 PAS 4015, Psychology O'Neill, Grant 37419 TC 3105, Coop Educ & Career Services O'Neill, Grant 37419 TC 3015, Coop Educ & Career Services O'Neill, Margaret 33863 CPH 4368, Dean of Engineering Office Oakes, Ken 35908 B2 226, Biology Oakley, Richard 84582 C2 076A, Chemistry Oakman, Jonathan 33659 PAS 3029, Psychology Oakman, Jonathan (Lab) 32575 PAS 3036, Psychology Obediah, Tina 37439 NH 2004A, Registrar's Office Obeidi, Amer 38505 CPH 3627, Management Sciences Oberle, Bonnie 35422 SCH 229G, Development and Alumni Affairs Oberle, Kevin 33818 MC 6235, Info Systems and Technology Oczkowski, Nancy 28678 REN 0206, Renison University College Oelbermann, Maren 37552 EV2 2008, Environment & Resource Studies Oestreich, Cheri 32796 EV1 229, School of Environment, Enterprise & Dev Oestreich, Roni 35725 SLC 134, Housing Admin Oestreich, Susan 38120 E3 3162, Engineering Undergrad Office Ofuonye, Benedict 36288 PHY 234F, Department of Physics and Astronomy Ogilvie, David 35243 OPT 143B, Optometry Clinic Olafson, Kris 38021 NH 1121C, Student Life Office Oldfield, Bill 32461 LIB 512F, Library Oldford, Wayne 35999 DC 3147, Dean of Math Office Oldford, Wayne 33037 MC 6022, Statistics & Actuarial Science Olheiser, Carol Ann 32482 TC 2232, Coop Educ & Career Services Olheiser, Sandra 36021 TC 2106, Coop Educ & Career Services Oliver, Matthew 27651 ARC 2004, School of Architecture Onay, Selcuk 33987 CPH 4329, Management Sciences Opal, Ajoy 35302 EIT 4104, Electrical & Computer Engineering Opal, Ajoy 33754 CPH 1325F, Engineering Undergrad Office Opal, Ajoy 35302 CPH 1325F, Engineering Undergrad Office Orchard, Beatrice 33770 PAS 2223, History Orchard, Jeff 35037 DC 3615, School of Computer Science Orend, Brian 32776 HH 327, Philosophy Orso Simon, Josephine 21331 PHR 2002, School of Pharmacy Orvis-Korn, Nancy 33254 MC 4022, Dean of Math Office Otterbein, Cheri 24297 CGR 2402D, Conrad Grebel University College Ouimet, Janine 38923 PAS 1103D, Psychology Ouyang, Jing 32127 BMH 3040, Kinesiology Oveis Gharan, Shahab 35316 DC 2728, Electrical & Computer Engineering Ovenden, Meredith 84004 DC 3333, Computer Systems Group - EPHIP Owen, William 33334 CPH 1325H, Engineering Undergrad Office Owen, William 35220 E3 4105, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Ozsu, Tamer 84043 DC 3350, School of Computer Science

P

Pabla, Jasvinder 36769 OPT 254, School of Optometry Pace, Rodger 36320 OPT 376, Optometry Clinic Paci, Tim 38494 ML 254B, Speech Communication Paci, Tim 519-884-8111 28273 STJ 1013C, St Jerome's University Paci, Tim 33398 HH 262, English Language & Literature Packalen, Mikko 33413 HH 205, Economics Padacz, Rose 35231 NH 1141, Office for Persons with Disabilities Paetkau, Henry 24237 CGR 2104A, Conrad Grebel University College Page, Jessica 38611 NH 3041C, Institutional Analysis & Plan Pageau, Gloria Anne 32135 ECH 219, Finance Painter, Doug 32971 BMH 0609, Kinesiology Pal, Jack 519-884-8844 ECH, Shad Valley Pal, Rajinder 32985 DWE 3515B, Chemical Engineering Paldus, Josef 36267 MC 6076, Applied Mathematics Pallas, Debbie 32400 PAS 2409, Dean of Arts Office Palmer, Michael 35100 ESC 234, Chemistry Palmer, Michael (Lab) 35601 ESC 241, Chemistry Pan, Qinmin 37111 E2 3332, Chemical Engineering Panchaud, Heidi 32807 OPT 145A, Optometry Clinic Pandey, Mahesh 35858 CPH 2360B, Civil Engineering Panjer, Harry 84472 MC 6007C, Statistics & Actuarial Science Pankratz, Jim 24232 CGR 2108, Conrad Grebel University College Pantic, Zivojin 34909 GA 1115, Distance Education Paopao, Joe 38262 CIF 1102A, Athletics & Rec Serv Papazian, Edward 32999 TC 2220, Coop Educ & Career Services Papoulia, Katerina 37716 MC 5196, Applied Mathematics Paquette, Denise 32598 LIB 314, Library Pare, Francois 33394 ML 335, French Studies Parent, Cindy 84005 OPT 2102, School of Optometry Parent, Daniel 36726 GSC 212, Plant Operations Pariag, Nancy 37482 NH 2027, Registrar's Office Park, Douglas 37016 MC 5047, Pure Mathematics Park, Jason 32561 PAS 1060, English Language & Literature Park, Robert 35016 PAS 2016, Anthropology Park, Robert 35016 PAS 2036, Arts Computing Office Parker, Dawn Cassandra 38888 EV1 306, School of Planning Parker, Paul 32791 EV1 106, Geography & Environmental Management Parker, Paul 32242 AN3, Dean of Environment Office Parker, Wayne 36324 E2 3303, Civil Engineering Parker, Wayne 38078 E3 3163, Engineering Undergrad Office Parks, Greg 37162 V1 209A, Housing Admin Parry, Diana 33468 BMH 2114, Recreation & Leisure Studies Parsons, Krista 35039 OPT 305, School of Optometry Parsons, Stacey 32046 GSC 133, Human Resources Parsons, Susan 35680 SCH 121, Book Store Paryab, Nasim 37496 E3 3109A, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Pasca, Ilie 37597 GSC 234, Plant Operations Passmore, Janet 38914 NH 3006D, Assoc Prov, Human Resources Passmore, Janet 38914 NH 3006D, Assoc Prov, HR & Student Services Patel, Hiren 38105 DC 2532, Electrical & Computer Engineering Patel, Payal 21336 PHR 5001, School of Pharmacy Patel, Tejal 21337 PHR 5001, School of Pharmacy Paterson, Scott 35428 PAS 2021, Arts Computing Office Patfield, Suzanne 519-884-8111 28230 STJ 2007C, St Jerome's University Patterson, Adam 33172 LIB 512B, Library Patterson, Allen 33211 COM 163, UW Police Patterson, Mary Jane 519-744-6583 191 King St W, School of Architecture Patterson, Michael 37178 MC 1043, Info Systems and Technology Patterson, P. Kirk 37373 TC 3216, Coop Educ & Career Services Patterson, Randi 32329 PAS 2082, English Language Proficiency Patton, Mary Ellen 84732 EIT 5025, IGR Paull, Simone 36826 DC 3118, School of Computer Science Pauly, Sandy 35480 TC 3115, Coop Educ & Career Services Paun, Robert 37136 OPT 383, Low Vision Clinic Pawliszyn, Janusz 84641 C2 260C, Chemistry Pawliszyn, Janusz (Lab) 35123 ESC 222D, Chemistry Pawliszyn, Janusz (Lab) 37288 ESC 223C, Chemistry Paxman, Kevin 35578 COM 115B, Graphics Payerl, Mary Lyn 38392 RAC 1106, IQC Payne, Doug 33220 MC 1014, Info Systems and Technology Pearce, Nancy 38330 BMH 2116C, Health Studies & Gerontology Pearce-Kube, Carol 35842 GSC 146B, Human Resources Peariso, Rudy 34912 GA 1117, Distance Education Pearson, Scott 37308 SLC 1112A, Student Life Pearson, Suzette 38030 RAC 1112, IQC Peck, Keith 37770 MC 2020, Info Systems and Technology Peemoeller, Hartwig 32633 PHY 366, Department of Physics and Astronomy Peemoeller, Hartwig (Lab) 35981 PHY 107, Department of Physics and Astronomy Peereboom, Marianne 36558 GSC 223, Plant Operations Pekilis, Barry 84826 DC 2548, Electrical & Computer Engineering Peldszus, Sigrid 33511 E2 3326, Civil Engineering Pellowe, Loron 37568 NH 1110B, Finance Peloquin, Laurie 37354 TC 1101, Coop Educ & Career Services Peng, Jinning 37142 E3 3134A, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Penk, Pavlina 35155 MC 2058, Info Systems and Technology Penlidis, Alexander 36634 DWE 2530B, Institute for Polymer Research Penner, Paul 24231 CGR 2110, Conrad Grebel University College Penny Light, Tracy 519-884-8111 28291 SJU 1013B, St Jerome's University Pepper, Adrian 33086 DC 2554A, School of Computer Science - CSCF Perchaluk, Deborah 32097 EIT 3033B, Electrical & Computer Engineering Perdue, Marilyn 35465 NH 2061, Counselling Peressini, Tracy 28602 REN 2609, Renison University College Perez, Liz 28639 REN 0212, Renison University College Perez, Mercedes 32497 V1 114, Village 1 Perez, Mercedes 84040 UWP 109, Residence Life Perez, Xavier 37811 DC 3140, Combinatorics & Optimization Perkins, Dean 35636 GA 1113, Distance Education Perkins, Sara 27648 ARC 2107B, Library-Architecture Perttula, Jeff 38804 ESC 254G, Dean of Science Peters, David 33719 ECH 222, Finance Peters, Gary 36663 SCH 126, Write Stuff Peters, Nell 36270 HS 102, Health Services Peterson, Carol 33194 B1 288, Biology Peterson, Rachael 37311 OPT 366, Center Contact Lens Research Peterson, Sean 38722 PRC 3022, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Petrie, Cheryl 84070 E2 1309, Info Systems and Technology Petrie, Paula 37395 NH 2028, Registrar's Office Petrik, Joe 37709 RAC 3009, Canadian Water Network Petrov, Larry 36420 B2 147B, Biology Pezzack, John 32918 BMH 0610, Kinesiology Pfanner, Laura 38121 MC 1081, Info Systems and Technology Pfeifer Hanov, Alice 36989 MC 6031, Statistics & Actuarial Science Pflug, Cheryl 36331 SLC 1109, Student Federation-Other Phillips, Blake 38886 HH 3126, School of Accounting and Finance Phillips, Susan 32403 EV1 120, Geography & Environmental Management Phillips-Davis, Colleen 37375 TC 3239, Coop Educ & Career Services Philpott, Wendy 38530 PAS 2428, Arts Graduate Office Phouthonephackdy, Thiam 38536 NH 1023A, Office of Research Pick, Roy (Lab) 32302 E3 2105, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Pickard, Bryce 38548 B1 275, Biology Pidduck, Anne 34662 DC 3331, School of Computer Science Pierard, Emma 37712 HH 209, Economics Pieters, Karen 35219 BMH 2734, Propel-General Piggott, Scott 36869 PHY 220B, Earth & Environmental Sciences Pike, Karen 32571 B1 373, Biology Pillsworth, Peter 519-885-1460 207 STP, St Paul's University College Pinaud, Louis 36802 TC 2222, Coop Educ & Career Services Pinnell, Richard 33412 EV1 241A, Library Pinnock, Esther 32280 LIB 317B, Library Pinos, Andrea 37798 CPH 4301H, Dean of Engineering Office Pinos, Ingrid 36581 LIB 325, Library Pinto, Suzana 37198 DC 2103, School of Computer Science Pitblado, Michael 32775 HH 114, History Piticco, Alex 38952 V1 212F, Residence Life Plaisance, Kathryn 38612 EV1 201, Dean of Environment Office Platz, Kayleigh 31005 NH 3029, Registrar's Office Pletsch, Jill 24222 CGR 2115, Conrad Grebel University College Plotkin, Ann 36765 OPT 255, Optometry Clinic Plumtree, Alan 36840 DC 2712, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Plumtree, Alan (Lab) 32304 E3 2118D, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Plunkett, Cathy 28766 REN LX, Renison University College Pocock, Ben 37083 GSC 153, Graphics Pocock, Julie 36479 NH 2028, Registrar's Office Poetker, Paul 32510 GSC 234, Plant Operations Poirier, Guy 32773 ML 341, French Studies Polak, Maria 35325 E2 2332, Civil Engineering Polak, Maria 35325 CPH 2373C, Civil Engineering Ponnambalam, Kumaraswamy 33282 DC 2627, Systems Design Engineering Ponniah, Joseph E 33725 E2 2342D, Civil Engineering Poole, Nancy 36341 BMH 2304, Health Studies & Gerontology Poole, William 35057 PAS 2424, CCM Popian, Andreea 38334 SCH 248, Development and Alumni Affairs Porreca, David 32436 ML 227, Classical Studies Porter, Louise 36512 PAS 3023, Psychology Poss, Jeff 32732 BMH 3727, Health Studies & Gerontology Potapenko, Stan 37156 CPH 2369E, Civil Engineering Potvin, Ken 84416 PHR 2003, School of Pharmacy Potwarka, Luke 37098 BMH 2113, Recreation & Leisure Studies Potzold, John 32301 E3 2101B, Engineering Machine Shop Poulin, Francis 32637 MC 5132, Applied Mathematics Poupart, Pascal 36239 DC 2514, School of Computer Science Power, Barry 21337 PHR 5001, School of Pharmacy Power, Mary 33225 ESC 254B, Dean of Science Power, Michael 32595 B2 256B, Biology Power, William 33626 C2 367, Chemistry Powers, Anne-Marie 519-884-8111 28217 STJ 1018, St Jerome's University Praetzel, Eric 35249 E2 2357, Electrical & Computer Engineering Prakash, Savarimuthu 32490 DC 3731, Electrical & Computer Engineering Pralat, Pawel 36499 MC 5141, Combinatorics & Optimization Prelic, Miljana 38558 NH 1043, Office of Research Prentice, Sandra 32768 BMH 0612, Kinesiology Prentice, Stephen 36830 BMH 3024, Kinesiology Prentice, Stephen 35232 BMH 1613, Kinesiology Prentice, Stephen (Lab) 37495 BMH 1414, Kinesiology Preston, Frank 38976 PAS 2272, Psychology Pretti, J. P. 36477 MC 5101, Dean of Math Office Pretti, J. P. 519-884-8111 28234 STJ 1004, St Jerome's University Pretti, Judene 32355 TC 3221, Assoc Prov Acad Affairs Price, Jonathan 35711 EV1 122, Geography & Environmental Management Prier, Andrea 32229 NH 1139, Office for Persons with Disabilities Prime, Wendell 33563 BMH 1402A, Kinesiology Pringle, Christopher 37498 E2 2313, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Pritzker, Mark 32542 DWE 3513B, Chemical Engineering Prokopich, Lisa 35153 OPT 373, Optometry Clinic Prokopich, Tony 32096 OPT 153, School of Optometry Prostak, Vicki 35033 SCH 233, Development and Alumni Affairs Prouzet, Eric 38172 ESC 326, Chemistry Prouzet, Eric (Lab) 31033 ESC 328, Chemistry Prouzet, Eric (Lab) 31034 C2 070, Chemistry Prpic, Kathy 33129 SCH 219A, Development and Alumni Affairs Prus, Robert 32105 PAS 2055, Sociology Psutka, Donna 36914 HH 3162, School of Accounting and Finance Ptacek, Carol 32230 EIT 5001, Earth & Environmental Sciences Pudifin, Jennifer 36346 NH 2207, Graduate Studies Office Punter, Mike 37391 NH 2020, Registrar's Office Purbhoo, Kevin 35135 MC 4029, Combinatorics & Optimization Purdon, Christine 33912 PAS 3038, Psychology Puri, Archana 21335 PHR 5009, School of Pharmacy Pyne, Derek 33635 HH 131, Economics

Q

Qian, Joe 38426 EV1 319, School of Planning Qiu, Chao 32232 MC 6115, Statistics & Actuarial Science Qiu, Fenglain 32753 DC 3109, School of Computer Science Quadrilatero, Joe 38131 BMH 1104, Kinesiology Quadrilatero, Joe (Lab) 38437 BMH 2401, Kinesiology Quah, Anne 38179 PAS 1103E, Psychology Quehl, Nadine 37224 PAS 4041, Psychology Quin, Anicka 84442 EV1 140, Dean of Environment Office Quintana, Victor 33971 EIT 3156, Electrical & Computer Engineering

R

Racharla, Rahul 36665 MC 6245, Info Systems and Technology Racharla, Saritha 32576 NH 2204, Graduate Studies Office Radic, Carlos 38533 GSC 234, Plant Operations Radicioni, Darlene 33132 LIB 328F, Centre for Teaching Excellence Radicioni, Darlene 33132 LIB 328C, Centre for Teaching Excellence Radjavi, Heydar 37509 DC 2124, Pure Mathematics Radovanovic, Pavle 38144 C2 279A, Chemistry Radovanovic, Pavle (Lab) 38221 ESC 222C, Chemistry Radovanovic, Pavle (Lab) 38447 C2 080, Chemistry Radulovic, Mirjana 32787 EV1 339, Dean of Environment Office Rae-Schneider, Barb 84404 PHR 6004, School of Pharmacy Ragde, Prabhakar 34660 DC 1314, School of Computer Science Raghubir, Neil 28763 REN LX, Renison University College Rahaman, Shaz 32275 DC 2597A, Electrical & Computer Engineering Rahian, Kristin 36380 PAS 2213, English Language & Literature Rahman, Fiona 38771 HH 105, Economics Raithby, George 84066 DC 2708, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Ramahi, Omar 37460 EIT 4154, Electrical & Computer Engineering Ramautarsingh, Sandra 84511 EIT 3001, Dean of Math Office Ramdial, Vasanti 35967 SCH 015, Retail Services Ramirez, Lilia 37338 MC 6141, Statistics & Actuarial Science Ramlall, Adairsh 33761 DC 1507, Library Rampersad, Kevin 33674 CPH 3662, Civil Engineering Randall, Neil 33397 HH 224, English Language & Literature Ranville, Tracy 32761 NH 2002, Registrar's Office Rau, Diana 32078 GSC 115K, Human Resources Rayside, Derel 32840 EIT 4012, Electrical & Computer Engineering Razavi, Mohsen 38228 RAC 1121, IQC Read, Chris 38050 V1 104, Housing Admin Reading, Connie 36562 V1 185A, Village 1 Reardon, Eric 33234 EIT 2042, Earth & Environmental Sciences Redden, Elyse 519-884-8111 28241 STJ 2003, St Jerome's University Redekop, James 33169 HH 125, Economics Redfearn, Barb 33058 TC 2103, Coop Educ & Career Services Redmond, Chris 33004 NH 3027, Communications & Public Affairs Redpath-Erb, Jeannie 38322 ESC 351C, Biology Reed, Alan 37220 SCH 017, Book Store Reed, Ann 32429 PAS 2439A, Arts Undergraduate Office Reed, Bruce 38085 B2 258A, Biology Reed, Bruce (Lab) 32712 B2 258, Biology Regehr, Matt 32958 COM 116, Graphics Regier, Phil 36233 EIT 4025, Electrical & Computer Engineering Rehder, Jack 32592 MC 5108, Dean of Math Office Rehm, Stefan 28640 REN 0207, Renison University College Rehm, Stefan 32329 PAS 2082C, English Language Proficiency Rehman, Uzma 38361 PAS 3015, Psychology Rehman, Uzma (Lab) 38421 PAS 1032, Psychology Reibel, Wendy 37201 RAC 1112, IQC Reichardt, Ben 38616 DC 2113, School of Computer Science Reichardt, Ben 38616 RAC 2113, School of Computer Science Reid, Brian 32834 GSC 102C, Plant Operations Reid, Jessica 35620 BMH 1717A, Propel-General Reid, Marion 28626 REN 1608, Renison University College Reid, Stacey 35437 HMN, Hildegard Marsden Daycare Centre Reidt, Elizabeth 33177 OPT 301A, School of Optometry Reidt, Judy 33246 MC 4019D, Dean of Math Office Reilly, Jamie 32489 LIB 314, Library Reimer, Janet 35771 EIT 3044, Electrical & Computer Engineering Reinhard, Maria 38739 LIB 320, Library Reis, Johan 84830 HS 123, Health Services Rempel, Cindy 34903 GA 1116, Distance Education Rempel, Garry 32702 DWE 2535C, Chemical Engineering Rempel, John 519-884-8111 28212 STJ 2018, St Jerome's University Ren, Carolyn 33030 CPH 3668, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Ren, Carolyn (Lab) 38233 E3 2108G, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Renaud, Jean-Francois 35506 MC 6026A, Statistics & Actuarial Science Renaud, Pamela 24243 CGR 2402, Conrad Grebel University College Renksizbulut, Metin 33977 CPH 3653, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Rennick, Chris 32957 E2 1318C, Engineering Undergrad Office Resch, Kevin 38205 RAC 2102, IQC Restagno, Lindsay 519-885-1460 207 STP, St Paul's University College Revington, Dereck 27630 ARC 3007, School of Architecture Rewkowska, Ewa 27607 ARC 2109, School of Architecture Reynolds, Frank 35540 MC 6103, Statistics & Actuarial Science Ricardez Sandoval, Luis 38667 DWE 2513M, Chemical Engineering Rice, Jeff 33563 BMH 1402, Kinesiology Rich, Michael 36189 E3 2111D, CATT Richard, Charlene 35744 NH 2052, Counselling Richard, Cynthia 21345 PHR 5011, School of Pharmacy Richardson, Catherine 32953 TC 3205, Coop Educ & Career Services Richardson, Colleen 32826 DC 2599D, Systems Design Engineering Richardson, Judy 36393 GA 1115, Distance Education Richmond, Bruce 35597 MC 5138, Combinatorics & Optimization Richter, Bruce 84625 MC 5033A, Combinatorics & Optimization Richter, Manfred 32260 ML 313, Germanic & Slavic Studies Ridgway, Terry 33042 E2 2345A, Civil Engineering Ridler, Diane 33406 EV1 113, Geography & Environmental Management Riley, Barbara 37562 BMH 1721, Propel-General Riley, Corban 33266 RAC 3012, Canadian Water Network Rittinger, Karen 36257 NH 2059, Counselling Rittinger, Karen 37365 TC 1101, Coop Educ & Career Services Rivero Hernandez, Fernando 36307 EIT 4024, Electrical & Computer Engineering Rivers, Sandra 36059 SCH 232, Development and Alumni Affairs Roach, Richard 35514 TC 3103, Coop Educ & Career Services Roberts, Julia 32380 HH 152, History Roberts, Sharon 28676 REN 0101A, Renison University College Roberts, Tina 36050 NH 3007J, Registrar's Office Roberts-Smith, Jennifer 35785 ML 131A, Drama Robertson, Catherine 24228 CGR 1202, Conrad Grebel University College Robertson, Karen 38965 EV1 226, School of Environment, Enterprise & Dev Robertson, Mary Ann 36207 OPT 140, Optometry Clinic Robertson, William 36800 EIT 2049, Earth & Environmental Sciences Robichaud, Leanne 519-885-1460 215 STP, St Paul's University College Robinson, Barbara 32057 OPT 331, School of Optometry Robinson, Jack 35538 MC 6139, Statistics & Actuarial Science Robinson, Jenna 35679 BMH 2718, Propel-General Robinson, Jim 32706 EV2 2011, Environment & Resource Studies Robinson, Linda 36995 HH 3168, School of Accounting and Finance Robinson, Mary 38665 DWE 2513T, Chemical Engineering Robinson, Peter 37144 SCH 232, Development and Alumni Affairs Robson, Emily 38422 PAS 2426, CCM Robson, Jim 519-884-8111 28214 STJ 1012, St Jerome's University Robson, Julie 35385 HH 3111, School of Accounting and Finance Rodgers, Bev 38814 CPH 4313, Management Sciences Rodgers, Jesse 33874 MHR 335, Residence Life Rodrigo, Russell 32844 DC 2602, Chemistry Rodrigo, Russell (Lab) 32844 C2 374, Chemistry Rodrigues, Sarah 33996 COM 116, Graphics Roe, Peter 35175 CPH 1325N, Engineering Undergrad Office Roecker, Carmen 32838 NH 1122C, Registrar's Office Roehl, Bernie 32607 E2 2358, Electrical & Computer Engineering Rohrbach, Janet 33605 NH 3021, Communications & Public Affairs Rohrbacher, Angie 36564 EV1 325, School of Planning Rojas-Fernandez, Carlos 21326 PHR 7004, School of Pharmacy Rolon, Richardo 36693 E2 2365A, Electrical & Computer Engineering Roloson, Dani 35476 MC 3066, MFCF Romane, Leeanne 36860 LIB 236A, Library Rong, Ray 31051 V1 210, Housing Admin Rook, Sharon 36930 OPT 140A, Optometry Clinic Roorda, Angela 37153 PAS 2432, Arts Graduate Office Roscoe, John 36073 PAS 1284, English Language & Literature Rose, Cheryl 37819 KSW 202, Dean of Arts Office Rose, David 35208 ESC 349, Biology Rosenberg, Catherine 84510 EIT 3139, Electrical & Computer Engineering Roshon, Heather 36114 B2 245, Biology Ross, Colin 32155 TC 3225, Coop Educ & Career Services Ross, George 36073 PAS 1284, English Language & Literature Ross, Hildy 32543 PAS 4020, Psychology Ross, Hildy (Lab) 32094 PAS 4021, Psychology Ross, Martin 38171 EIT 2045, Earth & Environmental Sciences Ross, Michael 33047 PAS 3053, Psychology Ross, Michael (Lab) 36853 PAS 3277, Psychology Roth, Chris 36463 MC 3068, MFCF Rothenburg, Leo 35466 NH 1109, Waterloo International Rothenburg, Leo 33759 CPH 3611B, Civil Engineering Rothwell, Jenny 32770 HH 3172, School of Accounting and Finance Rottine, Hilda 84000 GSC 230, Plant Operations Rourke, Lorna 519-884-8111 28271 STJ 2013, St Jerome's University Routledge, Peter 21107 MED 2017, School of Medicine (McMaster University) Routledge, Sarah 35308 NH 2020, Registrar's Office Routliffe, Susan 33312 LIB 422, Library Rowat, Allyson 32520 PAS 2012, Anthropology Rowlands, Ian 32574 EV2 2026, Environment & Resource Studies Roy, Debbie 33544 HS RECPTN, Health Services Roy, Eric 33536 BMH 1108, Kinesiology Roy, Eric (Lab) 32972 BMH 1012, Kinesiology Roy, Pierre-Nicholas 38640 ESC 330A, Chemistry Roydor, Jean 35574 MC 5079, Pure Mathematics Rozon, Valerie 33904 PAS 1039, Psychology Rubinstein, Michael 36172 MC 5044, Pure Mathematics Ruby, Marcia 84545 EV1 140, Dean of Environment Office Rucki, Eva 519-886-2567 GRM, Plant Operations Rudolph, David 36778 PHY 229B, Earth & Environmental Sciences Rudolph, David (Lab) 35488 EIT 1026, Earth & Environmental Sciences Rumble, Trish 37595 SCH 232, Development and Alumni Affairs Rumpel, Sharon 33510 COM 154, Parking Rus, Horatiu 38338 HH 203, Economics Rush, Jim 32126 BMH 3030, Kinesiology Rush, Jim 32126 BMH 1011, Kinesiology Rush, Jim (Lab) 35704 BMH 2411, Kinesiology Rush, Wendy 33688 DC 2333, School of Computer Science Rushing, Alice 35660 NH 1138, Office for Persons with Disabilities Russell, Caryl 36379 BMH 1611, Kinesiology Russell, Delbert 37724 PAS 1088, Religious Studies Russell, Esther 31037 BMH 1731, Propel-General Russell, Grant 36516 HH 3166, School of Accounting and Finance Russell, Michelle 33614 SCH 102, Registrar's Office Russell, Peter 32469 EIT 2046, Earth & Environmental Sciences Ruszer, Frank 32799 TC 3218, Coop Educ & Career Services Rutledge, Glenda 36120 GSC 135, Human Resources Ruttan, Tom 33121 NH 2056, Counselling Rutter, Bernie 36727 EV2 1008B, Mapping, Analysis & Design Rutter, Chris 36543 MC 1033, Info Systems and Technology Ryan, Darlene 32814 NH 1117, Waterloo International Student Office Ryan, Martin 36390 B1 174, Biology Ryan, Robert 38645 PAS 2417, Dean of Arts Office Rybczynski, Kathleen 32146 HH 242, Economics Rye, BJ 519-884-8111 28219 STJ 2019, St Jerome's University Ryman, Rhonda 32748 BMH 2204A, Recreation & Leisure Studies Rynnimeri, Val 27629 ARC 3006, School of Architecture

S

Sabaryn, Therese 36857 ML 343, French Studies Saccomanno, Frank 32631 E2 2308, Civil Engineering Sachdev, Manoj 33370 EIT 4015, Electrical & Computer Engineering Sachdev, Manoj 84016 EIT 3036, Electrical & Computer Engineering Saddington, Ann 35840 GSC 139, Human Resources Sadler, Leah 36880 BMH 1630, MAREP Safavi-Naeini, Safieddin 32822 EIT 4009, Electrical & Computer Engineering Safavi-Naeini, Safieddin (Lab) 36615 EIT 3023, Electrical & Computer Engineering Safayeni, Frank 32226 CPH 4352, Management Sciences Safayeni, Suzanne 36598 DC 3108, School of Computer Science Saini, Deep 32884 EV1 347, Dean of Environment Office Saini, Deep 32884 EV1 349, Dean of Environment Office Saini, Simarjeet 35018 EIT 4169, Electrical & Computer Engineering Salama, Magdy 33757 EIT 3106, Electrical & Computer Engineering Salazar, Rina 35360 MC 5004, Applied Mathematics Salehian, Armaghan 38531 E3 4119, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Salem, Ken 33485 DC 3512, School of Computer Science Salvador, Tony 38815 TC 2225, Coop Educ & Career Services Samuels, Fae 24291 CGR 2130D, Conrad Grebel University College Sanders, Joe 38848 V1 209A, Housing Admin Sanderson, Joe 36109 PHY 361, Department of Physics and Astronomy Sanderson, Joe (Lab) 32314 PHY 119, Department of Physics and Astronomy Sanderson, Karen 28611 REN 2303, Renison University College Sanderson, Roger 36184 E2 2355, Electrical & Computer Engineering Sandy, Efrem 38277 MC 1060H, Info Systems and Technology Sandy, Juanita 33211 COM 163, UW Police Sangar, Mahindra 32234 CPH 1336C, Systems Design Engineering Santi, Selena 35108 NH 1003, Office of Research Santi, Susanne 37163 NH 1027, Office of Research Santin, Anita 33418 DC 2136, Dean of Math Office Sanzsole, Montserrat 36502 TC 3222, Coop Educ & Career Services Sargeant Greenwood, Erin 38758 SCH 234, Development and Alumni Affairs Saunders, David 36811 MC 6081H, Statistics & Actuarial Science Sauve, Vaughn 36646 ECH 1110, Credit Union Savage, Gordon 33941 DC 2619, Systems Design Engineering Savulescu, Mishi 33526 B2 357A, Biology Sazonov, Andrei 32863 E3 3142, Electrical & Computer Engineering Sbardellati, John 32737 HH 111, History Schaefer, Grace 33507 NH 2028, Registrar's Office Schaffer, Nancy 38597 LIB 0708, Library Scharer, Jeno 32703 DWE 2525, Chemical Engineering Scheifley, Dobrila 33238 NH 1043J, Office of Research Schell, Donna 32207 NH 3006, Booking's Office Schepers, Peter 36347 MC 1059, Info Systems and Technology Scherer, Martin 35238 CPH 2384, Dean of Engineering Office Schey, John 32714 E3 2113, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Schiff, Sherry 32473 ESC 305, Earth & Environmental Sciences Schmenk, Barbara 32148 ML 306, Germanic & Slavic Studies Schmidt, Dwight 33257 E2 2350, Info Systems and Technology Schmidt, Irene 33165 NH 2028, Registrar's Office Schmidt, Linda 32311 MC 5093, Dean of Math Office Schmidt, Ron 84052 MC 1016, Info Systems and Technology Schmidt, Ron 32717 MC 1016, Info Systems and Technology Schmidt, Sam 36308 NH 3041D, Institutional Analysis & Plan Schmidt, Tammy 33038 MC 5026, Combinatorics & Optimization Schmitz, Susan 37193 SCH 236, Development and Alumni Affairs Schnarr, Kim 32248 MC 5178, Dean of Math Office Schneebeli, Brigitte 32377 ML 224, Classical Studies Schneider, Gerry 84580 CPH 3678, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Schneider, Lisa 33464 E2 2337, Geological Engineering Schneider, Simone 33469 OPT 366, Center Contact Lens Research Scholz, Guenter 32213 PHY 358, Department of Physics and Astronomy Scholz, Guenter (Lab) 33807 PHY 115, Department of Physics and Astronomy Scholz, Volkher 32587 RAC 2117, IQC Schoner, Vivian 38661 ECH 1111, Dean of Arts Office Schooley, Karen 35339 EIT 3024, Electrical & Computer Engineering Schrader, Pennie 32889 TC 2239, Coop Educ & Career Services Schroeder, Chris 35771 EIT 3044, Electrical & Computer Engineering Schryer, Catherine 32118 HH 222, English Language & Literature Schugardt, Ingrid 33156 PAC 2042, Athletics & Rec Serv Schulenberg, Jennifer 38639 PAS 2039, Sociology Schuller, Christa 28677 REN 0206, Renison University College Schultz, Faye 38562 NH 3073E, Assoc Prov Acad Affairs Schulz, Katie 35663 BMH 3103, Dean of AHS Office Schulze, Mathias 36627 ML 304, Germanic & Slavic Studies Schumacher, Barbara 84068 HS 101, Health Services Schumacher, Matt 37389 NH 1039, Office of Research Schumm, Charlene 32711 NH 1122D, Registrar's Office Schunk, Diane 37381 TC 3237, Coop Educ & Career Services Schuphof, Nicole 36603 NH 2008A, Registrar's Office Schurter, Jim 36891 MC 5158A, Dean of Math Office Schuster, Reinhold 33713 E2 2345B, Civil Engineering Schwartzentruber, Mary Lou 24254 CGR 2130C, Conrad Grebel University College Schweitzer, David 32775 HH 114, History Schweitzer, David 37018 HH 116, History Schwendinger, Christine 519-884-8111 28252 STJ 2002, St Jerome's University Scoggan, Hugh 33717 OPT 124A, Kinesiology Scoggan, Hugh 33717 OPT 124B, Kinesiology Scott, Barry 33948 NH 1031, Office of Research Scott, Daniel 35497 EV1 223, Geography & Environmental Management Scott, Matthew 35454 MC 6073, Applied Mathematics Scott, Melonie 35290 NH 1016, Office of Research Scott, Sean 37175 MC 6029, MFCF Scott, Stacey 32236 DC 2617, Systems Design Engineering Scott, Steffanie 37012 EV1 109, Geography & Environmental Management Scoular, Derek 33938 LIB 225, Library Scozzaro, Alfie 37718 MC 5113, Dean of Math Office Scully, Kevin 36235 MC 1041, Info Systems and Technology Seabrook, Susan 32619 LIB 131, Library Seahra, Sanjeev 36733 PHY 316, Department of Physics and Astronomy Seasons, Mark 35922 EV1 326, School of Planning Sedore, Carolyn 36894 MC 5100, Dean of Math Office Sedra, Adel 33347 CPH 4301C, Dean of Engineering Office Sedra, Mark 32555 HH 347, Political Science Seely-Morrison, Carol 28629 REN 2601, Renison University College Seglenieks, Frank 36112 E2 2351, Civil Engineering Seibel, Beverly 32749 NH 3060, Secretariat Seitz, Cathy 32369 CPH 2376B, Engineering Undergrad Office Seljak, David 519-884-8111 28232 STJ 3022, St Jerome's University Sellner, Pam 84502 OPT 1112, TLC Sellner, Pamela 31044 OPT 1112, Corporate Selvakumar, Chettypalayam 33978 DC 3712, Electrical & Computer Engineering Selvanera, Gemma 27624 ARC 2026, School of Architecture Semple, John 32565 B2 247A, Biology Sempson, Stephen 36183 PHY 2006, Science Computing Sen, Anindya 32123 HH 241, Economics Sensenstein, Amy 34922 GA 1116, Distance Education Serafini, Toni 519-884-8111 28203 STJ 1013A, St Jerome's University Serban, Ioana 32825 RAC 1008, IQC Sergovich, Lisa 36033 NH 1023, Office of Research Serviss, Tom 36178 MC 3053, MFCF Servos, Mark 36034 B2 158A, Biology Servos, Mark 36034 RAC 3014, Canadian Water Network Severini, Simone 37529 DC 2133, Combinatorics & Optimization Seviora, Alice 84770 E3 2112, CATT Seviora, Rudolph 32850 DC 2528, Electrical & Computer Engineering Sguigna, Michele 36287 TH5 003, Food Services Shah, Manisha 32832 E2 3362, Electrical & Computer Engineering Shakespeare, Robert 32339 PAS 1087, English Language & Literature Shallit, Jeffrey 34804 DC 3134, School of Computer Science Shankar, Lakshmi 33250 NH 1043G, Office of Research Shantz, Butch 84855 ECH 123, Central Stores Shantz, Chris 32307 COM 115, Graphics Shantz, Karen 32617 LIB 323, Library Shantz, Sandra 33926 TC 3106, Coop Educ & Career Services Sharratt, Michael 33150 BMH 1628, Kinesiology Shaw, Pat 36556 HH 210, Economics Shaw, Susan 35019 BMH 2112, Recreation & Leisure Studies Shea, Brendan 32980 SCH 238, Development and Alumni Affairs Sheinin, Tatiana 31064 DWE 2502, Chemical Engineering Sheldrake, Dana 32147 PAS 2443, Arts Undergraduate Office Shelley, Cameron 38289 E3 3173, Centre for Soc, Tech & Values Shen, Guoxiang 32102 DC 2560E, School of Computer Science - CSCF Shen, Hua 36130 MC 6033, Statistics & Actuarial Science Shen, Sherman 32691 EIT 4155, Electrical & Computer Engineering Sheppard, Lola 27655 ARC 2012, School of Architecture Sherrer, Ingrid 32404 DWE 2513, Chemical Engineering Sherwood, Judy 34906 GA 1116, Distance Education Shifflett, Susan 37025 NH 1150, Office for Persons with Disabilities Shikaze, Julie 32129 C2 280, Chemistry Shimoda, Fumie 28756 REN 1114, Renison University College Shin, Donna 36222 TC 3241, Coop Educ & Career Services Shinouda, Maher 35942 OPT 247, Optometry Clinic Shioda, Romy 37225 MC 5023, Combinatorics & Optimization Shipley, Robert 35615 EV1 308, School of Planning Shore, Megan 519-884-8111 28272 STJ 1027, St Jerome's University Shouakar-Stash, Orfan 35305 EIT 1003, IGR Shouakar-Stash, Orfan 35305 EIT 5017B, IGR Sica, Emanuele 33772 PAS 2225, History Sichewski, Sherri 33261 NH 1110, Finance Siebel-Achenbach, Sebastian 37018 HH 116, History Siegel, David 32806 MC 5197, Applied Mathematics Sillato, Maria DelCarmen 33606 ML 321, Spanish Sills, Vicki 21328 PHR 5003, School of Pharmacy Silveston, Peter 32092 DWE 2525A, Chemical Engineering Silvestri, Chico 33366 GSC 255, Plant Operations Simard, Madeleine 38945 UWP 111C, Residence Life Simmermaker, Kimberly 38936 RAC 1008, IQC Simmons, Nicola 32940 LIB 328D, Centre for Teaching Excellence Simms, Georgia 38697 EV2 2039, Dean of Environment Office Simon, Helen 32813 PAS 4030, Psychology Simon, Leonardo 33301 DWE 2503, Chemical Engineering Simpson, Ann 33425 SLC 1113A, Student Life Simpson, Bruce 34469 DC 3617, School of Computer Science Simpson, Jennifer 38364 ML 254A, Speech Communication Simpson, Lucy 32228 MC 6136, Statistics & Actuarial Science Simpson, Marina 36859 OPT 354A, Center Contact Lens Research Simpson, Trefford 35015 OPT 371, School of Optometry Sinclair, Andrew 36288 PHY 234D, Department of Physics and Astronomy Sinclair, Tracey 36030 NH 2216, Graduate Studies Office Singer, Tom 36622 OPT 330, School of Optometry Singer, Tom (Lab) 35684 OPT 231, School of Optometry Singh, Ajay 32427 B1 291C, Biology Singh, Ajit 32805 EIT 4175, Electrical & Computer Engineering Singh, Ravindra 33139 DWE 2526B, Chemical Engineering Singh, Sanjay 36165 E2 3343, Electrical & Computer Engineering Sinha, Urbasi 37490 RAC 2121, IQC Situ, Ping 35020 OPT 367, Center Contact Lens Research Siu, Howard 37243 C2 168D, Chemistry Sivak, Alisa 36805 OPT 366, Center Contact Lens Research Sivak, Jacob 33174 OPT 252, School of Optometry Sivak, Jacob 37094 B2 156, School of Optometry Sivak, Jacob (Lab) 32233 OPT 258, School of Optometry Sivaloganathan, Sivabal 33248 MC 5012, Applied Mathematics Sivoththaman, Siva 35319 PRC 1001, Electrical & Computer Engineering Sjunneskog, Charlotte 36540 B2 254A, Biology Skibicki, Elizabeth 35257 CPH 1325E, Engineering Undergrad Office Skidmore, James 33687 ML 312, Germanic & Slavic Studies Skingley, Cheryl 35722 V1 118, Housing Admin Skinner, Kelly 36631 BMH 2721, Propel-General Skinner, Pat 28664 REN 1109, Renison University College Skobo, Ljilijana 37580 GSC 139, Human Resources Skrzydlo, Diana 36721 MC 6126, Statistics & Actuarial Science Skuterud, Mikal 32584 HH 214, Economics Slaney, Kirstie 38989 EV1 347D, Dean of Environment Office Slater, Jasna 38439 OPT 1113, TLC Slater, Jeff 37530 PAC 2061, Athletics & Rec Serv Slater, Peter 33040 TC 3116, Coop Educ & Career Services Slaughter, Connie 84555 E2 2354G, WatCAR Slavcev, Roderick 21301 PHR 5008, School of Pharmacy Slawson, Peter 37069 E3 3110, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Slipp, Tyler 35250 PAC 2057, Athletics & Rec Serv Sliwka, Ryszard 27637 ARC 3016, School of Architecture Sliwowski, Meg 35845 ECH 219, Finance Sloan, James 84401 PHY 2023, Earth & Environmental Sciences Sloboda, Audrey 36035 NH 2213, Graduate Studies Office Slowinski, Betty 36106 EIT 3041, Electrical & Computer Engineering Sluban, Rob 35045 E3 2141B, Civil Engineering Smale, Bryan 35664 BMH 3117, Dean of AHS Office Small, Christopher 35541 MC 6013A, Statistics & Actuarial Science Smeaton, Pauline 38995 PAS 2046, Sociology Smilek, Dan 35365 PAS 4051, Psychology Smith, Alan 38737 LIB 320, Library Smith, Alexandra 33389 OPT 354, Center Contact Lens Research Smith, Andrew 35115 NH 3007G, Registrar's Office Smith, Carol 32150 CPH 4317, Management Sciences Smith, Cassie 24265 CGR 2104B, Conrad Grebel University College Smith, Courtney 28654 REN 1403A, Renison University College Smith, David 38420 SLC 2124, Student Federation-Other Smith, Erin 31073 BMH 2718, Propel-General Smith, Erin 32335 NH 2028, Registrar's Office Smith, Erin R. 38058 BMH 1607, AHS - Fitness Unit Smith, Greg 35929 V1 109, Residence Life Smith, Heather 32819 PAS 4006, Psychology Smith, James 31021 E2 2344A, Civil Engineering Smith, Jay 37581 PAS 2453, Arts Undergraduate Office Smith, Larry 32647 HH 126, Economics Smith, Laura 33271 MC 1052C, Info Systems and Technology Smith, Leanne 37734 BMH 2309, Health Studies & Gerontology Smith, Marilyn 32983 OPT 451, Optometry Clinic Smith, Paula 35536 MC 3012, Dean of Math Office Smith, Ralph 32468 B2 250A, Biology Smith, Richard 32585 C2 264, Chemistry - Chem Stores Smith, Richard (Lab) 35880 C2 267, Chemistry - Chem Stores Smith, Stephen 84045 BMH 2109, Recreation & Leisure Studies Smith, Ted 84502 OPT 1103, TLC Smith, Velma 32280 LIB 317B, Library Smola, Jake 28636 REN 0204, Renison University College Smucker, Mark 38620 CPH 3624, Management Sciences Smyth, Heather 36027 HH 268, English Language & Literature Smyth, Jacqui 519-884-8111 28216 STJ 1017, St Jerome's University Snell, Kristin 35884 NH 1114, Office of Research Snider, Ann 24236 CGR 2430A, Conrad Grebel University College Snider, Dave 35659 EIT 5016, Earth & Environmental Sciences Snider, Lynn 36333 PAC 2043, Athletics & Rec Serv Snyder, Arnold 24260 CGR 2114, Conrad Grebel University College Snyder, Linda 28642 REN 1612, Renison University College Snyder, Zoi 21137 MED 3013, School of Medicine (McMaster University) Soares, Joao 33436 DWE 2530C, Chemical Engineering Sobeski, Jocelyne 36122 HH 272, Drama Sobon, Mark 35263 DWE 3502A, Civil Engineering Socha, Ronald 32375 B2 354C, Biology Socken, Paul 32426 ML 337, French Studies Sokolov, Danila 32339 PAS 1087, English Language & Literature Solis, Janine 84005 OPT 2102, School of Optometry Solomon, Sheree 33619 EV1 325A, School of Planning Song, Deok Jin 38097 MC 6007D, Statistics & Actuarial Science Sood, Tanya 31063 BMH 1704, Propel-General Sorbara, Luigina 33085 OPT 248, Optometry Clinic Sothern, Teresa 519-884-8111 28254 STJ 2003, St Jerome's University Soudki, Khaled 84494 E2 2311, Civil Engineering Soulis, Eric 32175 E2 3321, Civil Engineering Soulis, Mary 36607 NH 3041K, Institutional Analysis & Plan Spaetzel, Susan 33298 PHY 3003, Dean of Engineering Office Spafford, David 38185 B1 172D, Biology Spafford, David (Lab) 38186 B1 173, Biology Spafford, Marlee 36286 OPT 337, Optometry Clinic Sparkes, Doug 37101 ACW 215, Ctr-Business, Entrepreneurship and Tech Sparrow, Virginia 36048 TC 3219, Coop Educ & Career Services Speek, Jeff 33760 GSC 249, Plant Operations Speek, Wanda 33573 GSC 132, Human Resources Speek Jr, Peter 35522 CIF 1201, Athletics & Rec Serv Speek Sr, Peter 33211 COM 163, UW Police Speers, Sean 33769 PAS 2031, Arts Computing Office Spencer, Gail 38668 DC 3608, Staff Association Spencer, Mark 38700 LIB 320, Library Spencer, Steve 33046 PAS 3041, Psychology Sperling, Gail 35765 LIB 512E, Library Spidell, Scott 84767 ML 122, Drama Spielmacher, Mark 519-884-8111 28273 STJ 1013C, St Jerome's University Spike, Ed 33716 E2 3357, Electrical & Computer Engineering Spike, Ethel 36740 E2 2319, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Springall, Shirley 36336 E2 2333, Civil Engineering Springer, Chris 32087 MC 6152, Statistics & Actuarial Science Spronk, Nico 35559 MC 5078, Pure Mathematics Sproule, Robert 35602 HH 3163, School of Accounting and Finance Squire, Larry 38042 BMH 2714, Propel-General St. Marie, Kim 33103 GSC 146D, Human Resources Stadelbauer, Robin 38194 SCH 232, Development and Alumni Affairs Stadig, Linda 37598 PHY 244, Physics - G/W Centre Grad Stafford, Maureen 35099 PAS 1419, Psychology Stahlbaum, Ryan 31027 BMH 1729, Propel-General Staines, Richard 37756 BMH 3031, Kinesiology Staines, Richard (Lab) 37796 BMH 1100D, Kinesiology Staines, Richarrd 35232 BMH 1613, Kinesiology Stalzer, Silvia 36345 MC 1059, Info Systems and Technology Stanley, Mary 36019 LIB 420, Library Stanton, Ashley 36431 EIT 2017B, Earth & Environmental Sciences Stapleton, Christine 36996 PAC 2055, Athletics & Rec Serv Stapleton, Jackie 32503 DC 1551, Library Starchuk, Gene 33364 GSC 252, Plant Operations Stark, Angela 21337 PHR 5001, School of Pharmacy Stark, Ken 37738 BMH 1113, Kinesiology Stark, Ken (Lab) 37873 BMH 2417, Kinesiology Starz, Vera 33434 LIB 317, Library Stashuk, Daniel 32982 DC 2613, Systems Design Engineering Stastna, Marek 33529 MC 5123, Applied Mathematics Stathopulos, Sue 33868 ESC 148, Chemistry Statiev, Alexander 36647 HH 110, History Stecho, Terry 33544 HS RECPTN, Health Services Steele, Carol 35062 LIB 224, Library Steele, Cliff 38203 MC 3043, Math Society Steenbakker, Michelle 31008 OPT 146M, Optometry Clinic Steeves, Adam 36340 PAC 2049, Athletics & Rec Serv Steeves, Brandie 37054 BMH 3703, Health Studies & Gerontology Steffler, Jeremy 38082 CPH 2376D, Engineering Undergrad Office Steffler, Sue 37438 NH 2020, Registrar's Office Steffy, Richard 32548 PAS 3036, Psychology Stegner, Darlene 32800 NH 2004, Registrar's Office Stein, Cathy 36624 TC 3203, Coop Educ & Career Services Steinberg, Sherrie 32322 AL 120, Arts Society Steiner, George 36587 CPH 4341A, Management Sciences Steiner, Stefan 36506 MC 6020, Statistics & Actuarial Science Steinman, Maria 24270 CGR 2101, Conrad Grebel University College Steinman, Maria 24200 CGR, Conrad Grebel University College Steinman, Ruth 24240 CGR 3100A, Conrad Grebel University College Steinmann, Darla 37068 BMH 2716, Propel-General Stephenson, Marg 36460 MC 6236, Info Systems and Technology Sternbauer, Matt 33830 ESC 120A, Chemistry Stevenson, Jean 32596 ECH 1216, Fine Arts Stewart, Cam 35567 MC 5051, Pure Mathematics Stewart, Carol 36339 GSC 228, Plant Operations Stewart, Kevin 35814 COM 106, Safety Office Stewart, Neil 33850 GSC 103B, Plant Operations Stewart, Susan 35729 TC 3245, Coop Educ & Career Services Stewart, Terry 35415 BMH 1627, Dean of AHS Office Stillar, Glenn 37836 ECH 2108, Drama Stinson, Doug 35590 DC 3522, School of Computer Science Stirling, Peter 36351 OPT 2107, School of Optometry Stocker, Wendy 36215 E3 3171, Centre for Soc, Tech & Values Stockie, Jim 36910 MC 1004, Info Systems and Technology Stolee, Paul 35879 BMH 3729, Health Studies & Gerontology Stolz, Jennifer 35937 PAS 4056, Psychology Stolz, Jennifer (Lab) 35120 PAS 4254, Psychology Stone, Merrirose 38626 TC 3209, Coop Educ & Career Services Stone, Micheal 33067 EV1 112, Geography & Environmental Management Stoneman, Wendy 33942 EIT 3037, Electrical & Computer Engineering Storjohann, Arne 36361 DC 3619, School of Computer Science Stortz, Julie 37593 SCH 232, Development and Alumni Affairs Stotesbury, Janice 32656 NH 2080, Counselling Stratopoulos, Mayura 28669 REN 2602, Renison University College Stratopoulos, Theo 35943 HH 289K, School of Accounting and Finance Straube, John 84015 CPH 2373H, Civil Engineering Straube, John 27621 ARC 2021, School of Architecture Street, Joseph 33747 PRC 1002, Electrical & Computer Engineering Streicher, Anita 35754 LIB 131C, Library Strickland, Donna 32724 PHY 257, Department of Physics and Astronomy Strickland, Donna (Lab) 36315 PHY 117, Department of Physics and Astronomy Strickland, Michael 84777 NH 3021B, Communications & Public Affairs Strickler, Iris 84618 CPH 3611E, WISE Strome, Christine 36748 HS 124, Health Services Strome, Laurie 35520 LIB 225A, Library Strong, Graham 36330 OPT 377, School of Optometry Strong, Graham 38019 OPT 381, CSE Strong, Sam 37136 OPT 383, Low Vision Clinic Strong, Tanya 34902 GA 1116, Distance Education Struthers, Cyntha 519-884-8111 28224 STJ 1001, St Jerome's University Struthers, Cyntha 35548 MC 6143, Statistics & Actuarial Science Stuber, Jason 36110 ESC 335, Chemistry Stubley, Gordon 32875 CPH 3677, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Stumpf, Penny 33811 ECH 127, Central Stores Suderman, Derek 24212 CGR 2111, Conrad Grebel University College Sudicky, Edward 36271 EIT 2051A, Earth & Environmental Sciences Suess, Kevin 36338 SLC 1106, Student Federation-Other Suess, Lori 35075 MC 3067, MFCF Suffling, Roger 33184 EV1 334, School of Planning Sukhvinder, Veena (Kaur) 36257 NH 2059, Counselling Sullivan, Harry 37069 E3 3310, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Sullivan, Pearl 84522 E2 2323, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Sullivan, Pearl (Lab) 37735 E3 2119A, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Sullivan, Thomas 38599 E2 3305, Civil Engineering Summers, Daphne 37273 PHY 233A, Department of Physics and Astronomy Summers, Daphne 37273 PHY 2017, Department of Physics and Astronomy Sun, Xiaoming 33553 PHY 402, Department of Physics and Astronomy Sun, Yanling 35846 ECH 219, Finance Sundaram, Shreyas 36908 EIT 4125, Electrical & Computer Engineering Sutherland, Donna 36542 HH 3107, School of Accounting and Finance Sutherland, Jonathan 33934 DC 1558, Library Swainston, Alfrieda 32950 GSC 115B, Human Resources Swamy, Chaitanya 33600 MC 4033, Combinatorics & Optimization Swan, Allan 36306 CSB 113, Plant Operations Swartzentruber, Barb 28601 REN 1403, Renison University College Swatuk, Larry 38615 EV1 224, School of Environment, Enterprise & Dev Sweet, Brandon 32726 NH 3026, Communications & Public Affairs Swinamer, Stephanie 32628 PAS 1066, English Language & Literature Sykes, Jonathan 33776 E2 3307, Civil Engineering Sykes, Susan 36005 NH 1026, Office of Research Synnott, Mary 36886 HH 145, Women's Studies Szalai, Joseph 33382 LIB 314, Library Szarycz, Ireneusz 33393 ML 314, Germanic & Slavic Studies Szepaniak, Lisa 32874 EIT 3039, Electrical & Computer Engineering Szepietowski, Marta 84021 RAC 1102, IQC Szigeti, Kathy 38785 DC 1553, Library Szubra, Jacek 36599 PHY 327, Science Technical Services Szyngiel, Nick 33643 GA 1116, Distance Education

T

Tabong, Elena 37447 NH 2002, Registrar's Office Tacon, Claire 35819 BMH 1706, Propel-General Tahvildari, Ladan 36093 DC 2524, Electrical & Computer Engineering Tales, Deborah 37481 NH 2006, Registrar's Office Tam, Hon 32755 PHY 3011, Engineering Computing Tam, Michael 38339 DWE 2513J, Chemical Engineering Tam, Peter 36152 V1 210, Housing Admin Tamcsu, Lisa 36763 OPT 144, Optometry Clinic Tan, Hongping 38602 HH 175B, School of Accounting and Finance Tan, Ken Seng 36688 MC 6019, Statistics & Actuarial Science Tan, Lin 35222 DC 2536, Electrical & Computer Engineering Tan, Su-Yin 38772 EV1 103A, Geography & Environmental Management Tang, Anson 21304 PHR 2001, School of Pharmacy Tang, Francis 37741 MC 5152, Pure Mathematics Tang, Helena 35797 GA 1115, Distance Education Tang, Shirley 38037 C2 279B, Chemistry Taraban, Svitlana 37110 LIB 328J, Centre for Teaching Excellence Tataryn, Myroslaw 519-884-8111 28279 STJ 2001, St Jerome's University Tattrie, Robert 33130 ECH 129, Central Stores Tauer-Martin, Christine 37766 NH 2053, Counselling Tauer-Martin, Christine 37149 ESC 254B, Dean of Science Taves, Tracy 36149 BMH 3120, Dean of AHS Office Taylor, Bruce 35358 ECH 1210, Fine Arts Taylor, Catherine 35141 B1 295, Biology Taylor, Cathy 35498 TC 2104, Coop Educ & Career Services Taylor, David 34432 DC 3510, School of Computer Science Taylor, Ian 35522 CIF 1201, Athletics & Rec Serv Taylor, James 38115 PHY 256, Department of Physics and Astronomy Taylor, Joanna 37194 NH 3019, Development and Alumni Affairs Taylor, Lynne 32766 HH 113, History Taylor, Marcia 37203 MC 4018F, Dean of Math Office Taylor, Marcia 37203 MC 4018E, Dean of Math Office Taylor, Scott 33325 C2 388, Chemistry Taylor, Shannon 32211 TC 1203, Coop Educ & Career Services Taylor, Terry 33982 ECH 205, Procurement Services Taylor, Wanda 38483 GSC 115F, Human Resources Taylor, William 32556 B2 242A, Biology Taylor-Racine, Mary Beth 35006 OPT 136A, Optometry Clinic Tchir, Morris 33022 C2 382, Chemistry Teahen, Kelley 84451 NH 3028, Communications & Public Affairs Teertstra, Peter 35610 E3 2133H, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Teertstra, Peter (Lab) 36181 E3 2133, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Telfer, Steve 32313 SCH 214, Food Services Tennant, Michael 31002 TC 2107, Coop Educ & Career Services Tenti, Giuseppe 33492 MC 5183, Applied Mathematics ter Woort, Lisa 37366 TC 3207, Coop Educ & Career Services Terry, Michael 34528 DC 2118, School of Computer Science Teske, Edlyn 33473 MC 4030, Combinatorics & Optimization Testart, Jason 38393 MC 1049, Info Systems and Technology Thagard, Paul 33594 HH 368, Philosophy Thakur, Ramesh 33642 HH 311, Political Science Tharmalingam, Pirapa 38771 HH 105, Economics Theberge, Nancy 33534 BMH 3032, Kinesiology Thiel, Chantal 32023 NH 1044, Office of Research Thiessen, Jake 84408 PHR 6002, School of Pharmacy Thistle, John 32910 EIT 3113, Electrical & Computer Engineering Thom, Marilyn 37188 OPT 358, Center Contact Lens Research Thomas, Dave 32272 TC 0214, Coop Educ & Career Services Thomas, MaryJane 36405 MC 1074, Info Systems and Technology Thompson, Andrew 38689 HH 318, Political Science Thompson, Audra 38265 BMH 1729, Propel-General Thompson, Carl 32672 E2 3335, Civil Engineering Thompson, Cheryl 519-884-8844 ECH, Shad Valley Thompson, James R. 38601 HH 175C, School of Accounting and Finance Thompson, John 84465 B1 278, Biology Thompson, John (Lab) 32312 B1 294, Biology Thompson, Mary 35543 MC 6117, Statistics & Actuarial Science Thompson, Paul 37182 E2 2354C, School of Computer Science - CSCF Thompson, Russell 32219 PHY 355, Department of Physics and Astronomy Thompson, Scott 38055 EV1 301, Dean of Environment Office Thompson, Tara 33264 NH 1043E, Office of Research Thomson, Neil 32111 E2 2334, Civil Engineering Thomson, Neil 32111 E2 3312, Civil Engineering Thomson, Shirley 33698 TC 1111, Coop Educ & Career Services Thun, Geoffrey 27638 ARC 3017, School of Architecture Tian, Lin 36353 MC 6237B, Info Systems and Technology Tiba, Cornelia 38740 LIB 320, Library Tiba, Sorena 37770 MC 1063, Info Systems and Technology Tiede, Susan 519-885-5181 CLF, Klemmer Day Care Tierney-Hynes, Rebecca 35667 HH 254, English Language & Literature Tiessen, Hildi 24252 CGR 2122, Conrad Grebel University College Tiessen, Janice 37784 BMH 2724, Propel-General Tigert-Dumas, Laurie 32331 SLC 1116C, Imprint Publications Tighe, Susan 33152 E2 2346A, Civil Engineering Timerghazin, Qadir 36110 ESC 335B, Chemistry Timmerman, Martin 33403 MC 1027, Info Systems and Technology Tirilis, Daiva 38511 BMH 1719, Propel-General Tizhoosh, Hamid 36751 DC 2637, Systems Design Engineering Toews, Betty 33946 ECH 219, Finance Tokar, Mike 36909 EIT 3103, Electrical & Computer Engineering Tolmie, Sarah 36795 HH 266, English Language & Literature Tolson, Bryan 33377 E2 3320, Civil Engineering Tom, Doris 36456 MC 1063B, Info Systems and Technology Tomalty, Lisa 35873 PAS 2023, Info Systems and Technology Tomalty, Lisa 35873 MC 2020, Info Systems and Technology Toman, David 34447 DC 3344, School of Computer Science Tomasson Goodwin, Jill 35056 ML 129, Drama Tompa, Frank 34675 DC 1313, School of Computer Science Toogood, Gerald 33314 DC 2601, Chemistry Toplician, Adam 38416 GSC 234, Plant Operations Topper, Tim 32672 E2 3335, Civil Engineering Topper, Timothy (Lab) 33844 E3 2138, Civil Engineering Torreiter, Michael 84442 EV1 140, Dean of Environment Office Torrie, Bruce 33502 PHY 248, Department of Physics and Astronomy Touhey, Ryan 519-884-8111 28218 STJ 3003, St Jerome's University Towell, Margaret 34872 DC 3327, School of Computer Science Townes, Sherry 35103 MC 1072, Info Systems and Technology Townsend, Amy 27645 ARC 2004, School of Architecture Townsend, Keith 36197 E2 2352, Info Systems and Technology Toyserkani, Ehsan 37560 E3 3151, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Tracey-Poll, Barbara 35933 GA 1112, Distance Education Trefler, Richard 37508 DC 2336, School of Computer Science Treitz, Carol 36537 HH 3156, School of Accounting and Finance Tremain, Jim 36420 B2 147B, Biology Tremblay, Bruno 519-884-8111 28248 STJ 1019, St Jerome's University Tremblay, Cynthia 32181 ML 328, French Studies Treusch, Christina 32670 NH 2211, Graduate Studies Office Trevors, Karen 32101 ESC 252A, Dean of Science Triantafilou, Chris 33531 CIF 1205, Athletics & Rec Serv Trichy Venkataraman, Subha 37148 OPT 226, School of Optometry Triebner, Rosie 38132 PHY 2014, Dean of Science Trimarchi, Angela 36006 HH 130, Economics Trinh, John 35632 NH 1121A, Student Life Office Tripunitara, Mahesh 32864 EIT 3112, Electrical & Computer Engineering Tritzant, Yalina 36110 ESC 330A, Chemistry Trotter, Barbara 36024 NH 3007H, Registrar's Office Troutner, Gwen 33908 GSC 262, Plant Operations Trudelle, Annette 36061 NH 3018, Development and Alumni Affairs Truemner, Carol 33470 CPH 4363, Dean of Engineering Office Truman, Bob 84793 NH 3041E, Institutional Analysis & Plan Truong, Evan 33964 EV2 1008K, Mapping, Analysis & Design Tsui, Ting 38404 DWE 2513G, Chemical Engineering Tsui, Ting (Lab) 38878 C2 079, Chemical Engineering Tsuji, Len 32762 EV2 2007, Environment & Resource Studies Tucker, Clayton 36488 DC 2560B, School of Computer Science - CSCF Tucker, Emma 38954 REV E100, Residence Life Tucker, Trent 32136 HH 127, Economics Tuncel, Levent 35598 MC 6066, Combinatorics & Optimization Tupling, Russ 33652 BMH 1106, Kinesiology Tupling, Russ (Lab) 35791 BMH 2407, Kinesiology Turkeri, Ceylan 38686 NH 1106, Waterloo International Student Office Turnbull, Anne 36293 DC 2315, School of Computer Science Turner, Ian 32139 DC 2555E, School of Computer Science - CSCF Turner, Sarah 33118 ML 205, Germanic & Slavic Studies Turzanski, Mark 34901 GA 1116, Distance Education Tyas, Suzanne 32890 BMH 3728, Health Studies & Gerontology Tymchuk, Gail 35515 TC 1203, Coop Educ & Career Services Tyrrell, Sarah 32677 GSC 253, Plant Operations Tytko, Debbie 33918 LIB 317C, Library Tytko, Kathy 33286 CPH 4309, Management Sciences Tzoganakis, Costas 33442 DWE 2504, Chemical Engineering

U

Uhde, Jan 33709 ECH 1212, Fine Arts Uhde, Margaret 35957 DC 1558, Library Ulbrick, Margaret 36803 HH 252, English Language & Literature Ulett, Patrick 33211 COM 163, UW Police Ulloa, Juan 32110 E3 2121, Engineering Machine Shop Ulmer, Michael 35925 SLC 0109, Student Federation-Bar Operations Underhill, Gerald 33349 LIB 108A, Library Ungar, Diane 37368 TC 3208, Coop Educ & Career Services Unger, Andre 37235 EIT 2051C, Earth & Environmental Sciences Unger, Anne 32613 LIB 317, Library Upton, Marie 38442 OPT 1116, TLC Ursacki, Nadia 36570 HH 161C, UW Theatre Centre Uysal, Murat 36988 EIT 4162, Electrical & Computer Engineering

V

Van Allen, Pam 32064 ESC 252F, Dean of Science Van Beek, Peter 35344 DC 3354, School of Computer Science Van Berkel, Trish 32245 HH 358, Philosophy Van de Waal, Corey 32463 HH 221, Economics Van Dolderen, Henrietta 37519 ML 217, Germanic & Slavic Studies Van Dongen, Abby 36458 GSC 155, Graphics Van Dongen, Les 84010 BAU 113, Plant Operations Van Dyke, Michele 36193 E2 3325, Civil Engineering Van Esch, Catherine 35086 C2 280, Chemistry Van Gennip, Robert 31052 V1 210, Housing Admin Van Koughnett, Sean 84464 COM 104, Graphics Van Nierop, Martin 84881 NH 3022, Communications & Public Affairs van Oostveen, Connie 35104 MC 6241, Info Systems and Technology van Pelt, Robert Jan 27622 ARC 2022, School of Architecture Vance, Tom 38166 HH 383K, School of Accounting and Finance Vandecker, Claudia 24226 CGR 1104, Conrad Grebel University College Vanden Bosch, Nancy 37026 HH 3123, School of Accounting and Finance Vandenberg, Karen 32662 TC 2222, Coop Educ & Career Services Vander Heide, Harmen 35181 PHY 124, Science Technical Services Vander Meer, Matthew 33443 BMH 2708, Propel-General VanderBurgh, Ian 32358 MC 5098, Dean of Math Office Vandergriendt, Marianne 35180 EIT 5023B, Earth & Environmental Sciences Vandergriendt, Marianne 36370 EIT 5023A, Earth & Environmental Sciences Vanderkooy, John 32223 PHY 205, Department of Physics and Astronomy Vandermeer, Emily 38559 NH 1010, Office of Research Vanin, Cristina 519-884-8111 28266 STJ 3023, St Jerome's University Vanstone, Scott 34063 MC 4037, Combinatorics & Optimization Vanstone, Scott 519-884-8111 28246 STJ 1002, St Jerome's University Vardon, John 28647 REN 0101G, Renison University College Vardon, John 32329 PAS 2082C, English Language Proficiency Vargas, Milagro 24243 CGR 2402, Conrad Grebel University College Varikooty, Jalaiah 33441 OPT 369, Center Contact Lens Research Varin, Rob (Lab) 32304 E3 2118D, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Varin, Robert 32170 PRC 2007, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Vasiga, Troy Michael 36937 DC 3112, School of Computer Science Vasileas, Andy 28655 REN 1202, Renison University College Vaughan, Janet 32428 ML 313, Germanic & Slavic Studies Vaughan, Jeanne 33574 ECH 1108, Credit Union Vaughan, Mary Ann 36825 HH 102, Economics Vaughan, Wendy 32752 NH 2054, Counselling Vavasis, Stephen 32130 MC 6054, Combinatorics & Optimization Vechtomova, Olga 32675 CPH 3631, Management Sciences Velate, Suresh 33689 PHY 136, Department of Physics and Astronomy Venkiteswaran, Jason 33025 EIT 2037, Earth & Environmental Sciences Venn, Joan 33751 B2 249D, Biology Venne, Janet 36364 C2 378, Chemistry - Chem Stores Vera, Juan 35172 CPH 4346, Management Sciences Vera-Quinn, Regina 33683 ML 319, Spanish Vernay, Francois 35271 PHY 403, Department of Physics and Astronomy Vert, Dave 38012 HH 3161, School of Accounting and Finance Vesely, Monica 32536 ESC 317, Chemistry Vesely, Susanne 32571 B1 373, Biology Vester, Christina 32855 ML 238, Classical Studies Vetzal, Ken 36518 HH 383C, School of Accounting and Finance Vexler, Nathan 31053 V1 209, Housing Admin Vezsenyi, Dianne 33735 TC 1203, Coop Educ & Career Services Viana, Luis 21336 PHR 5001, School of Pharmacy Viana, Mike 37034 BMH 3703, Health Studies & Gerontology Viehbeck, Sarah 36396 BMH 2713, Propel-General Vijayan, Mathilakath 32035 B1 178A, Biology Villeneuve, Marc 35022 SLC 1117E, Food Services Vincent, Carolyn 32282 LIB 417, Library Vincent, Everett 36675 NH 3041B, Institutional Analysis & Plan Vinodrai, Tara 33278 EV1 105A, Geography & Environmental Management Visaisouk, Sam 38384 NH 1008, Office of Research Vlach, Jiri 33671 EIT 3157, Electrical & Computer Engineering Vogel, Margaret-Rose 36408 B2 241, Biology Vogt, Brad 36305 ECH 128, Central Stores Vogt, Rose 36015 GH 202, Grad Student Association Voichita, Stefaniada 35947 DC 1566, Library Voight, Cathy 28620 REN 2601A, Renison University College Voisin, Jo 36025 NH 2027, Registrar's Office Vollans, Richard 36243 ESC 254E, Dean of Science Vorsteveld, Linda 84708 OPT 142, Optometry Clinic Voskamp, Jeff 35425 MC 1028, Info Systems and Technology Voss, Leona 84742 OPT 352, Center Contact Lens Research Vossen, Shelley 38546 CPH 4319, Management Sciences Voutsis, Chris 36299 MC 6254, Info Systems and Technology Vowles, Bruce 32262 ECH 129, Central Stores Vrscay, Edward 35455 MC 5017, Applied Mathematics Vukancic, Danijela 33134 GSC 146C, Human Resources

W

Wade, Lesley 33845 LIB 317B, Library Wadley, Sharon 36491 PHY 222A, Earth & Environmental Sciences Waechter, Pamela 35521 TC 1209, Coop Educ & Career Services Wagland, Anne 32883 EV1 347E, Dean of Environment Office Wagler, Faith-Anne 31009 V1 114, Residence Life Wagler, Michelle 33826 EIT 3043, Electrical & Computer Engineering Wagler, Roy 36434 MC 6236A, Info Systems and Technology Wagner, David 32487 MC 5040, Combinatorics & Optimization Wagner, Garnet 32277 PHY 325, Science Technical Services Wagner, Liesje 519-884-8844 ECH, Shad Valley Wagner, Robert 33727 DC 1705, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Wahid, Adnan 38582 PAS 1103D, Psychology Wahl, Bettina 84008 E2 3336, Sandford Fleming Foundation Wainwright, John 33623 MC 6103A, Applied Mathematics Waite, Janet 36356 B1 170, Biology Waite, Michael 35596 MC 6074, Applied Mathematics Waite, Nancy 84485 PHR 6009, School of Pharmacy Walbridge, Scott 38066 E2 2327, Civil Engineering Walker, Bud 32287 NH 3006G, Office of Business Operations Walker, Cheryl 32191 DC 3102, School of Computer Science Walker, Janet 24243 CGR 2402, Conrad Grebel University College Walker, Jim 33706 HH 112, History Walker, Mark 36788 NH 2015, Registrar's Office Walker, Teresa 35162 GSC 115C, Human Resources Walker-Coultice, Lauren 33405 OPT 1127, School of Optometry Wall, Geoffrey 33609 EV1 124, Geography & Environmental Management Wallace, Colin 35670 HH 386C, School of Accounting and Finance Waller, Gary 34411 TC 1110, WatCACE Centre Adv Co-op Education Walo, Karen 33396 HH 313, Political Science Walsh, David 32788 PHY 3018, Engineering Computing Walters, Ruth Ann 37256 EIT 5024, Earth & Environmental Sciences Walters, Ruth Ann 37256 EIT 5013, Earth & Environmental Sciences Walters, Ruth Ann 37256 EIT 5022, Earth & Environmental Sciences Walters, Ruth Ann (Lab) 37275 EIT 5022, IGR Walters, Terry 519-886-2567 GRM, Plant Operations Wan, Justin 34468 DC 3625, School of Computer Science Wandel, Johanna 38669 EV1 105, Geography & Environmental Management Wang, David 33968 E3 4108, Electrical & Computer Engineering Wang, Hongli 36381 CPH 2369A, Civil Engineering Wang, Mike 36104 B1 295A, Biology Wang, Shujio 28672 REN 1111, Renison University College Wang, Sunny Xu 35551 MC 6006, Statistics & Actuarial Science Wang, Zhenwen 32573 PHY 328, Science Technical Services Wang, Zhigang 32304 E3 2118D, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Wang, Zhou 35301 EIT 4147, Electrical & Computer Engineering Ward, Andrew 37114 MC 6237D, Info Systems and Technology Ward, Glenn 36234 BMH 2116B, Health Studies & Gerontology Ward, Karen 32632 PAS 2216, English Language & Literature Ward, Owen 32427 B1 291C, Biology Ward, Owen 32427 B1 276A, Biology Ward, Paul 33127 DC 2522, Electrical & Computer Engineering Wardell, Marg 28639 REN 0212, Renison University College Warden, Betty 32029 COM 102, Graphics Warley, Linda 35379 HH 270, English Language & Literature Warner, Barry 38340 EIT 2033, Earth & Environmental Sciences Warner, Barry 33607 PHY 230A, Earth & Environmental Sciences Warren, Helen 33170 MC 5007, Applied Mathematics Warren, Sean 36950 MC 2050, Info Systems and Technology Warriner, Keith 33678 PAS 2044, Sociology Wartak, Aleksandra 38013 EV1 341, Dean of Environment Office Wasfi, Olla 21327 PHR 5001, School of Pharmacy Waslander, Steven 32205 E3 4118, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Wason, Janet 33012 LIB 217A, Library Wassing, Brian 33211 COM 163, UW Police Watkins, Melanie 35277 DC 1566B, Library Watrous, John 35370 DC 2108, School of Computer Science Watrous, John 35370 RAC 1009, IQC Watson, Chris 32179 GSC 232, Plant Operations Watson, Sandra 36851 OPT 137, Optometry Clinic Watt, Jeannie 36889 NH 3005, Office of VP External Relations Weaver, Carol Ann 24245 CGR 1108, Conrad Grebel University College Webb, Alan 36548 HH 3121, School of Accounting and Finance Weber, Anne 35269 OPT 450, School of Optometry Weber, Dale 32375 B2 354C, Biology Weber, Janice 35169 COM 116, Graphics Weber, Lisa 32062 ESC 251, Dean of Science Weber, Olaf 38065 EV1 332, School of Environment, Enterprise & Dev Webster, Jean 35076 DC 1343, ICR Webster, Lindsey 36689 MC 6002, Survey Research Centre Weckman, David 32861 E2 2309, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Weckman, David 37200 E2 2330, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Weckman, David (Lab) 32304 E3 2118D, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Weckman, Elizabeth 33345 CPH 3674, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Weddell, Grant 34463 DC 3346, School of Computer Science Wegenast, Julia 36719 NH 3019, Development and Alumni Affairs Wehner, Elizabeth 38738 LIB 320, Library Weigel, Jennifer 37379 TC 3244, Coop Educ & Career Services Weigel, Lynda 36817 SCH 232, Development and Alumni Affairs Weiler, Laurie 33083 GSC 152, Graphics Weiner, Nancy 32265 NH 2019, Registrar's Office Weinstein, Lorie 31062 NH 2027, Registrar's Office Weinstein, Steve 33632 HH 319, Philosophy Weiss, Edwina 37368 TC 3208, Coop Educ & Career Services Weiss, Maris 36274 HS 124, Health Services Welch, David 36369 HH 306, Political Science Welch, Glenn 35881 UWP 103, UW Place Wells, Allison 38596 NH 3007D, Registrar's Office Wells, Mary 38356 E2 2312, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Wells, Richard 33069 BMH 3719, Kinesiology Wen, John 38362 PRC 2003, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Wendell, Marsha 35939 HH 156, Arts Special Programs Wendt, Ann 32742 NH 1122B, Registrar's Office Wendt, Stephan 37240 EIT 1012, Earth & Environmental Sciences Werth, Kyle 33211 COM 163, UW Police West, Jeffrey 33323 E2 2324, Civil Engineering West, Joe 37207 MC 4007, Applied Mathematics West-Seebeck, Carol 36553 BMH 2733, Propel-General Westhues, Kenneth 33660 PAS 2064, Sociology Westley, Frances 36052 ML 231, Speech Communication Westley, Frances 36052 KSW 202, Speech Communication Westley, Megan 32460 ML 254D, Speech Communication Westmorland, Heather 36876 NH 1155, Assoc Prov, HR & Student Services Wetherup, Amanda (Mandy) 36913 DC 1507, Library Wettasinghe, Udaya 36508 MC 5107, Dean of Math Office Wettig, April 32415 HH 314, Political Science Wettig, Shawn 21303 PHR 3009, School of Pharmacy Wettlaufer, Jeff 35645 GSC 227, Plant Operations Wey, Heather 35878 MC 2025, Info Systems and Technology Wharrie, Bill 519-886-2567 GRM, Plant Operations Wheat, Linda 33611 NH 1111, Finance Wheeldon, Leah 37183 NH 2027, Registrar's Office Wheeler, Jamie 33720 BMH 2711, Propel-General Whetstone, Wayne 33117 TH5, Food Services White, Doreen 35059 NH 1033, Office of Research White, Katherine 31006 PAS 4014, Psychology White, Ray 35028 PHY 3009, Engineering Computing White Woods, Christine 32119 PAS 2423, Arts Special Programs Whitfield, Judi 36062 TC 3116, Coop Educ & Career Services Whitney, Andrew 21101 MED 3018, School of Medicine (McMaster University) Whyte, Sarah 33039 PAS 2215, English Language & Literature Whyte, Susan 36394 ESC 351C, Biology Whyte Lehman, Susan 36394 ESC 351C, Biology Wickens, Rebecca 35924 NH 3060B, Secretariat Widall, Fred 36440 MC 1080, Info Systems and Technology Wiebe, Rita 36373 MC 3034, Math Society-C&D Wiedman, Christine 33732 HH 289C, School of Accounting and Finance Wielonda, Monica 36822 GSC 261, Plant Operations Wiggins, Rick 36269 OPT 159, Optometry Clinic Wight, Lynne 38516 NH 2208, Graduate Studies Office Wiles, Diane 35450 SCH 229E, Development and Alumni Affairs Wilfong, Laurie 37229 E2 2354G, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Wilhelm, Frank 37305 RAC 2106, IQC Wilhelm, Norval 32303 E3 2119D, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Wilker-Draves, Kelly 37483 NH 2027, Registrar's Office Wilkinson, Tracie 37071 ACW 213, Ctr-Business, Entrepreneurship and Tech Wilkinson, Tracie 37071 ACW 207, Ctr-Business, Entrepreneurship and Tech Willard, Ben 24250 CGR 3427, Conrad Grebel University College Willard, Elizabeth 24250 CGR 3427, Conrad Grebel University College Willard, Ross 35565 MC 5067, Pure Mathematics Williams, Jennifer 32617 LIB 323, Library Williams, Julia 28658 REN 0212, Renison University College Williams, Justin 32340 SLC 1105, Student Federation-Other Williams-Gorrie, Ann 33157 ECH 219, Finance Williamson, Lowell 32326 BMH 2111, Dean of AHS Office Willmot, Gord 36594 MC 6026B, Statistics & Actuarial Science Willms, Lisa 38915 OPT 1109, TLC Willson, Mike 33711 E2 2354B, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Willwerth, Jan 32376 MC 2048, Info Systems and Technology Wilson, Gary 33749 MC 6248, Info Systems and Technology Wilson, Ian 31012 HH 322A, Political Science Wilson, Jeff 28625 REN 2604, Renison University College Wilson, Roberta 36591 ECH 219, Finance Wilson, Tanya 32743 NH 1122B, Registrar's Office Wilson, Valerie 35026 TC 2238, Coop Educ & Career Services Wilson, William 33974 E3 3154, Electrical & Computer Engineering Windibank, Erin 32225 NH 3060J, Secretariat Windsor, Kate 36359 COM 108D, Safety Office Winger, Laura 33324 E2 3349, Electrical & Computer Engineering Winkler, Beverley 35087 C2 280, Chemistry Winkler, Sooky 32310 E3 3101, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Winnington-Ball, Shawn 35297 MC 1024, Info Systems and Technology Winter, Kathy 32653 NH 2055, Counselling Winterhalt, Lorrie 33612 COM 116, Graphics Winton, Tracey 27614 ARC 2013, School of Architecture Wirjanto, Tony 35210 HH 383D, School of Accounting and Finance Wirjanto, Tony 35210 MC 6016, Statistics & Actuarial Science Wismer, Susan 38383 ML 104B, Independent Studies Wismer, Susan 35795 EV2 2013, Environment & Resource Studies Witmer, Ruth 33219 TC 2103, Coop Educ & Career Services Witt, Jonathan 35951 B2 252A, Biology Woerns, Caroline 28605 REN 2601B, Renison University College Wolczuk, Dan 36247 MC 6227, Applied Mathematics Wolfe, Mindy 38899 HH 3112, School of Accounting and Finance Wolfe, Sarah 38690 EV2 2036, Environment & Resource Studies Wolff, Adrien 33729 DC 1704, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Wolff, Bruce 38977 B1 381, Biology Wolkowicz, Henry 35589 MC 6065, Combinatorics & Optimization Wong, Andrew 35775 DC 3605, Systems Design Engineering Wong, Annie 35093 B2 353A, Biology Wong, Catherine 37728 HH 383B, School of Accounting and Finance Wong, Johnny 34431 DC 3502, School of Computer Science Wong, Katy 36554 BMH 2726, Propel-General Wonta, Martin 37214 MC 4018E, Dean of Math Office Wood, David 33591 EV1 222, Dean of Environment Office Wood, Joanne 32085 PAS 3042, Psychology Wood, Joanne (Lab) 35315 PAS 3209, Psychology Wood, Peter 84069 MC 4016, Dean of Math Office Woodcock, Jonathan 38767 CPH 4357, Dean of Engineering Office Woodhall, Elsa 37504 SCH 117, Book Store Woodley, Ian 36544 SLC 0110, Campus Tech Woods, Bruce 36885 GSC 160, Graphics Woods, Charles 33750 LIB 512D, Library Woods, Craig 36547 OPT 363, Center Contact Lens Research Woods, Jill 36743 OPT 366, Center Contact Lens Research Woods, Stephen 36387 ESC 253, Dean of Science Woods, Steven P 36946 V1 157, Food Services Woody, Erik 33140 PAS 3032, Psychology Woody, Erik (Lab) 35272 PAS 3033, Psychology Woolcott, Donna 27604 ARC 2106B, School of Architecture Woolstencroft, Peter 32190 HH 304, Political Science Wooten, Carol 35088 GSC 134, Human Resources Wormald, Nick 36983 MC 5034, Combinatorics & Optimization Worswick, Mike 35830 E2 2354J, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Woudsma, Clarence 33662 EV1 324A, School of Planning Woudsma, Clarence (Lab) 32878 EV1 352, Dean of Environment Office Wright, Donna 519-884-8111 28210 STJ 2004, St Jerome's University Wright, Doug 38908 DC 3607, Systems Design Engineering Wright, John 36849 PRC 3007, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Wroe, Becky 33426 SLC 1104A, Student Federation-Other Wu, Changbao 35537 MC 6148, Statistics & Actuarial Science Wu, Chloe 37884 BMH 3703, Health Studies & Gerontology Wynnyckyi, John 32092 DWE 2525A, Chemical Engineering

X

Xayarat, Jennifer 33211 COM 163, UW Police Xie, Liang-Liang 33697 EIT 4173, Electrical & Computer Engineering Xie, Wei-Chau 33988 CPH 2373E, Civil Engineering Xu, Dinghai 32047 HH 201, Economics Xu, Lei 36882 CPH 2373G, Civil Engineering Xu, Xiuyuan 33828 E2 3309, Civil Engineering

Y

Yaish, Mahmoud 35093 B2 353A, Biology Yan, May 35221 SCH 126B, Retail Services Yang, En-Hui 32873 EIT 4157, Electrical & Computer Engineering Yang, En-Hui 35228 EIT 3125, Electrical & Computer Engineering Yang, Jack 38518 TC 0206, Info Systems and Technology Yantha, Barb 35206 PAS 2032, Arts Computing Office Yao, Aijun 37283 ESC 217A, Earth & Environmental Sciences Yarusevych, Serhiy 35442 E3 2134A, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Yates, Justin 38808 BMH 0613, Kinesiology Yavorskyy, Taras 33555 PHY 375, Department of Physics and Astronomy Yavuz, Mustafa 32093 E2 2316, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Yawney, Robert 36349 MC 1063, Info Systems and Technology Yeates, Graham 32623 NH 3060, Secretariat Yeow, John 32152 E3 3159, Systems Design Engineering Yeung, Roslyn 36617 NH 1110, Finance Yevick, David 35200 PHY 356, Department of Physics and Astronomy Yi, Grace 35110 MC 6140, Statistics & Actuarial Science Yi, Myeong-Jong 37360 EIT 2052, Earth & Environmental Sciences Yin, Yong 38941 E2 3318, Civil Engineering Yiu, Fiona 33802 E2 1318B, Engineering Undergrad Office Yoder Neufeld, Tom 24261 CGR 2126, Conrad Grebel University College Yost, Lena 32765 HH 133, History Young, Murray M 84006 DWE 2523, Chemical Engineering Young, Steve 38419 EV1 220, School of Environment, Enterprise & Dev Young, Virginia 38278 V1 212, Residence Life Youngblut, Linda 35940 EV1 313, School of Planning Younger, Daniel 35588 MC 5139, Combinatorics & Optimization Yovanovich, Milan (Lab) 84586 E3 2131, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Yoworski, Nancy 33193 OPT 141A, Optometry Clinic Yoworski, Tanya 37394 NH 2020, Registrar's Office Yu, Aiping 38799 DWE 2505, Chemical Engineering Yu, Yangchun 36963 E2 3333, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Yu, Yingmin 38853 HH 177A, School of Accounting and Finance Yuen, Margaret 33783 LIB 224, Library Yun, Gina 36757 MC 5117, Dean of Math Office Yusuf, Humair 33544 HS RECPTN, Health Services

Z

Zadilsky, Jean 33300 NH 1001C, Office of Research Zafiris, Harikla 28601 REN 1403, Renison University College Zahra, Paula 33452 COM 103, Graphics Zalagenas, Rick 33932 GSC 224, Plant Operations Zalewski, Cynthia 33506 NH 2028, Registrar's Office Zamanzadeh, Mirzaman 37062 CPH 1324A, Civil Engineering Zanna, Betsy 35801 PAS 2441, Arts Undergraduate Office Zanna, Mark 35799 PAS 3048, Psychology Zazzarino, Gabriella 32655 NH 2080, Counselling Zehr, Jennifer 37106 ACW 207, Ctr-Business, Entrepreneurship and Tech Zehr, Karen 36227 NH 2226, Graduate Studies Office Zehr, Wendy 38443 MC 3013A, Dean of Math Office Zelek, John 32567 DC 2629, Systems Design Engineering Zepf, Lena 38673 ESC 121, Procurement Services Zepf, Linda 36392 B2 358D, Biology Zettel, Patrick 519-884-8111 28200 STJ 1016, St Jerome's University Zhang, Christina 32075 ECH 203B, Procurement Services Zhang, Jason 37783 ESC 104B, Earth & Environmental Sciences Zhang, Jingfu 37490 RAC 2121, IQC Zhang, Lihong 37783 ESC 104B, Earth & Environmental Sciences Zhang, Linda 33504 MC 6237, Info Systems and Technology Zhang, Min 37274 EIT 5018, Earth & Environmental Sciences Zhang, Yi 36608 MC 6007E, Statistics & Actuarial Science Zhang, Yuguang 37341 TC 2018, Coop Educ & Career Services Zhao, Amy 36588 LIB 108, Library Zhao, Boxin 38666 DWE 2513R, Chemical Engineering Zhao, Suping 35486 EV1 227, Dean of Environment Office Zheng, Hong 32680 MC 1034, Info Systems and Technology Zhou, Ming 38097 MC 6007D, Statistics & Actuarial Science Zhou, Norman 36095 E2 2314, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Zhou, Wei 34474 DC 2302E, School of Computer Science Zhu, Mu 36987 MC 6142, Statistics & Actuarial Science Zhuang, Weihua 35354 EIT 4159, Electrical & Computer Engineering Zientarska-Kayko, Agnes 32891 LIB 224, Library Zimmerman, Amber 38691 ML 230, Speech Communication Zinger, Bob 33650 GSC 105B, Plant Operations Zink, Murray 38555 CPH 2374B, Engineering Undergrad Office Zister, Paula 36902 DC 3317A, School of Computer Science Zorian, Alison 33474 MC 5110, Dean of Math Office Zoricic, Christina 38736 LIB 320, Library Zorzitto, Frank 35563 MC 5055, Pure Mathematics Zou, Jian 33385 E2 2318, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Zoweil, Hossam 36195 PHY 409, Department of Physics and Astronomy Zummach, Dana 37701 BMH 1719, Propel-General Zunic, Nikolaj 519-884-8111 28229 STJ 1021, St Jerome's University Zupko, Barbara 36348 BMH 1708, Propel-General Zwart, Andrew 35612 E3 2133A, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering Zweers, Alexander 32260 ML 313, Germanic & Slavic Studies

Last Updated Monday Apr 26 2010 by Joe Allen, IST